11:19 am - 12/26/2012

Breaking: According to wide-mouthed grin, YG is now besties with Dr Dre!


original caption: with dr. dre

Source: yg on instagram

Does Dre look frustrated because of the Soul by Ludacris deal? Or the ~collaboration~ agreement? Or is it because of the hat? It's quite a hat. Let the fanfiction commence!
gee 26th-Dec-2012 06:05 pm (UTC)
If I had to take a pic with someone in that outfit i'd make the same face.
21banged 28th-Dec-2012 12:15 am (UTC)
l m a o
spread 26th-Dec-2012 06:14 pm (UTC)
I ship it, tbh...
88keyz2nun 26th-Dec-2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
i'd ship it...wait is this culturally inappropriate? Is YG trying to hard?
88keyz2nun 26th-Dec-2012 06:50 pm (UTC)
i just went through the big bang post, and now i'm just confused whenever YG or his artist is around people like me...pay me no mind
mizzyoung 26th-Dec-2012 07:03 pm (UTC)
As a fellow black kpop fan, i'd take that post you saw earlier with a grain a salt. As for the pic, YG is just posing with Dr. Dre. They have a history because YG artists promotes (or promoted) Beats headphones. In this case you're making something out of nothing.
88keyz2nun 26th-Dec-2012 07:24 pm (UTC)
ok
itskimbitches 26th-Dec-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
gurl you know that post was on point, i can't wait for the next one!
mizzyoung 26th-Dec-2012 06:42 pm (UTC)
i don't get what you're trying to say in this comment. are you trying to be witty?
88keyz2nun 26th-Dec-2012 06:48 pm (UTC)
it's whatever you want it to be
mimic 26th-Dec-2012 08:12 pm (UTC)
I lol'ed at this comment.

These days you gotta question erryythangg.
mblaq_joon 26th-Dec-2012 06:28 pm (UTC)
Maybe it's not the hat but rather your jacket, YG.
kiiddkarma 26th-Dec-2012 09:33 pm (UTC)
Lets just say its both.
mizzyoung 26th-Dec-2012 06:28 pm (UTC)
YG's face is so punchable tho
laceandskin 26th-Dec-2012 06:32 pm (UTC)
Dear God what is YG wearing...
hurtmybones 26th-Dec-2012 06:34 pm (UTC)
two douchebags
88keyz2nun 26th-Dec-2012 06:36 pm (UTC)
they look beautifully douche don't they...
hurtmybones 26th-Dec-2012 06:51 pm (UTC)
nope
88keyz2nun 26th-Dec-2012 06:53 pm (UTC)
lol....
b1gay4 26th-Dec-2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
one love
johnnyquest89 26th-Dec-2012 06:51 pm (UTC)
if anyone from yg gets on detox.... hope Eminem chokes the shit out of them.

Edited at 2012-12-26 06:51 pm (UTC)
cassie_cloud9 26th-Dec-2012 07:00 pm (UTC)
Lmao YG's face looks like it's bout to split in half with how hard he's cheezin.
tempestdance 26th-Dec-2012 07:14 pm (UTC)
oh my god that garfield face

OP take your fanfiction and my broken brain outta here ugh the mental images.
markthatcoin 26th-Dec-2012 08:44 pm (UTC)
lmao
hershelwalker 26th-Dec-2012 09:52 pm (UTC)
lool garfield
trancexperiment 28th-Dec-2012 06:12 am (UTC)
crying @ the accuracy of "garfield face"
hiuo 26th-Dec-2012 08:05 pm (UTC)
Jfc YG looks like a creep
love_allure 26th-Dec-2012 08:41 pm (UTC)
well after finding out that he married one of the swi-t members, i'm not so sure that he's NOT creepy.
nyokou 26th-Dec-2012 09:18 pm (UTC)
God, that is so creepy... they started dating before she debuted too so she was a trainee. Debuted 1 year later. I wonder ~why~ So unprofessional honestly... but at least the age gap isn't as cringe-worthy as Celine Dion and her husband which was basically the same situation. /puke
love_allure 26th-Dec-2012 09:37 pm (UTC)
aw man that added to the creepy i didn't know they dated when she was a trainee.
NOOOOOOOOOOOOO. NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO.
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO. /blocking from my head.
crazyxcami 27th-Dec-2012 02:37 am (UTC)
They definitely were not dating when she was a trainee...

Though he first eyed her when she was like in high school is as creepy but they started dating when she was already legal.

Edited at 2012-12-27 02:37 am (UTC)
nyokou 27th-Dec-2012 08:41 am (UTC)
Well he announced it in 2010 and said they'd been dating for 9 years. So since 2001.. and she was still technically a trainee and she was 19. Yeah she was legal but that's maybe like a year or something after her graduating high school.. still creepy.
crazyxcami 27th-Dec-2012 03:43 pm (UTC)
very creepy lol
annhh 26th-Dec-2012 08:44 pm (UTC)
he looks a bit too happy.
simplyobessed 26th-Dec-2012 09:12 pm (UTC)
YG is looking too damn happy there. lol
b1gay4 26th-Dec-2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
poor yg :-((((
trowa 27th-Dec-2012 12:38 am (UTC)
oh noes! what will JYP say when he sees YG has been cheating on him?
taiyouhana 27th-Dec-2012 02:33 am (UTC)
lol mte
sjtaazrz 27th-Dec-2012 01:46 am (UTC)
Something about how hard he's cheesing here is simultaneously hilarious and terrifying.
45s 27th-Dec-2012 02:58 am (UTC)
All that money and all those stylists and that jacket still sees the light of day. :-/

Dre looks good for almost 50 though
falling_empress 27th-Dec-2012 01:29 pm (UTC)
god damn someone needs to burn that fucking hat and never let him near another one for the rest of his life. i feel like i need to make a tumblr dedicated to being an ANTI-YG'S HAT i hate it so much loi...
21banged 28th-Dec-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
I would not be surprised if his hat had it's own fanbase tbh, he wears it so fucking much
21banged 28th-Dec-2012 12:17 am (UTC)
I hate how happy he is. Bastard needs to wipe that grin off his face and go back to managing his artists properly.
This page was loaded Jul 6th 2015, 9:31 am GMT.