3:53 pm - 12/26/2012

UNF Sooyoung Harper’s Bazaar Magazine






soshified

 not a fan of the makeup but a goddess is still a goddess
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
boncoup 27th-Dec-2012 01:35 am (UTC)
They shooped her face so much that it doesn't look like her tbh...
flumes 27th-Dec-2012 01:35 am (UTC)
she looks beautiful as usual
love_keiko 27th-Dec-2012 01:36 am (UTC)
she has the model body and a really beautiful face but these pic r doing her NO kinds of favors.

too many up-the-nose shots and IA the makeup is NAGL.
dysphoriia 27th-Dec-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
eek her skinniness doesn't look good.
aeries_amethyst 27th-Dec-2012 01:48 am (UTC)
GORGEOUS GODDESS SOOYOUNG IS FIERCE, FLAWLESS AND FABULOUS!!! XD

alt

alt

THANK YOU SO MUCH OP FOR MAKING THIS POST OF PERFECTION!!! *HUGGLES* YOU ARE AWESOME!!! ^___^

alt

Edited at 2012-12-27 01:51 am (UTC)
anconeous 27th-Dec-2012 03:04 am (UTC)
Sooyoung, you flawless girl! So pretty!
lysblack 27th-Dec-2012 01:54 am (UTC)
queen
spread 27th-Dec-2012 01:58 am (UTC)
Fiercespo, tbh.
aleexnews 27th-Dec-2012 02:01 am (UTC)
on more than half of the pics her face doesnt even look like her tbh. and she got such an ugly piggy nose now too. she was the prettiest in snsd at one point for me though, she still kinda is except seohyun has gotten prettier lately.
love_allure 27th-Dec-2012 02:02 am (UTC)
she reminds me of ok joo hyun.
frantastic 27th-Dec-2012 02:04 am (UTC)
I'm in love with the jacket she is wearing in the second photo <3
rikayla 27th-Dec-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
i still miss her old nose :(
anconeous 27th-Dec-2012 03:02 am (UTC)
Me too, bb. :(
taiyouhana 27th-Dec-2012 02:28 am (UTC)
QUEEN.
but am i the only one that will be eternally creeped out by the thing they out on her legs to make it shiny? I know it's supposed to make her legs appear 'longer' but they only look sweaty imo
anconeous 27th-Dec-2012 03:04 am (UTC)
I like the one-shoulder dress.
runaway_kiki 27th-Dec-2012 03:08 am (UTC)
Did they shop her nose or did she just get her nose done one too many times? It looks fake now.
lazmy 27th-Dec-2012 03:18 am (UTC)
it looks like she got a (new) implant in the close up shots
i really like plastic surgery idk
thebluemonk 27th-Dec-2012 03:10 am (UTC)
i died.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 21st 2017, 5:05 am GMT.