1:15 am - 12/27/2012

GLAM 'I Like That' Teaser 2 & comeback stage on ‘SBS Gayo Daejun’


GLAMofficialvideo

GLAM will be the first idol group to have their comeback stage on the ‘SBS Gayo Daejun‘.

On the 26th, GLAM’s label said, “GLAM will be having their comeback stage for the first time in history at the ‘SBS Gayo Daejun’. Holding a comeback stage during an end-of-the-year show is shocking, and a rookie has never done it before.”

The teaser for their new song “I Like That” was released recently, and the song will be released on January 2nd.

source: akp

still no sign of the new member? I feel like there is some trolling in the works here...
love_keiko 27th-Dec-2012 07:42 pm (UTC)
image and song r at odds with each other but i guess this is cool.

also, didn't seungri debut his first solo effort at a gayo?
gee 27th-Dec-2012 08:34 pm (UTC)
I HATE THIS IMAGE SO MUCH ARRRGGggggg. I don't think it fits them or the song so wat are they doing. Sigh.

But I am just happy they are finally having a comeback :(
mizzyoung 27th-Dec-2012 08:37 pm (UTC)
IA. I loved everything about Party(XXO), but idk what route they're going with this so I'm a little apprehensive.
markthatcoin 27th-Dec-2012 08:34 pm (UTC)
That felt like two songs were being teased... Curious to see how/if it all comes together
annhh 27th-Dec-2012 09:03 pm (UTC)
yeah. I wish they are in fact two separate songs. first one sounds awful
markthatcoin 27th-Dec-2012 09:07 pm (UTC)
I like the first, but for another girl group please

Sounds a bit like Hot Issue imo
dapo322 27th-Dec-2012 11:47 pm (UTC)
The 1st is a sample of an old Korean song caz Kahi danced to it with the original singer

in_noctem 27th-Dec-2012 10:17 pm (UTC)
I like these songs more than the first teaser. And they're probably one of the few girl groups where I'm excited about the choreography as well.
prek_drugz 28th-Dec-2012 12:02 am (UTC)
i'm still sad over Trinity
and
idk if i'm digging this look
guess i'll have to wait
frequency 28th-Dec-2012 12:33 am (UTC)
i don't have a problem with how this sounds, but i'd expect a more sugar image w/ a song like that, lol.

maybe they're just trolling.
b1gay4 28th-Dec-2012 01:07 am (UTC)
i love them
thomaswilmoore 28th-Dec-2012 01:25 am (UTC)
The song sounds really good, looking forward to it!
___varying 28th-Dec-2012 08:07 am (UTC)
It's cute. I liked the second half of the first teaser and this, so pretty psyched despite Zinni's Tasty-esque squealing in the first half of the first teaser haha.
This page was loaded Jul 4th 2015, 11:49 am GMT.