8:28 am - 12/28/2012

KBS 2012 GAYO DAEJUN PERFORMANCES

In case you missed it

ALL ARTISTS OPENING






B1A4 - BABY GOODNIGHT



T-ARA - SEXY LOVE



SUZY vs HARA DANCE BATTLE



MISS A - TOUCH (i love this song but why did they perform this??)



BEAST - IT'S NOT ME + BEAUTIFUL NIGHT



IDOL SUPER BAND



TEEN TOP - BE MA GIRL + CRAZY (REMIX)



SON DAMBI



SECRET - POISON + TALK THAT



TROUBLEMAKER



SHINEE - SHERLOCK



SISTAR - ALONE



RETURN TO 90s SPECIAL STAGE



KARA - PANDORA



HYORIN, K.WILL, AILEE



INFINITE - THE CHASER



SUPER JUNIOR - SEXY FREE & SINGLE



TVXQ - CATCH ME



DYNAMIC DUO - WITHOUT YOU + FRIDAY NIGHT



K.WILL - I NEED YOU



CN BLUE - HEY YOU



NOEL - PROPOSAL + I MISS YOU



BRAVE GUYS FEAT K.WILL SUNHWA FROM SECRET



BOOHWAL FEAT IDOL SUPER BAND



AILEE - HEAVEN + JUST DANCE


ENDING STAGE WITH SUNG SI KYUNG







source: simhye6

Tonight we're also streaming the SBS Gayo Daejun jsyk~
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
kazu_kumaguro 28th-Dec-2012 04:40 pm (UTC)
something with Jonghyun during idol band annoyed me, he sings well though, L should get shoot much more, I can't even recognize who was doing bass, the only time Taemin looked not bored/out of the world is during his keyboard performance lol.
xdark_symmetryx 28th-Dec-2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
I get what you mean about Jonghyun. He was acting as if he was singing some hard rock song -_-
The boy is getting really cocky in his performances these days. Doesn't mean he's not talented though~
anthonymarie 28th-Dec-2012 04:40 pm (UTC)
shinee killed it with their live performance :')
kazu_kumaguro 28th-Dec-2012 05:45 pm (UTC)
they're good but ngl I kept waiting for taemin to rip his pants.
oliwon 28th-Dec-2012 04:45 pm (UTC)
loved B1A4's BGN performance, good remix (in the middle)
though it feltlikei was watching MR-perf hehe

the idol band, liked it, but it needed something i dunno~ Jinyoung rocking this hair color with this outfit♥
fallingstarryuu 28th-Dec-2012 04:49 pm (UTC)
worst of the night were definitely teen top. t-ara, miss a & beast were very close seconds.
staaan 28th-Dec-2012 05:29 pm (UTC)
omg i only checked out teen top's performance because of ur comment

what was that
cmyesaito 28th-Dec-2012 05:04 pm (UTC)
what was the sound system today?
I was expecting much more from idol band... the song choices weren't really "rock" imo... I couldn't hear jinwoon guitar during his solo and Jinyoung didn't even look at the camera =_= It needed more Myungsoo shots as well...
Infinite and Shinee were really great!
kazu_kumaguro 28th-Dec-2012 05:46 pm (UTC)
+1
turdferguson 28th-Dec-2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
infinite and shinee were def my favorites

Edited at 2012-12-28 05:06 pm (UTC)
shineeinfinite 29th-Dec-2012 12:09 am (UTC)
+1
the_erotomanic 28th-Dec-2012 05:11 pm (UTC)
that ending looked like they all are attending a funeral. lovely legs, though.
itskimbitches 28th-Dec-2012 05:21 pm (UTC)
just realized the legs...it looks like they're all wearing the same outfit.
succexytop WHAT UP 28th-Dec-2012 05:14 pm (UTC)
My BBs nailed it~~ ♥♥♥
krobwell 28th-Dec-2012 05:15 pm (UTC)
SHINee is so good live. I really liked the remix. ~LOOKIN AT U ONEW~
Sistar & Secret were hot. I enjoyed Kara and Infinite's performance.
T-ara, stop.
kazu_kumaguro 28th-Dec-2012 05:47 pm (UTC)
onew doesn't soung like he's singing live during the 'normal' part.
___varying 28th-Dec-2012 05:17 pm (UTC)
I wish the organisers had spent less time on the backdrops/lighting and more on planning the actual performances/checking the sound. All this show did was reinforce my love for Ailee - girl is awesome. <33
handsomeboys 28th-Dec-2012 05:27 pm (UTC)
SHINee babies were on fire~

..can't stop laughing at Taemin's ripped pants lolol
shineeinfinite 29th-Dec-2012 12:11 am (UTC)
loled so hard
love him though
fallingstarryuu 28th-Dec-2012 05:32 pm (UTC)
i guess i'm one of the few who rly liked the mics today? it really exposed all the bad singers who hide behind backtrack a lot. those who actually could sing sounded great (ailee, shinee, hyorin, etc.)
kazu_kumaguro 28th-Dec-2012 05:57 pm (UTC)
there are some sound system error during the few first performances though?
I can't hear much difference during infinite's performance so they're doing great I guess? :D
yingmoon26 28th-Dec-2012 05:34 pm (UTC)
the best gayos were in 2008...sbs gayo was the bomb. kbs was like the weakest one.

dunno about this year though :/ maybe because i'm not as interested in kpop as before everything was sort of just...ok. meh.

with a few more outstanding performances here and there.

hopefully sbs will be better.
hipployta 28th-Dec-2012 05:34 pm (UTC)
Who thought a dance stage of Suzy vs Hara was a good idea? However I always want to see more Hara. My Kara girls!

I'll have to update this once I've actually seen more LOL

Hyuna...was she actually singing at all? Way to make it obvious that Hyunseung is singing the entire song

I wish Shinee has been performing that version all along...the flipping of roles and singing the songs separately instead of as Sherlock...YES!!! I'm here for Shinee displaying their vocal superiority

Hmm...I never noticed how in sync Kara had to be for that dance...even with that odd dance break Pandora is still my song...werk KARA WERK

Those are the most relaxed stage clothes I've seen Infinite in in awhile. When did my Dongwoo get pink hair? Where have I been? Why did it freeze during my Baby Jong's part? Must go find another version. Look at Woohyun singing the break (as he should have from the beginning)

SuJu...you know I love you right. I'm here for Heechul and Kangin forever right? (Kangin boy you were looking good...I know you're doing well with your musicals too right) You guys had some of the most stable vocals of the night (aside from Donghae's non functioning mic because I know he can sing and imagine my shock that Siwon showed up)...but WTF WAS THAT SORRY SORRY MIX BULLSHIT?! I know y'all are over it too...just tell SM no. Let that go.

Yunho...I have to say again how glad I am you stopped that nasal singing. Changmin baby I'm here for you!!!!

I was all into the Boohwal stage...and then the Idol Band came out... I know Boohwal are mentors to Jinwoon, and probably spoil him, but that was so unnecessary...WHY? WHY?!

Ailee...girl...you go ahead and stun them with your vocals. I approve...even Just Dance

Edited at 2012-12-29 02:10 am (UTC)
921227 28th-Dec-2012 05:38 pm (UTC)
I wish the gays were more about special performances rather than idols performing song we've seen a thousand times before. Like, I really really enjoyed Hara and Suzy's dance stages, especially the song choice. Damaged was my jam when it came out and I'm always here for Sexy!Suzy.
shineeinfinite 29th-Dec-2012 12:12 am (UTC)
agreed. They used to have so many collabs and special stages, now it's just boring =/
janri 28th-Dec-2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
Secret in those coffins hit me right in the feels. That won best performance for me.
tuscanpoo fave part lolol28th-Dec-2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
goldynchickie Re: fave part lolol28th-Dec-2012 05:57 pm (UTC)
This still cracks me up.

Lol at Minho being out of sync
teukiesu 28th-Dec-2012 05:54 pm (UTC)
most of it seemed like a regular music show with random special stages thrown in

points to teen top for effort (wtf was that)
kazu_kumaguro 28th-Dec-2012 05:55 pm (UTC)
I kinda feel bad for kinda yelled at my dad but he should know better than trying to change the tv's setting during infinite's performance.

it was so good though <3 ______ <3 that dance break, even the laser surprisingly fine for me, but what was that thing on Sungyeol's hair and why is it so obvious that only woohyun sings during the chorus lol and less eyeliner on sunggyu's eyes is a nice surprise.
cmyesaito 28th-Dec-2012 06:21 pm (UTC)
I love hearing woohyun's voice... so for me is not a bad thing lol
sungyeol's hair... I preferred when they just painted it blue...
the_erotomanic 28th-Dec-2012 05:56 pm (UTC)
wow! jonghyun sucked in that idol band performance. now i know why he keeps screaming, his lower register is unstable (for the lack of a better term).
theharleyquinn 29th-Dec-2012 04:20 am (UTC)
Well his lower register's really underdeveloped because SHINee songs have him singing so high. It's a shame because he's done radio covers in years past where he sings in lower registers and it's so much better.
devilsatin 28th-Dec-2012 05:57 pm (UTC)
This whole thing wss awful! KBS is always the worst :-(
What's going on with Min?
nickle4apickle 28th-Dec-2012 05:58 pm (UTC)
SHINee's performance just blew me away! It truly was "Clue + Note!" First, Note's intro. Then I started fan girling sooo badly when Taemin went into the second verse of Clue (mainly cuz I knew more Onew lines would be coming up! ;D)! Ugh, they sounded WONDERFUL! Loved Onew's hair for this, too~ :3

WAY TO GO, SEXY BOYS! 8D

EDIT: Forgot to add: I WANT A DANCE SHOT OF THIS RIGHT NAO. 8DDD

Edited at 2012-12-28 05:59 pm (UTC)
kazu_kumaguro 28th-Dec-2012 07:08 pm (UTC)
ooohhhhhh!!
paige_nevaeh 28th-Dec-2012 05:59 pm (UTC)
I think I'm starting to see what the whole of Korea sees in Suzy. She's pretty beautiful. And I loved what Fei was wearing.
I liked the idol band, that guy on the right has a nice voice (IDK WHO HE IS).
Hyuna looked bored, but Hyunseung was werrrking it.
hipployta 29th-Dec-2012 01:23 am (UTC)
He was werking it
kwaiirosesilent 28th-Dec-2012 06:00 pm (UTC)
man, I was really hoping for gayo perfs of fx, exo, and bap...
Best one was shinee. also glad to see kara again. And as much as I love my suju bbs, some of them looked so over it. Their age shows. Plus, sm will never stop milking sorry sorry it seems.
rylee900 29th-Dec-2012 12:44 am (UTC)
Suju have been over it since Bonamana
I kinda just want them to stop/wish they had stopped with Mr. Simple like we thought would happen. They've become a bit of a joke, sorry to say. :( I'm over them but it's sad to see them like this when I was such a big fan in 05-08 :(
goreyesque 28th-Dec-2012 06:11 pm (UTC)
Damn shinee best performance of the night
handsomeboys 28th-Dec-2012 08:23 pm (UTC)
+1
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2014, 10:10 am GMT.