3:19 am - 12/29/2012

WHO WAS A GOOD BOY? PENIEL WAS A GOOD BOY!

his first vlog!



source: unitedcube @ yt
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
kiminikaeru 28th-Dec-2012 07:28 pm (UTC)
i think i kinda want to touch him but i'm not sure. his face isn't THAT attractive but something about him is hot?? i'm confused.
swhyeon1991 28th-Dec-2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
Mte, actually his chin sometimes bugs me a bit but at the other times from different angles he's just hot af.
missnothings 28th-Dec-2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
I want to cry, he is so adorable.

And I never noticed how prominent his lisp is. So cute.
xredada 28th-Dec-2012 07:43 pm (UTC)
Soo awkward but perfect at the same time. Cute. Glad Cube let him do this.
teukiesu 28th-Dec-2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
sobbing all over my laptop what a qt
honeebs 28th-Dec-2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
Hey P dog.
He's cute in a let's share subway sandwiches way.
LOL luv it. He has thought long and hard about RoG. WHUT Elf is the best movie ever. Dismissed.
He's entertaining.

Edited at 2012-12-28 07:45 pm (UTC)
johnnyride WHO WAS A GOOD BOY?28th-Dec-2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
PENIEL WAS A GOOD BOY

WHO OK'D THIS OMFG
b1gay4 Re: WHO WAS A GOOD BOY?29th-Dec-2012 05:14 am (UTC)
me obv this whole thing was based off my sexul fantsys
swhyeon1991 28th-Dec-2012 07:58 pm (UTC)
The awkwardness was kinda expected but I legit loled when he talked about Home Alone!! Perfect tbh lol.
missnothings 28th-Dec-2012 08:13 pm (UTC)
It's not Peniel unless he's acting awkward. :3
gypsy_sonata 28th-Dec-2012 07:59 pm (UTC)
that's his name for real?
lalaland_xx 28th-Dec-2012 08:09 pm (UTC)
Comic Sans pls
handsomeboys 28th-Dec-2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
in the beginning was the awkward level max
but omg he was getting so into it through the vid

cryinggggggg, flawless bb





Edited at 2012-12-28 08:16 pm (UTC)
___varying 28th-Dec-2012 08:23 pm (UTC)
Oh Peniel. Idk whether to laugh or cry; it's kind of endearing but very facepalm-y at the same time.
katze_13 28th-Dec-2012 08:26 pm (UTC)
He's so awkward and precious, I love it. ;~;
vvipforseungri 28th-Dec-2012 08:41 pm (UTC)
Oh my gosh he is so adorable (especially when talking about being a good boy /cries) I love this sfm.
figus204 28th-Dec-2012 09:17 pm (UTC)
He's adorable...

I laughed so hard at the "who's a good boy" thing and when he talked about his disappointment in the tooth fairy ^^
jeit91 28th-Dec-2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
who wath a good boy?! peniel wath a good boy!
jeit91 28th-Dec-2012 09:24 pm (UTC)
THANTA GOT TATTOTH!?

i thought rise of the guardians was good at least haha entertaining vid

Edited at 2012-12-28 09:25 pm (UTC)
yuma_daisuki 28th-Dec-2012 09:30 pm (UTC)
LMAO~~~ XD

Love how he's super hyper when talking about the movies~
markthatcoin 28th-Dec-2012 09:55 pm (UTC)
He is hilarious! Who approved this? Who edited it?? Lolol

What's his background? His speaking skills are great
jeit91 28th-Dec-2012 10:02 pm (UTC)
straight from chi-town
beanii 28th-Dec-2012 10:21 pm (UTC)
Legit cracking up at the worst movie of all.
purekpopology 28th-Dec-2012 10:51 pm (UTC)
lol I dunno if this was cute or terrible or what. Either way I think a vlog is a good idea, and I hope other idols steal his idea...
shintotchi 28th-Dec-2012 11:03 pm (UTC)
Lol! Loved it. Especially when he was like " Who's a good boy? Peniel's a good boy." But for his list, by the time he said Home Alone I was like, this mofo is lying. He has to. Who puts Home Alone on the worst Christmas movies list? XD Entertaining~
erisinia 29th-Dec-2012 02:58 am (UTC)
Weeeeelll, according to my co-teacher, EVERY Christmas Eve Home Alone is on tv, and EVERY Christmas they play Home Alone 2. So maybe someone could get sick of them, lol. For a lot of Koreans, I've gotten that "Oh, Christmas movie? Home Alone! I know Home Alone!" ..yaddayadda ㅋㅋㅋ
annhh 28th-Dec-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
LMAO WHAT IS THIS GREATNESS

"something must have clicked" and the best "I would've slapped them and walked out myself"

Edited at 2012-12-28 11:46 pm (UTC)
taecmyheart 28th-Dec-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
UMG I almost couldn't watch the whole thing out of secondhand embarrassment but I'm glad I did. THO CUTE.
soramai 28th-Dec-2012 11:45 pm (UTC)
lol, that was cute!
kii_chu 29th-Dec-2012 12:23 am (UTC)
lol i thought peniel was a nickname omona made for him -___-
drownanddive 29th-Dec-2012 12:48 am (UTC)
How can someone not like Home Alone??
markthatcoin 29th-Dec-2012 02:01 am (UTC)
lol did you watch to the end? he said those are actually among his faves
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 24th 2014, 11:56 pm GMT.