4:31 pm - 12/29/2012

100% covers DBSK's 'Hug'



source: top100percent

Lmao these two are killing me





ultraflyy23 29th-Dec-2012 08:56 am (UTC)
Individual singing was on point. The harmonizing was not and the guitar didn't sound like the same song at times. It's pretty good though.
purekpopology 29th-Dec-2012 08:57 am (UTC)
This is pretty much exactly what I wanted to say!
gray_fairy 29th-Dec-2012 05:22 pm (UTC)
+1
benihime99 29th-Dec-2012 09:29 am (UTC)
The guitar was kinda off but they have nice voices
*Off to listen to old DBSK songs*
swhyeon1991 29th-Dec-2012 09:31 am (UTC)
Lol here for Chanyong x Minwoo otp. IA with individual singing was on point but the harmonizing was not. Sanghoon why do you look like CAP here though.
vicinity_love 29th-Dec-2012 09:43 am (UTC)
yes, otp for life tbh
chunsakuma 29th-Dec-2012 09:33 am (UTC)
lmaoooooooooooo @ Minwoo in those GIFs... YOU'RE PUSHING 30, BRO. RESTRAIN YOURSELF.

Omg, and Rockhyun is too precious on that keyboard. He looks like a little kid practicing for a recital or something.
vicinity_love 29th-Dec-2012 09:48 am (UTC)
have to agree, the harmonizing needs some work, but i can't help but love everything they do.
flawless group tbh.
changminshim 29th-Dec-2012 09:56 am (UTC)
ia with the people above. the harmonization wasn't done very well, but otherwise, it was a rather good cover. i like it.
yeolcarp 29th-Dec-2012 10:11 am (UTC)
oh god, you have rokhyun and jonghwan playing their instruments and then you have the children. this was a good cover and an entertaining video
goldynchickie 29th-Dec-2012 10:44 am (UTC)
I enjoyed that. It was pretty adorable.

Though, I agree with what everyone is saying. Harmonization is not on point and the guitar playing sounded off on some parts.
ika_suka_yunjae 29th-Dec-2012 12:12 pm (UTC)
Nothing can ever beats the real singers,, but this is pretty good eventhough they lack in harmonization. still makes me sobbing..*sobs
mint_whispers 29th-Dec-2012 01:19 pm (UTC)
these nugu's are presh, and even though the harmonizing wasn't perfect i found it really refreshing and cute. they looked so sincere! i'm keeping my eyes out for these kids <3

Edited at 2012-12-29 01:20 pm (UTC)
kelseyum 29th-Dec-2012 05:10 pm (UTC)
how is minwoo so freaking adorable!? and lmaaao at sanghoon getting pissed at chanyong when it was all minwoo.

i miss this song
gray_fairy 29th-Dec-2012 05:20 pm (UTC)
Nice voices :). Loling at those two, sooo funny. What's their names?
in_noctem 29th-Dec-2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
Chanyong in the hoodie and Minwoo with the hat ^^
gray_fairy 29th-Dec-2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^. Minwoo is the 85er, right? I think he's the first kpop idol debuting at my age LOL. He looks 19-20 though like me.
in_noctem 29th-Dec-2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
Yep he is! Lol he acts about as old as he looks.
gray_fairy 29th-Dec-2012 11:28 pm (UTC)
Lol, I understand him. I act pretty immature sometimes too, but tbh, I don't feel like I have 27. Since I turned 25, I'm like: "Am I really that old?" because I'm usually more lively than many 18 y/o people I know ._.
in_noctem 30th-Dec-2012 12:03 am (UTC)
Strangely enough I think I'm the most matured out of my friends despite being the youngest. Or maybe I'm just the complete opposite of you and not lively at all haha. I feel so old ;_;
gray_fairy 30th-Dec-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
Yeah, I noticed that many young people are VERY mature for their age. In fact, I used to be pretty mature at 16~19 and pretty shy/quiet (minus with my family and my close friends). Now I'm totally the opposite, really lively and talkative with everyone. It's weird xD.
kanbinayume 29th-Dec-2012 05:49 pm (UTC)
does anyone have a pimp post for them? I'm kinda in love
joongielover 29th-Dec-2012 05:57 pm (UTC)
i forgive their flaws because theyre andy's group :) lmaoo
edanz_castle 30th-Dec-2012 05:21 am (UTC)
I swear, I will be so upset if they somehow fade away, because they are way too good!

I know right???
dharawal 30th-Dec-2012 02:40 am (UTC)
is wearing ugly arsed glasses a thing now?

because those frames are way way to big for either of their faces and it just looks, eugh.
kamakazza 30th-Dec-2012 06:33 am (UTC)
the harmonizing sucked big time, and the rap was just weird.. It sounded like some of them were really straining their voices and i can tell they were just about to crack
lasthenia 30th-Dec-2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
awww aside from the harmonizing that was really nice
This page was loaded Nov 27th 2014, 4:05 pm GMT.