11:57 am - 12/29/2012

SBS Gayo Daejun 2012 Performances pt 1

Special Stages, collaborations, duets etc


Color of Kpop, S.M. The Performance


Mystic White



Dramatic Blue



Dynamic Black



Dazzling Red



S.M. The Performance - Taemin, Minho, Kai, Lay, Donghae, Eunhyuk, Yunho




Sung Si Kyung x CL, FT Island x CN Blue, GLAM x SeeU the vocaloid



Sung Si Kyung and CL




FT Island and CN Blue



Glam and SeeU





JYP, 15&, Park Ji Min, Baek Ah Yeon, Lee Ha Yi | Simon D, Dynamic Duo, Epik High | Kim Wan Sun x Hara,  Kim Won Jun x Taemin


JYP, 15&, Park Ji Min, Baek Ah Yeon, Lee Ha Yi



Simon D, Dynamic Duo, Epik High



Gangnam Clique - Simon D, Dynamic Duo, Epik High



Dang Dang Dang, Friday Night, Fly - Simon D, Dynamic Duo, Epik High



Kim Wan Sun and Hara | Kim Won Jun and Taemin





musiclovelee


part 2 is coming soon
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
benihime99 29th-Dec-2012 08:01 pm (UTC)
I loved the Gangnam Clique, it was amazing
Cl and Bom were a mess
BB was fun but what the hell did they do to Dae mic?
EDIT:
OP here's a link to the Gangnam Clique in one vid


Edited at 2012-12-29 08:03 pm (UTC)
blkjck 29th-Dec-2012 08:06 pm (UTC)
cl omg were u drunk for that first half oh my but the ily performance was gr8
lee hi really put those stranger bitches to shame
GLAM Bora and Mystic White were all great too
liferule91 29th-Dec-2012 08:12 pm (UTC)
Dynamic black was my favorite.

and holy shit the SM Performance stage was amazing. Except for minho's face, I can't stand him.
laeryn 29th-Dec-2012 09:04 pm (UTC)
Except for minho's face, I can't stand him.

OH GOD ARE YOU ME? Still angry over Minho being there instead of Key when Key is obviously a better dancer.
kiminikaeru 29th-Dec-2012 08:21 pm (UTC)
gangnam clique, glam and infinite were the only groups that actually delivered interesting performances

2ne1 needs to stop. just stop.
mouthings 29th-Dec-2012 08:24 pm (UTC)
haven't watched all of it, but for some reason, the cn blue and ft island stage is my fave so far. they are so cute together. :)
cl and ssk... i wasn't expecting much. i mean i cringed when i heard they were doing something together. but i wish cl would have put more of her music styling into it instead of participating in what ssk was doing (at least that's what it seemed like to me). like... idk, i think any girl idol would have done okay in cl's place. :/
xfragments 29th-Dec-2012 08:26 pm (UTC)
why was minho in the sm dance performance? he can't even dance.
other than him, damn that performance was flawless.
supplanter 29th-Dec-2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
Is Minho more popular than Key amongst k-shinee fans or something? It doesn't even make sense otherwise (and I was so sure Key was super popular with international fans)....
hurtmybones 29th-Dec-2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
park siblings were the cutest!


and time to update my "nope" gd/dara gif
markthatcoin 29th-Dec-2012 08:36 pm (UTC)
i joined the stream halfway in this morning and i didnt realize until watching the performances a few minutes ago that "that random girl in a yellow dress" was dara lmao, i totally freaked out when i figured it out
hushmydarling 29th-Dec-2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
not sure why fx and sm boys got to prerecord... meh.

besides that, this was a fantastic gayo daejun. mystic white pleasantly surprised me. the stage was amazing, they milked those moving boxes for all they were worth.
markthatcoin 29th-Dec-2012 08:35 pm (UTC)
the JYP girls had awful dresses :( lee hi's was so cute and adorable and age appropriate!

Gangnam Clicque was awesome, i get heartwarming Jinusean vibes whenever i see people rapping suits

i'm glad the went with a jazzy song for CL's random (imo) collab. minzy would have rocked that sound though

Glam comeback song still feels like two separate songs to me :/ i really like the rap/"i like that" parts, not so much a fan of the singing bits

Mystic White was the best of the four, and one of the best stages of the night i think

THANK YOU TURDFERGUSON!!!!!!!!!!

Edited at 2012-12-29 09:08 pm (UTC)
nnejck 29th-Dec-2012 08:40 pm (UTC)
Pleasantly surprised by SM's dance performance. Loved that they danced to Spectrum, and the Korean lyrics flowed so well with the song!

The Simon D, Dynamic Duo & Epik High stages were also fantastic.
unicornios 29th-Dec-2012 08:55 pm (UTC)
omfg I have to go out nooooooo
thank you turdferguson

will watch when I get back.
goreyesque 29th-Dec-2012 08:55 pm (UTC)
Dubstep is not my fave but the SM stage was really good. Although Simon D, Dynamic Duo, and Epik High clearly killed it
vanhangels 29th-Dec-2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
I enjoyed the Epik High Collab and BB performance.

2ne1, not so much. :( I'm probably bitter that this was the only song that they released this month. I'm tired of listening and watching it, even though Dara looks soo gorgeous. *sob*
markthatcoin 29th-Dec-2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
i was in shock that bom was in pants, then i was in super shock when dara was looking so beautiful in a DRESS!
laeryn 29th-Dec-2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
Dynamic Black's was my fave out of the colors perfs. I was really surprised and I'm so proud of Hoya for singing in it. And unf, Jinwoon. UNF. Mystic White's song is cute! I really like it, which I didn't expected.

SM's dance performance was reaaaally good, but I do am angry over Minho being there instead of Key when Key is a better dancer (and has a better stage presence imo).

CL was HORRIBLE in that first performance, idek. CNBLUE and FTI's perf was SO MUCH FUN. I love it. Also GLAM's was interesting and fun, which is something I really enjoy, although the song seems to be two different songs put together and I'm not sure I'm convinced.

Jimin, Lee Hi and the other girl were amazinG vocal wise, though the two I know the name of are my fave voices. The last perf, my stream crashed during it, but the end was horrible, or so I remember.

The whole hip hop collab was SO FUCKING AMAZING. LOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVE IT *O*

Edited at 2012-12-29 09:11 pm (UTC)
sosyndicate 29th-Dec-2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
The dance performance was AWESOME. I loved it, loved it, loved it! I'm not the hugest SM fan (though I do like their acts very much), but they've got some very talented people up there.
handsomeboys 29th-Dec-2012 09:13 pm (UTC)
The SM boys were flawless, lol at those Minho shots

TAEMIN BABY KILLED IT
thank_yous 29th-Dec-2012 09:46 pm (UTC)
+1
paige_nevaeh 29th-Dec-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
Hyorin slayed IMO.
nekohae 29th-Dec-2012 09:54 pm (UTC)
loved FTI and CNBlue stage :D
lightframes 29th-Dec-2012 09:55 pm (UTC)
SM THE PERFECT

Although Minho seems a weird choice for a dance stage.

Really loved Simon D, Dynamic Duo and Epik High. They were the best performance for me. Always love Dang Dang Dang and Fly.

Dazzling Red had the best song, but why were they given such boring choreo?

Glam and SeeU were kind of cool.
imyoona 29th-Dec-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
Minho is part of the smtown concert dance stages too. I'm pretty sure he's always been included in that.
gray_fairy 29th-Dec-2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
SM's performance was seriously awesome. Kai/Lay duet dance was sooo sexy and fierce, and everyone was so smoking hot *__*. And Infinite ♥
cienaeche 29th-Dec-2012 10:09 pm (UTC)
Dramatic Blue would have been so much better without that guy from Boyfriend imo. Totally brought down the vocal level of the group. Black was my fav of the colors ♥

Edited at 2012-12-29 10:12 pm (UTC)
oystersauce87 30th-Dec-2012 11:25 am (UTC)
I think you mean teen top. There's no Boyfriend member in dramatic blue
sosyndicate 29th-Dec-2012 10:09 pm (UTC)
The rap collabs were just... wow. My usual faves could NEVER
b1gay4 29th-Dec-2012 10:32 pm (UTC)
infinite bassically took a shit on everyone.
queenmedea 29th-Dec-2012 10:32 pm (UTC)
Can someone tell me who is who in 4minute? I recognize Hyuna (obviously) but had difficulty recognizing the 4 other members. My best guess is the girl with short blond hair (Ji Yoon?,) the girl with long redish/brown hair (Ga Yoon?), the girl with her hair up (So Hyun?), and the girl with long black hair (Ji Huyn?).

There performance was really good, the two main vocalists were solid all the way through and had so much power. I'm not normally a 4Minute fan, but this really changed my mind. But why didn't the girl with her hair up sing? I don't think I heard her at all.
thank_yous 29th-Dec-2012 11:08 pm (UTC)
You got the names right :)
And SoHyun didn't sing because their performance was cut, they sang the short version off Volume Up

Edited at 2012-12-29 11:09 pm (UTC)
eccentricvibe 29th-Dec-2012 10:50 pm (UTC)
Gangnam Clique and Big Bang's performances were the only interesting ones to me. Also lol @ 2NE1's rehearsal outfits looking better than the ones the wore on stage: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/A_TUT_lCQAAdSx0.jpg https://pbs.twimg.com/media/A_TMNJ9CcAAwzns.jpg:large
hugtimes 29th-Dec-2012 11:00 pm (UTC)
lol i liked the addition of see u, it was cute.
simon d, dynamic duo and epik high were obviously the best.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 3:45 am GMT.