8:37 pm - 12/29/2012

IDOLS PICTURE POST

























Source: Newsen 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9,10
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
in_noctem 30th-Dec-2012 02:53 am (UTC)
What is that MBC event?

How did the ladies, especially Son Dambi, not freeze to death? Wth is suju wearing...

Zinni's abs ◉◡◉
joong_ki 30th-Dec-2012 03:15 am (UTC)
MBC Entertainment Awards?
asnindie 30th-Dec-2012 03:07 am (UTC)
Kwanghee looks like the lead of a 90s shoujo manga.
jazzy4heard 30th-Dec-2012 05:03 am (UTC)
I didnt even realize it's Kwanghee..
but yeah, thu curled bang is really like 90s manga character..
markthatcoin Lee Hi30th-Dec-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
ahh thanks OP! i was going to make a similar post after seeing Lee Hi! she looked gorgeous and warm (yes i realize her personality does not shine through in some of these pics...). her hair has never looked better!

i saw a third pic somewhere of her walking with the other two girls and i was just so proud of how cute and cozy she looked, mad props to YG stylists for dressing her for the weather (the shoes are not exactly weather-proof tho)

(click for bigger pics)







Edited at 2012-12-30 03:46 am (UTC)
moob Re: Lee Hi30th-Dec-2012 05:12 am (UTC)
lmfao that last picture
illustratedd 30th-Dec-2012 03:38 am (UTC)
T-error looking like the happiest people there. Why do they still have stans? It's like they're determined to continue giving out lacklustre performances.

Suzy and IU look really pretty but Ailee looks gawjusss.

Who're the girls in the last picture? They look really...
markthatcoin 30th-Dec-2012 05:13 am (UTC)
last pic: GLAM
lysblack 30th-Dec-2012 03:39 am (UTC)
uee and ju gah's true love remains the same. my bb looks so good, and i'm so happy that jeon woochi is the leader of it's time, plus people are really enjoying her acting.

i don't like dambi's dress at all.

suzy looked hot, legs that go on for miles, and iu looked cute, but i swear she wore that type of dress too many times already. also, suzy is very pale, but damn, iu is a ghost compared to her.

gain you sexy mofo.

t-ara: zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz.

ailee ily.

i didn't know that annoying master kwanghee, kang sora and kang ho dong were a trio.

wtf simon, wtf. did you sleep ina yg trash can?

http://i49.tinypic.com/34eq6wi.jpg for a moment when i scrolled fast i thought it was 2ne1
nickle4apickle 30th-Dec-2012 04:21 am (UTC)
"for a moment when i scrolled fast i thought it was 2ne1"
Oh good, I'm not the only one. XD
devilsatin 30th-Dec-2012 03:40 am (UTC)
What happened to Jungah's face?

T-ara and Uee are the only people who look good here. Especially Eunjung! ♥

Edited at 2012-12-30 03:41 am (UTC)
kiminikaeru 30th-Dec-2012 01:05 pm (UTC)
ikr sighs jungah looked so hot when they promoted flashback
uglypricetag 30th-Dec-2012 04:09 am (UTC)
the trio (khd, kwanghee, kang sora) that hosted the MBC awards yesterday were horrible
love_allure 30th-Dec-2012 05:09 am (UTC)
that hwanghee guy is everywhere and i just don't find him funny.
frequency 30th-Dec-2012 04:36 am (UTC)
t-ara looks so thrilled to be there.
iznanassi 30th-Dec-2012 04:40 am (UTC)
What an unfortunate picture of Gain oh man my baby ;n;
a_cheshire_grin 30th-Dec-2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
She still looks gorgeous, especially in this dress! *.*<33
soft_daisy 30th-Dec-2012 04:48 am (UTC)
IU looking really pretty. Love the pictures in the snow, though it must have been freezing for the girls >__< .
pumpkinskin 30th-Dec-2012 05:02 am (UTC)
Jooyeon looks prettier than usual
love_allure 30th-Dec-2012 05:08 am (UTC)
looking good is overrated in cold weather. i'm sitiing here under three layers with a nice fleece blanket over me and a cup of chai tea and i'm STILL FREAKING COLD. ;_; crying for these people.
none_of_these 30th-Dec-2012 05:17 am (UTC)
Needs more Jooyeon!



And when AS held hands in pairs, too adorable.
lazmy 30th-Dec-2012 05:33 am (UTC)
i think iu is whiter than the snow
kamakazza 30th-Dec-2012 06:28 am (UTC)
I have seen people watch paint dry with more excitement than T-ara shows here.
anconeous 30th-Dec-2012 06:33 am (UTC)
Son Dambi, UEE, and Jooyeon look hot! I pity them walking in that weather in those clothes, though.

JungAh, bb, your nosejob makes me sad. :(

Siwon being Siwon can't even make that horrible outfit work. At the very least his hair's normal now and not his ridiculous Hyunmin hair.
anconeous My fave SBS Gayo red carpet pic30th-Dec-2012 06:36 am (UTC)
unicornios Re: My fave SBS Gayo red carpet pic30th-Dec-2012 06:47 am (UTC)
kris noooooooo!!!
unicornios 30th-Dec-2012 06:48 am (UTC)
I LOVE Uee's outfit but damn, those poor girls. I wouldn't want to be a kpop idol if that meant I had to wear dresses in the middle of the fucking winter!!!!
Also, what the fuck Super Junior?!
bettiepepper 30th-Dec-2012 06:51 am (UTC)
I saw the BEG tag and hurried in and only found one BEG. I wanted them all. Boo.
iftheshoefits88 30th-Dec-2012 06:51 am (UTC)
can some explain to me why there was a black sclera (white of eyes(had to look that up)) sponge bob there?
itsprincess 30th-Dec-2012 07:01 am (UTC)
omg i thought suzy was IU and was like why did she wear two different dresses.
naz_dz 30th-Dec-2012 10:03 am (UTC)
me too! i thought why the hell she's wearing 2 dresses only for red carpet? both of them are gorgeous, btw
bumie 30th-Dec-2012 08:59 am (UTC)
Uee , IU and Suzy looked so pretty !
k_db 30th-Dec-2012 09:05 am (UTC)
I swear Boram is going to die soon. She looks like a dried up flower.
b1gay4 30th-Dec-2012 11:20 am (UTC)
wow every single female has a nice body??????

superjunior looks so damn stupid
kiminikaeru 30th-Dec-2012 01:06 pm (UTC)
they always do
hugtimes 30th-Dec-2012 01:10 pm (UTC)
i like how everyone looks happy except for t-ara and siwon :/
could they be any less enthuastic?
ailee and ga-in look so pretty, i would kill for ga-in's shoes.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 21st 2014, 9:36 pm GMT.