1:28 am - 01/01/2013

Rain and Kim Tae Hee dating? UPDATE: YES!


According to a new article from Dispatch, Rain and Kim Tae Hee are dating!

The couple have been dating for 3 months. Even after Rain enlisted in March, the pair kept in frequent contact, and started to officially date in September. Rain had actively asked her out to go and what began as friends, has now apparently blossomed into a loving relationship.

They met at least once a week, and usually met on Sunday’s. Rain would drive Kim Tae Hee’s car and drive her home, and then take a taxi back to his house.

The couple also spent Christmas together because Rain had a break from the army. A representative from the army said, “Celebrity recruits have many breaks. They can get many breaks. Rain has radio, so he has been allowed to go out often.”
Update
After Rain and Kim Tae Hee were revealed to be a couple, many people have become curious about how they first came to know each other and fall in love.
The two first met in October of 2011, when they were both filming an advertisement for ‘Coupang‘. After they became friends, Rain went on the offensive.
“Rain is the kind of person that is very forward with his feelings,” a confidant said. “Even after his entrance into the army, he won her over with frequent talks and conversations.”

Update
After Dispatch broke the news that Rain and Kim Tae Hee were dating, their agencies had little to say about the matter, simply denying any involvement or knowledge.
“We haven’t heard anything about this,” both sides responded, apparently deciding that it was wiser to say as little as possible for the time being.
Rain is scheduled to be discharged from the military this coming July, while Kim Tae Hee will be acting in an upcoming SBS drama in March.

Update
After Dispatch broke the news of a relationship between singer Rain and actress Kim Tae Hee, both agencies had remained silent about the issue.
However, earlier today, Kim Tae Hee’s agency finally confirmed that the dating reports between the two celebrities were, in fact, true. “It is true that they have met, but at the present time they are slowly beginning to know more about each other with good and positive feelings,” the agency stated. “It has been about a month since their first meeting.”








Source: Dispatch via Nate 1 + 2 + 3 and X Sports News | Allkpop 1 + 2 + 3 + 4

Is this what Dispatch promised then http://omonatheydidnt.livejournal.com/10338036.html
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
muzikiz4evaluv 1st-Jan-2013 12:37 am (UTC)
perfect match tbh

get it girl!!!!
2coco 1st-Jan-2013 12:38 am (UTC)

good for them
xalexandriam 1st-Jan-2013 12:39 am (UTC)
it sucks that they have to hide like this because i'm so ambivalent to this entire thing lol
love_allure 1st-Jan-2013 12:39 am (UTC)
ngl this seems like small fries compared to the fake scandal between wonbin & soo young.
hagar_tammaa 1st-Jan-2013 12:42 am (UTC)
I can't even see her face..and anyway I don't understand this couple...
aleexnews 1st-Jan-2013 12:42 am (UTC)
not a couple i ever thought of but certainly one that would make grgs bbs! ;o; happy for them if its true. cant wait for Rain oppa to come back though!
gunsandsmoke 1st-Jan-2013 12:44 am (UTC)
this seems a weird match considering rain's WORLD STAH swinging dick. maybe he's trying to settle down/gettin pressured by the family to marry
8jj6 1st-Jan-2013 12:45 am (UTC)
I wanted Dispatch to out a more scandalous couple, why did it have to be a couple that I actually like and support?

Congrats to the two of them. Hope Rain doesn't get too much flak for having many breaks and dating while doing his military service.
tlict 1st-Jan-2013 12:45 am (UTC)
ok wow i can't even see her face but i don't think this is impossible but yeah i'll wait for an announcement from them anyway (and even if they deny, we'll know anyway)
illustratedd 1st-Jan-2013 12:48 am (UTC)
This is boring ass
honeebs 1st-Jan-2013 12:49 am (UTC)
Hell yes!
Can't wait for clouds to roll ~~thunderstruck!
Old boy is on schedule (said with a British accent)!
Photobucket
thebluemonk 1st-Jan-2013 12:55 am (UTC)
lucyownsjoaquin 1st-Jan-2013 12:57 am (UTC)
those juicy sweat pants... girl.
love_allure 1st-Jan-2013 01:00 am (UTC)
most stars dress really bad without their stylists, it makes me lol every time.
tterriffic 1st-Jan-2013 12:58 am (UTC)
Eh, I was hoping the scandal would be something juicy, this is pretty vanilla. Good for him, I guess.
asnindie 1st-Jan-2013 01:01 am (UTC)
Same as everyone else, good for them.
cmyesaito 1st-Jan-2013 01:08 am (UTC)
awesome couple!
I hope netizens don't complain just because he's in army rn...
confuqued 1st-Jan-2013 01:09 am (UTC)
It's kind of random on Kim Tae Hee's part, but I'm always happy when the most popular celebs find SOs.
4minutesluts 1st-Jan-2013 01:09 am (UTC)
if this is their BIG STORY then um

ok sure good for them
purekpopology 1st-Jan-2013 01:09 am (UTC)
Definitely not as scandalous as Won Bin/Sooyoung, but interesting. I could get behind this couple! Congrats to them if they're really dating~
xcherryblossomx 1st-Jan-2013 01:23 am (UTC)
I was expecting something more juicy and definitely better pictures.

Dispatch you disappointed me...
laceandskin 1st-Jan-2013 01:32 am (UTC)
I can't find him attractive at all.
ceecile 1st-Jan-2013 01:41 am (UTC)
Me neither.
erbalurbal 1st-Jan-2013 01:34 am (UTC)
won bin sooyoung hwaiting!
lenra 1st-Jan-2013 01:43 am (UTC)
lmao
lenra 1st-Jan-2013 01:40 am (UTC)
so that was the scandal? lol after Won Bin and Soo Young fake romance i thought Dispatch had something more juicy idk why.

Kim Tae Hee and Rain makes sense as a couple, they're cute and i ship it.
anconeous 1st-Jan-2013 01:47 am (UTC)
Get it, Rain and Kim Taehee! I love them both!
cagallisakura 1st-Jan-2013 01:51 am (UTC)
are there actualyl any images of them together? this looks like one of those pairing collages shippers make about their otp lol
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2014, 6:18 am GMT.