11:59 am - 01/01/2013

SNSD - I Got A Boy MV

stephantasm 1st-Jan-2013 08:14 am (UTC)
The fact that this is like 4 different songs that don't even go together................
blueskies14 1st-Jan-2013 08:16 am (UTC)
That was my reaction as well! It's confusing to listen to. This song had so much potential :(

I hope I like the other songs on the album lol
aliice 1st-Jan-2013 08:14 am (UTC)
lbr not enough hyoyeon
patentpending 1st-Jan-2013 08:19 am (UTC)
Yeah. This is their attempt at "hip hop" choreograph and they don't even feature their main dancer at all? It's especially ridiculous considering how in every other song they give her a "dance break" that is nothing more than her flailing her arms. They had a chance to actually give her some legit show case time and she's barely in the video at all.
pumpkinskin 1st-Jan-2013 08:14 am (UTC)
It sucks. What is this song trying to be? WHY DOES IT HAVE A MAJOR IDENTITY CRISIS?! I HATE IT SO MUCH!
funkaliciousss 1st-Jan-2013 10:22 am (UTC)
i love your comment so much!
molly_hime 1st-Jan-2013 08:15 am (UTC)
jfc that was literally the worst song I have ever heard
dorkiilove 1st-Jan-2013 08:15 am (UTC)



BYE SNSD SLAYING UR FAVS, TAKING NAMES, ETC
vizallati 1st-Jan-2013 08:15 am (UTC)
SO CONFUSED BY THE SONG BUT THE CHOREO IS SERIOUSLY UNF. CONFLICTED FEELINGS
chomper_go_rawr 1st-Jan-2013 08:16 am (UTC)
That sounded more like a medley but I hardcore spazzed anyway throughout the video o.o If everything was just separate songs I feel like I would've liked them.
funkaliciousss 1st-Jan-2013 10:44 am (UTC)
I honestly thought it was yet another mashup. urgh idk.
patentpending 1st-Jan-2013 08:16 am (UTC)


Edited at 2013-01-01 08:26 am (UTC)
momomoing 1st-Jan-2013 08:35 am (UTC)
LOLLLL
wushuhimexx 1st-Jan-2013 08:16 am (UTC)
sounds like a couple of songs spliced together
I had the same issue with AOA's Get Out but I ended up digging it anyway so whatever

SUNNY WERKED EVEN WITH THAT HAIR
flumes 1st-Jan-2013 08:16 am (UTC)
I am so ooooo drunk right now but this is disjointed I'm soa grny right now??? FUCKKKK ME I CANT SPTLLL but like idk if it's me being drunk or just this video was that a tts break in the middle? FUCK
bluebandit77 1st-Jan-2013 08:19 am (UTC)
yeah the video is a mess..but i like it LOL
frootums 1st-Jan-2013 08:16 am (UTC)
Love it. It's pretty weird and all over the place but I still really enjoyed it. Not enough Hyo or Sooyoung as usual though, kinda shits me because this is right in their alley (for hyo at least)

I really hope they do a film clip or some promotions for Romantic Street though - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TYGMMzbXIBM better track imho.

Edited at 2013-01-01 09:06 am (UTC)
allegsiseu 1st-Jan-2013 09:30 pm (UTC)
i loved it too, and i enjoyed that it took me all over the place.
lazmy 1st-Jan-2013 08:16 am (UTC)
ew the beginning is awful sdhldf this sounds like a terrible debut song for some whack rookie group



HERE FOR THIS CHORUS

TIFFANY ISNT THAT BAD OK

WERK SUNNY & YURI
bobbing_apples 1st-Jan-2013 08:24 am (UTC)
It does sound a lot like a debut song. WTF SM?
icierrrrrblue 1st-Jan-2013 08:17 am (UTC)
it gave me such a fabulous headache.
the parts were good alone, but they were MASHED TOGETHER TERRIBLY LIKE COME ON MAN.

i need to listen to this more to give an honest opinion
emraem 1st-Jan-2013 08:17 am (UTC)
sunny is so perfect omg
redgreendress 1st-Jan-2013 09:39 am (UTC)
SHE COULD SHAVE HER HAIR OFF AND TATTOO A UNICORN ON HER FACE AND I WOULD STILL THINK SHE LOOKS AWESOME. that's how far gone I am ;_;
slow_rush 1st-Jan-2013 08:17 am (UTC)
I'm actually confused with what's going on in this
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2017, 12:52 am GMT.