8:23 pm - 01/01/2013

Weekly Idols Awards with Sohyun, Sunggyu and Ilhoon - full episode subbed




credit: PlumDropSubs

girlsday 1st-Jan-2013 08:12 pm (UTC)
sohyun and ilhoon are so cute! my new no.1 otp!!!

these subs are horrible though jfc! all the worst subbers are always the quickest.
imienazwisko 1st-Jan-2013 09:27 pm (UTC)
tofu couple ftw <3

I know :/ I plan to replacing this vid with another once some better subs will be avalible :)
asnindie 1st-Jan-2013 08:39 pm (UTC)
With the amount of trolling they usually do to Sunggyu I can't wait for this ep, knowing how quick witted Ilhoon is this should be fun.
handsomeboys 1st-Jan-2013 08:53 pm (UTC)
lol @sunggyu winning almost every award

..ilhoon is such a cutie
swhyeon1991 #prayforsunggyu1st-Jan-2013 08:54 pm (UTC)
cassie_cloud9 Re: #prayforsunggyu1st-Jan-2013 11:22 pm (UTC)
Lmao aww poor baby XD
b1gay4 Re: #prayforsunggyu3rd-Jan-2013 02:48 am (UTC)
i wish i was those mcs
taecmyheart 1st-Jan-2013 09:26 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD THAT GIF HHHAHAAHAHHA I didn't even notice that omg.
Ilhoon trying to teach sunggyu how to do variety was hilarious lmfao. He's even younger than sungjong!!
erisinia 2nd-Jan-2013 09:46 am (UTC)
IT was great! He's so much younger and a hoobae, but his cool and quick wit definitely made him SEEM older and more experienced. Hilarious.
in_noctem 1st-Jan-2013 10:20 pm (UTC)
Ilhoon is Sunggyu's worst nightmare and it makes me laugh so much.
seungtoria 1st-Jan-2013 10:33 pm (UTC)
lol thanks for posting!
imienazwisko 1st-Jan-2013 11:15 pm (UTC)
my pleasure :D
imienazwisko 1st-Jan-2013 11:14 pm (UTC)
Why so? In my culture and I live in a country where 95% of population is Roman Catholics, crossing himself is common before doing something that is scary or exceeding your limits, kinda when you are writing an exam or going to try bungee jumping...
Like here he's praying for Sunggyu to survie the attack of wild MCs.
I don't see how this is homophobic.
oldwillow_brook 1st-Jan-2013 11:35 pm (UTC)
Why so? In my culture and I live in a country where 95% of population is Roman Catholics, crossing himself is common before doing something that is scary or exceeding your limits

Agreed. Same in my culture, we use it when you're particularly in a wary situation where you're not sure of the outcome. It's actually kind of hard to explain when it happens but like when you want God's extra protection over something.

The one time my mom did it was because I was trying to get a kiss out of my sister who refuses to be kissed in any situation and she was praying for my protection. (didn't work tbh, but it was the thought that counts).
imienazwisko 2nd-Jan-2013 12:00 am (UTC)
Exactly! Your explenation is way better than mine :)
Haha, I know this kind of situation well, but I'm the one who hates being kissed :P

Also, considering how religious Ilhoon seems to be ('God forgives' etc), he defenitly wasn't doing anything homophobic.
oldwillow_brook 2nd-Jan-2013 01:02 am (UTC)
I also think that he's using it as a more of a way to bring protection over the MC's than anything else. Especially since Sunggyu always goes ballistic on this show when they mess with him 8D
cassie_cloud9 1st-Jan-2013 11:30 pm (UTC)
Illhoon is such a lil shit and I love it lol! This episode was hilarious and Sunggyu was an adorable mess through out it :3
youlittle 2nd-Jan-2013 01:14 am (UTC)
why wuld they use this fnt mg but it's better than nthing thanks!! ilhn and sunggyu tgether what a fun ep

Edited at 2013-01-02 01:15 am (UTC)
tsuyoi_hikari 2nd-Jan-2013 01:38 am (UTC)
I truly love it seeing how far Ilhoon has grown to be. Since they already pretty entertaining doing variety, now it's time to get their first #1 on music shows! :D
xxmannequin 2nd-Jan-2013 05:21 am (UTC)
Ilhoon is so presh.
trancexperiment 2nd-Jan-2013 08:19 am (UTC)
Shitty subs aside Sunggyu bb is a flawless perfect idol and he should just marry me tbh
b1gay4 SUNGKYU IS SO HOT FRIKK ME2nd-Jan-2013 08:20 am (UTC)
ilhoon is super cute who is the girl she is kind of cute too(?)
erisinia mblaq oppas got robbed!!!!12nd-Jan-2013 11:51 am (UTC)
'this is your own song so why can't you dance to it' award CLEARLY belongs to MBLAQ! boycotting this awards show now tbh

xalter_egox Re: mblaq oppas got robbed!!!!12nd-Jan-2013 12:22 pm (UTC)
I couldn't stop laughing at Seungho, that qtpie XD
xalter_egox 2nd-Jan-2013 12:21 pm (UTC)
It's like this entire episode was made JUST for Gyugyu's adorable embarrassment XD Ilhoonie and Sohyun are adorbs :D
This page was loaded Nov 1st 2014, 4:38 am GMT.