6:28 am - 01/03/2013

Kim Sori releases 2nd MV teaser for “Dual Life”



After being away from the music scene for 2 years, singer Kim Sori is set to make her return. Moments ago, she revealed the second teaser for her digital single “Dual Life“.

“Dual Life” is produced by Beatamin, who’s also worked on HyunA‘sDon’t Fall Apart“, U-KISS“Te Amo“, and Dal Shabet‘s “Come to Me“.

The single is set for release on January 7th, check out the first teaser here.

Source: AKP + JSFriendsTV@YT
hushmydarling 2nd-Jan-2013 10:51 pm (UTC)
My boyfriend (ofc) noticed this from one of the teasers: NSFW http://i.imgur.com/rVFVU.jpg

wut

Edited at 2013-01-02 10:52 pm (UTC)
asth77 2nd-Jan-2013 11:08 pm (UTC)
There is something wrong with the pic..
frantastic 2nd-Jan-2013 11:10 pm (UTC)
asth77 2nd-Jan-2013 11:19 pm (UTC)
ty
sunshine2163 2nd-Jan-2013 11:41 pm (UTC)
now something is wrong with that one!
dapo322 3rd-Jan-2013 12:25 am (UTC)
imgur.com/rVFVU
asnindie 3rd-Jan-2013 12:37 am (UTC)
I'm not good with female bodyparts so Idk what's off here..:(
dapo322 3rd-Jan-2013 12:48 am (UTC)
I don' think there's anything off with her privates lol. I think people just couldn't access the photo from the original link posted.
dysphoriia 3rd-Jan-2013 12:59 am (UTC)
just major camel toe.
iznanassi 3rd-Jan-2013 02:10 am (UTC)
neither of them work for me XD
love_keiko 3rd-Jan-2013 12:48 am (UTC)
AHAHHAHA! OMG!
4minutesluts 3rd-Jan-2013 03:55 am (UTC)
if imgur links dont work for you, copy and paste the link into your address bar

for some reason imgur has hotlink protection from LJ
kneekalies 2nd-Jan-2013 10:57 pm (UTC)
TWERK!
love_keiko 2nd-Jan-2013 11:02 pm (UTC)
OMG! YESSSSSSSS!!!!!! i missed this pussy poppin' princess!

REAL LIPS is still my jam!

the song sounds weak as hell from the teaser but the video looks fab!
stephantasm 2nd-Jan-2013 11:31 pm (UTC)
"pussy poppin' princess!" well now I need to hit up google and get into this
love_keiko 3rd-Jan-2013 12:46 am (UTC)
ignore everything she's released except for this:

annhh 3rd-Jan-2013 02:14 am (UTC)
I love this song :D
rosetta16 3rd-Jan-2013 02:38 am (UTC)
I like real lips, really good song
4minutesluts 3rd-Jan-2013 03:56 am (UTC)
that title takes on a whole other meaning with how much you can see in this teaser
markthatcoin 2nd-Jan-2013 11:05 pm (UTC)
teaser's kinda awk but it's giving me Your Disco Needs You vibes somehow (idk why! only a little bit of the lead in to the chorus of that song even sounds remotely like this one)

as always i'm all for people making long-awaited comebacks! hope this is the start of a trend in 2013!
charisma2 2nd-Jan-2013 11:25 pm (UTC)
OMG she's back!
stephantasm 2nd-Jan-2013 11:30 pm (UTC)
deez coochie shots.
b1gay4 3rd-Jan-2013 01:38 am (UTC)
im pretty sure i saw her coochie
frequency 2nd-Jan-2013 11:43 pm (UTC)
i can't judge how it sounds (don't have sound on), but i'll be really surprised if they give the actual MV a 12 rating, lol.
dapo322 3rd-Jan-2013 12:32 am (UTC)
I'm surprised the teaser got a 12 rating esp after the upshot and her on the floor around :07. IIRC KARA got a 15 rating for their teaser and they barely did anything in it.
annhh 3rd-Jan-2013 02:18 am (UTC)
mte.

bunch of idiots working and thinking high of themselves
frequency 3rd-Jan-2013 04:12 am (UTC)
yeah, baek ah yeon's video got a 15 rating and all it had were exploding tv screens, lol. i wanna know how they decide these ratings, tbh.
ribbon2sky 3rd-Jan-2013 12:20 am (UTC)
yes!

this sounds great so far
spread 3rd-Jan-2013 01:01 am (UTC)
MY KWEEN!!!
I wish she was more popular, she's so underrated...
eishastan 3rd-Jan-2013 01:07 am (UTC)
This! her debut single is one of my all time kpop faves.
eishastan 3rd-Jan-2013 01:05 am (UTC)
Can't wait!!!
falling_empress 3rd-Jan-2013 01:09 am (UTC)
pop that pussy
dongwook 3rd-Jan-2013 01:10 am (UTC)
OMG SORI. <3
b1gay4 3rd-Jan-2013 01:38 am (UTC)
is she going to use her body to try and distract us from the terrible song?
4minutesluts 3rd-Jan-2013 03:58 am (UTC)
one can only hope so, and that it's turned up a notch for the mv. She's rly hot and all but the song sounds awful
xcherryblossomx 3rd-Jan-2013 01:47 am (UTC)
this is real "pussy poppin' princess!"

She and Hyuna should do a collab
krobwell 3rd-Jan-2013 03:07 am (UTC)
damn girl
xredada 3rd-Jan-2013 01:35 pm (UTC)
How this get rated 12 when girl's day and others get 15 lol.
She looks hot but not feeling the song. I really wanted her to do well and annoy her haters.
song_jihyuk 3rd-Jan-2013 03:37 pm (UTC)
she looks like umeda ayaka here
i miss her sm :(
hip girl was my jam.toxic,1chance,and hero were rly good
sosyndicate 4th-Jan-2013 05:22 am (UTC)
I've got absolutely nothing against vaginas, but... wasn't that a tiny bit gratuitous??
iksagor 4th-Jan-2013 05:29 am (UTC)
HMMMMM
paigeeybby 4th-Jan-2013 02:58 pm (UTC)
She definitely waxes. Just sayin.... Hot hot HOT
This page was loaded Aug 22nd 2014, 7:40 pm GMT.