1:15 am - 01/04/2013

Go Young Wook accused of assaulting a minor again

It seem Go Young Wook sn’t out of the clear yet as another minor has come forth with accusations of sexual assault against the forme Roo’ra ember.

Channel A eported on the 3rd, ldquo;Go Young Wook, who is under investigation for sexually assaulting a minor, is being investigated by the police again following a report of sexual assault by another minor.”

Female ‘A’ (13) who claims to have been sexually assaulted by Go Young Wook, claimed that the singer dragged her to his car in Hongeundong where he initiated sexual contact not too long ago on December 1st.

Th Seoul Seodaemun Police Station tated “We confirmed the relationship of female ‘A’ and began our investigation. We reviewed a CCTV from the location of the alleged crime and completed our analysis.”

Meanwhile, Go Young Wook is currently in denial of this new accusation.

Go Young Wook was previousl investigated under suspicion of sexually assaulting a minor ack in May and late admitted to having sexual relations ith the victim.

Go Young Wook claims he only pinched thigh of minor claiming sexual assault

Go Young Wook
s continuing to deny th recent allegations of sexual assault gainst a 13-year-old girl, but after five hours of interrogation, he has now admitted that he did pinch her thigh.

The accusations against Go Young Wook have been investigated, and according to the officer in charge of the case, the forme Roo’ra ember claimed “I did pinch her thigh, but I never touched her anywhere else.”

This contradicts earlier statements as he previously claimed that though the minor had entered his car, there was no physical contact.

It was also revealed that the police will decide tomorrow, January 4th KST, whether an arrest warrant will be issued against the celebrity.

Considering that there’s CCTV of the alleged event in question, justice will likely be served in a fair manner.


Source: AKP , 1

Last time this piece of crap got away with sexual assaul because f a lack of evidence, basically the poor girls needed to be brutally beaten for the police to do anything. I can't with this piece of Sh*t. Sorry if the text is all jammed together, i can't seem to be able to space it.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
in_noctem 4th-Jan-2013 03:23 am (UTC)
I can't believe he has the gall to say he "only pinched her thigh" dude she's 13. She could be 33 and you have no business touching her anywhere.
markthatcoin 4th-Jan-2013 03:26 am (UTC)
that was in the other akp article;
OP i think you should consider posting this text as well
cloudynitemare 4th-Jan-2013 03:24 am (UTC)
ugh gtfo.
missnothings 4th-Jan-2013 03:31 am (UTC)
Piece of crap.

Can't believe he got away with it last time.
earthequality 4th-Jan-2013 03:32 am (UTC)
Why the actual fuck did I go to the AKPoop source.

Edited at 2013-01-04 03:36 am (UTC)
pepper 4th-Jan-2013 03:33 am (UTC)
Ew. Just jail him already.
uglypricetag 4th-Jan-2013 03:33 am (UTC)
ugh gross fucker
frantastic 4th-Jan-2013 03:38 am (UTC)
jfc
asnindie 4th-Jan-2013 03:40 am (UTC)
Worst part is, he's had four different women accuse him of assault. Two of rape who had their claims dismissed. He slept with an underage girl but idk what happened there, he seems to have gotten off. And now this, this guy is a fiend, he needs to be locked up
in_noctem 4th-Jan-2013 03:54 am (UTC)
He claims to not know she was a minor at one point which strikes me as dumb because can't he tell the difference between a young girl and an adult?
shineebambi 4th-Jan-2013 03:49 am (UTC)
justice will be served in a fair manner. Excuse me while I don't believe this since every case I've followed they got either shitty jail time or got out pretty much Scott free
tenshi_no_koi 4th-Jan-2013 03:57 am (UTC)
Gross.
He had no business touching her. It makes it so scary and uncomfortable that they were alone in his car and he tried to put his hands on her, a child.
Ban him from women after an extensive trip to jail. Unless we can just keep him in jail. C'mon Korea, perma-jail stay for him!
markthatcoin 4th-Jan-2013 04:04 am (UTC)
wtf!

i actually am in shock that he doesn't have a wikipedia page... i had to look at his groupmate's page to find an approximate age for him when sending this article to friends

Edited at 2013-01-04 04:05 am (UTC)
iznanassi 4th-Jan-2013 04:14 am (UTC)
Disgusting, put him away.
shanny_w 4th-Jan-2013 04:21 am (UTC)
This is one sick scumbag. He's a threat to society.
aleexnews netizens are not buying his shit and i fucking applaud them4th-Jan-2013 04:25 am (UTC)
1. [+1,550, -18] Is he crazy? Is he seriously sane right now? And what is up with today? Why are there so many scandals at once?

2. [+1,452, -32] Young Wook.... you became lower than the dogs you always said you loved

3. [+1,351, -13] This crazy ba$tard

1. [+679, -10] He used to always be on TV going "Chwa~! Chwa~!"... How pathetic. Now the handcuffs around your wrists will go chwa~!

2. [+513, -3] Does he have psychological issues?

3. [+432, -19] Now I know why your mom loves raising dogs... Her own son is lower than a dog tsk tsk tsk

1. [+811, -27] Okay, let's say Go Young Wook is right and he only let her in the car. Why in the world would you ever let a 13 year old girl in your car?

2. [+750, -22] Idiot, so why'd you let her in?

3. [+623, -17] And what did you expect to do once she got in the car? Dog Young Wook


1. [+769, -12] What a consistent ba$tard... Even consistent with his crimes

2. [+746, -18] Aren't you sorry at all to your parents... Don't you even care about your fans? He should just be the first Korean celebrity to be castrated, please

3. [+712, -14] If he didn't have sexual intentions, why would he have let a stranger - a young female student - just walking down the street into his car? Sigh, what about Go Young Wook's mother. Her face has already been seen by the entire country. Her son's always in the media for sexual crimes every day... tsk tsk tsk
flumes 4th-Jan-2013 04:29 am (UTC)
wow..this is fucking horrid
hadashi_no_eden 4th-Jan-2013 04:29 am (UTC)
Lock this piece of crap under the jail
unicornios 4th-Jan-2013 04:35 am (UTC)
Again. What do you mean again? Why is he still out in the streets then? Fucking disgusting.


Edited at 2013-01-04 04:35 am (UTC)
o_o_mai_o_o 4th-Jan-2013 04:38 am (UTC)
GOD WTF. This piece of shit needs to rot in jail. She's fucking 13, you have no right to touch her anywhere.
cassie_cloud9 4th-Jan-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
Omg I had no idea about his previous sexual assault allegations but everytime I've seen him this fucker's always made my skin crawl for some reason. Ugh well it all makes sense now... Just lock this douchebag up!
talklikeazombie 4th-Jan-2013 04:44 am (UTC)
Eww how old is he? Dude needs to be put away or there's going to be more victims.
hellodee16 4th-Jan-2013 04:48 am (UTC)
asshole.
hisjulliet 4th-Jan-2013 05:07 am (UTC)
disgusting prick
confuqued 4th-Jan-2013 05:16 am (UTC)
What a disgusting dumbass, idg how he got away the first time. You can easily tell that he's a creep.
one_broken 4th-Jan-2013 05:37 am (UTC)
i wanna go and lock his behind in jail myself. needs to get put there now
921227 4th-Jan-2013 05:55 am (UTC)
Wow, repeat offenders bother me so much. I've never really liked the guy when I've seen him on variety shows(especially what he did to Dongwoo) and this only makes it justified. I only pinched her thigh my ass.
smilepi 4th-Jan-2013 06:35 am (UTC)
what did he do to dongwoo?? >:[ (do I really want to hear this...)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 26th 2014, 7:38 am GMT.