10:42 pm - 01/04/2013

Idol Anecdotes

1. A sasaeng fan asked Taemin as a joke if he had any water because she was thirsty and Taemin went back into the dorm and got her a bottle of water.

2. Kim Hyun Joong refusing fan gifts is already famous among fans of other artists as well. A fan still tried to gift him a necktie but he asked her if she ever bought something like this for her father and told her to give it to him instead.

3. Shinhwa was the troublemakers of SM. No matter how much Lee Soo Man tried to get them to rehearse, they'd just gather and read comic books or play on their cellphones all day. When it was about time for Lee Soo Man to come and check up on them, they'd spray water on themselves and pretend as if they rehearsed really hard all day. Lee Soo Man would eventually find out and get really mad at them, threatening them to leave the company if they're going to continue behaving like this. Other groups would've been scared and begged for another chance but Shinhwa started packing their bags, forcing Lee Soo Man to hold them back, saying he was joking ㅋㅋ

4. When Yoseob was a child, he got lost in the mountains on his own because he went up there to catch a Pikachu.

5. Back when Jay Park was still with 2PM and 2PM wasn't that well known of a group yet, the two were on an elevator together with other people that didn't seem to recognize them. Jay said really loudly, "Taecyeon!!!! When's our next schedule?????" and Taecyeon answered back in an equally loud voice, "I don't know, we should ask our manager!!!!"
moreCollapse )

Source: netizenbuzz
Page 4 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
saladshooter 5th-Jan-2013 12:46 pm (UTC)
When Big Bang won a Daesang for "Lies", they said their award speech calmly but cried as soon as they left the stage, pressing their eyes down with their shirts. The people around them said they'd never seen anyone cry that hard before.

lmao I can just picture them all ugly crying so hard
neitherreason 5th-Jan-2013 12:49 pm (UTC)
Oh Sungyeol you cutie
soramai 5th-Jan-2013 01:04 pm (UTC)
everything is so funny. omg the last one lol
and TOP and his ice cream lol
Sungyeol and Mir and the others , it was cute!
omg,I love shinhwa!
af_fx_tion 5th-Jan-2013 01:07 pm (UTC)
These were hilarious, omg Tiffany.
11th_dance 5th-Jan-2013 01:24 pm (UTC)
bless this post!

Kangin is so precious T^T <33333 the rest had me cracking up, esp the 2PM one LOLOL. and the jonghyunxtaemin one was so sweet!
bunica1990 5th-Jan-2013 02:21 pm (UTC)
These are so funny! Thank you for posting OP!
yesungholic 5th-Jan-2013 02:25 pm (UTC)
Dongwoo accidentally walked into the girl's bathroom and ran out as fast as possible and bumped into Hyosung

And then they felt in love and decided to date.
I'm sorry, but I ship these two so hard!
hitsujiga 5th-Jan-2013 02:36 pm (UTC)
lmfao kyu xDDDD wtf.

i still dunno if taemin is that friendly or if he's just...naive? xDDD (no srsly especially with a sasaeng i wouldn't be too friendly...this child TT____TT). and omg that story of jong waiting until taem's taxi was gone i still cry like a baby ;A;

idek but eww boypran twins always give me the creeps and this just adds to it.

kangin ;~~~~; damn i should stan you from now on.

wow shinwha had celebrity disease from the very first start...lsm should have gone thru with it xD but yeah, shinhwa being the cashcows, no wonder he didn't. xDDD

andand EEEWWMAHGGGGAWD who in the fresh fucking hell keeps A PET ROACH?!!!! TT______________TT UGH
soypants 5th-Jan-2013 05:09 pm (UTC)
I think he's just naive XD
pinky_fairy10 5th-Jan-2013 03:01 pm (UTC)
lolz
paige_nevaeh 5th-Jan-2013 03:38 pm (UTC)
14. Tiffany once joined Taeyeon's fancafe but was kicked out because she didn't follow the rules for joining.

LOL. omg.
krobwell 5th-Jan-2013 03:58 pm (UTC)
He once cried at a relative's wedding because he thought the white walls were so beautiful.

I do the same silly things, I thought I was the only one. :')

kazu_kumaguro 5th-Jan-2013 08:14 pm (UTC)
you should start writing poems.
or lyrics.
violentiak 5th-Jan-2013 04:34 pm (UTC)
Omg, I actually shed a tear for little Yoseob trying to find Pikachu. Kids and their innocence and view on the world are are my soft spots.
kazu_kumaguro 5th-Jan-2013 08:13 pm (UTC)
+1
sandritablue 5th-Jan-2013 04:45 pm (UTC)
I died with the Yoseob Pikachu thing! i can totally picture cute little Yoseob going for it hahahha and the one about TOP /dead/.
#8 about CNBLUE seems false to me...Minhyuk is a clean neat freak and Yonghwa hates all types of insects to dead XD
asnindie 5th-Jan-2013 05:13 pm (UTC)
I think they were probably just scared of killing itXD
asnindie 5th-Jan-2013 05:15 pm (UTC)
Adorable post.

Lol Yoseob bb it's okay, I used to spend my days chasing stuff in the woods looking for Pikachu when I was a wee lad too

Kyu sounds so adorable, I wish I had a friend like him

Seungyeol always seems like a sensitive guy
kanbinayume 5th-Jan-2013 07:02 pm (UTC)
omg I love these.
#15 is scary though, nightmares for ages tbh
lushipeo 5th-Jan-2013 08:00 pm (UTC)
16 is so cuteeeee ugh
confuqued 5th-Jan-2013 08:03 pm (UTC)
I can totally picture the Sungyeol one, rofl
kazu_kumaguro 5th-Jan-2013 08:12 pm (UTC)
he is a natural artist, really. oh angel dongwoo please protect his delicate soul.
kazu_kumaguro 5th-Jan-2013 08:11 pm (UTC)
Dongwoo accidentally walked into the girl's bathroom and ran out as fast as possible and bumped into Hyosung.

Oh Dongwoo <333333
I actually walked into the male bathroom and just realized it when I saw people standing at the wall and walked out like nothing's wrong.
and used single male bathroom and freaked the dude who was after me.
I have no shame.

Sungyeol seems like the jokester of the group but he's actually very sensitive and emotional. He once cried at a relative's wedding because he thought the white walls were so beautiful.

I swear he is a poet.
aaalove 5th-Jan-2013 10:15 pm (UTC)
Taemin and Jonghyun were practicing late one night so Jonghyun grabbed a taxi for Taemin. He took a picture of the license plate and stared at the car until it disappeared.

why did he take a picture?!?!
allthingsgood 5th-Jan-2013 10:21 pm (UTC)
Maybe because of precaution, like if anything happened, he'd have the license plate of the car Taemin got on.
allthingsgood 5th-Jan-2013 10:21 pm (UTC)
Jay and Taec WOULD do that in an elevator. Sign, I miss Jay!2PM.
on_key 6th-Jan-2013 01:00 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAH TIFFANY. YOU ARE HILARIOUS. what were you even doing on taeyeon's fansite that led to your expulsion??
fatjackinc 6th-Jan-2013 01:55 am (UTC)
this is the most random ass post i ever read but i laughed ngl!
cienaeche 6th-Jan-2013 07:25 am (UTC)
Love this post! I can totally imagine Kyu being that awkward hahaha. And I like how SS501 refuses fan gifts because they realize that the money can go somewhere more productive
chloe1910 7th-Jan-2013 02:25 am (UTC)
Haha, cute. I enjoyed reading this.
b1gay4 7th-Jan-2013 04:45 am (UTC)
sungyeol nd yoseob ones were priceless
Page 4 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Aug 30th 2014, 12:23 pm GMT.