3:18 am - 01/08/2013

Jewelry’s Yewon envious of Sunhwa, wants Kwanghee's D

20130106_yewon

Jewelry‘s Yewon expressed her envy of Secret‘s Sunhwa on the latest episode of MBC‘s ‘Quiz to Change the World‘.

The singer began by discussing her close friendship with ZE:A‘s Kwanghee, who’s currently Sunhwa’s virtual husband on ‘We Got Married‘.

I’m actually very close with Kwanghee,” Yewon said. She then surprised the emcees and panel members by confessing, “Truthfully speaking, while watching ‘We Got Married’, I’ve had thoughts that I should be in Sunhwa’s place instead.

When asked who she would pick as her virtual husband if she got a chance to be cast in ‘We Got Married’, Yewon revealed, “At first, I mentioned Big Bang‘s Taeyang, but I would like to be partnered with Jo Kwon.”

To this, MC Lee Hwi Jae wittingly replied, “Jo Kwon already appeared on the program with Ga In, so the program should change its name to ‘We Got Remarried’ if he were to appear again.” Jo Kwon also commented, “If I were to film ‘We Got Married’ with Yewon, I think she’ll have a lot more aegyo than Ga In and since we are of the same age, it’ll be more comfortable.”

Others who guested on this episode were Lee Dae Geun, Kim Min Ah, Seo Jae Eung, and Seo Jin Pil with Jo Kwon serving as this week’s special MC.

akp
swhyeon1991 8th-Jan-2013 09:07 am (UTC)
GUUUUUURRLL you got Minhyuk ok.
iftheshoefits88 8th-Jan-2013 09:31 am (UTC)
LOL right!?!?!
jacky_snoopy 8th-Jan-2013 09:57 am (UTC)
LOL IKR?!
markthatcoin 8th-Jan-2013 11:24 am (UTC)
omg i hope you didn't just spoil me for TR&I because i am shipping them together so hard...
imienazwisko 8th-Jan-2013 11:58 am (UTC)
Lol don't ship them - you may get disspointed :(
markthatcoin 8th-Jan-2013 12:00 pm (UTC)
noo

oh well season 1 prepared me, i'll have a new OTP at least three times per episode. i haven't found it subbed yet or i would have made a post about it... have you seen it?
imienazwisko 9th-Jan-2013 06:43 am (UTC)
I just submitted a post with the new epi :)
markthatcoin 9th-Jan-2013 01:55 pm (UTC)
i just watched it! omg so many emotions i need that post NOW
swhyeon1991 8th-Jan-2013 01:13 pm (UTC)
Aww omg why?? Spoiler pls!! ^__^ (If you don't mind)
imienazwisko 9th-Jan-2013 06:35 am (UTC)
Jonghun tries to steal her and Minhyuk seems like he's going to allow him?
Even though he had chosen stay and so did she, but in th next epi, idk.
Jiwon likes Minhyuk, I wait for these two to get paired for a date.
swhyeon1991 9th-Jan-2013 07:14 am (UTC)
Oohhh!! Aw poor him, trying to be respectful of is sunbae lol.
Thanks! Waiting for your post rn! ^^
the_erotomanic 8th-Jan-2013 09:11 am (UTC)
gurrl!
in_noctem 8th-Jan-2013 09:13 am (UTC)
LOL at her choices, I'd be happy with whoever was on The Romantic and Idol rn
anconeous 8th-Jan-2013 09:14 am (UTC)
Why would anyone want Kwanghee's D?!
nujagurl 8th-Jan-2013 03:18 pm (UTC)
lmao
engraved_16 8th-Jan-2013 09:44 am (UTC)
Fag hag? O:
purekpopology 9th-Jan-2013 12:39 am (UTC)
MTE (does this make me a terrible person?)
uglypricetag 8th-Jan-2013 10:06 am (UTC)
born without a gaydar
o_o_mai_o_o 8th-Jan-2013 05:43 pm (UTC)
lmao this.
jongkeyisreal 8th-Jan-2013 10:15 am (UTC)
it must be true love
hellicoptajuuce 8th-Jan-2013 11:10 am (UTC)
lmao this reminds me of my friend the guys she was attracted to in highschool were all gay
kazu_kumaguro 8th-Jan-2013 06:37 pm (UTC)
lmao that's GOLD
goldenrosalie 8th-Jan-2013 12:35 pm (UTC)
I wish she was in Sunhwa's place too. I really feel bad for the poor girl. Being stuck with Kwanghee for so many months... ew
soramai 8th-Jan-2013 01:25 pm (UTC)
gurl he's gay
markthatcoin 8th-Jan-2013 01:35 pm (UTC)
who are Kwanghee's irl friends aside from Lee Joon and apparently Yewon?
lysblack 8th-Jan-2013 02:56 pm (UTC)
GURRRRRL! You deserve better than kwangheEW.
xalexandriam 8th-Jan-2013 03:41 pm (UTC)
lmao of all the idols to want to be on WGM with.
dirrtypony 8th-Jan-2013 03:53 pm (UTC)
i find Kwanghee so horribly ugly and annoying.
bolingi_aii 8th-Jan-2013 04:06 pm (UTC)
yes, I will never understand the obvious pr appeal he has. Is Jokwon getting more expensive these days?
yeolcarp 8th-Jan-2013 11:26 pm (UTC)
Yewon and Kwanghee duet which is actually quite nice
sergel02 8th-Jan-2013 11:51 pm (UTC)
I remember this. They sound quite nice together.
asnindie 8th-Jan-2013 11:59 pm (UTC)
What there aren't enough beards in Korea that this girl is after the one dude who wants dudes. I guess the Forbidden love angle must work well.
tsuyoi_hikari 9th-Jan-2013 03:15 am (UTC)
I wonder what Kwanghee did to deserve all these insults? Anyone willing to fill me in?
jeit91 9th-Jan-2013 05:46 am (UTC)
getting all these opportunities for variety/mc/acting etc.

overexposure for some, jelly for the majority.

but really he has not said or done anything wrong, people just find him annoying because he's in your face a lot. his physical feature is just something people make fun of, but he's laughing all the way to the bank so
tsuyoi_hikari 9th-Jan-2013 07:27 am (UTC)
Really? I find those reasons really immature.

Lots of artists are overexposed tbh. I didn't see many insults thrown at Heechul and I find his mouth more foul than Kwanghee tbh. And SNSD were overexposed too at some point but they didn't get the same kind of treatment too.

While for Kwanghee, I think I only find one nice comment about him here at Omona. The rest of the comments about him are the negative ones -- makes me wonder what did he do to deserve all these insults. To hate someone because of he is ugly is wrong imo...
uglypricetag 9th-Jan-2013 09:56 am (UTC)
i think he's hilarious and i like him but he overdoes things sometimes and he doesn't know where to draw the line. i totally get why people find him annoying.

people tend to mock his looks. that's kinda inevitable since he's an idol. personally, if i find someone unattractive and on top of that, their personality stinks, the more likely i will think that he's ugly. i don't hate kwanghee but i guess that's why he elicits such a strong reaction from omona.
This page was loaded Aug 22nd 2014, 7:56 am GMT.