6:18 am - 01/09/2013

Daehyun tweets a photo, hints at a comeback?

Is B.A.P already gearing up for a comeback?

Member Daehyun just tweeted a photo of himself on a camera screen and wrote, “Spoiler…“. It looks like the shot is from a possible music video, hinting that B.A.P could be preparing for another comeback.

The group debuted in January last year and has promoted songs at a torrid pace with “Warrior“, “Secret Love“, “Power“, “No Mercy“, “Crash“, and “Stop It“. This would be their 7th promoted single in less than 12 months.


Looks like B.A.P is sparing ‘no mercy’ for BABYs! What do you think this could be for?









source: akp + daehyun's twitter
soramai 8th-Jan-2013 10:36 pm (UTC)
can we really call this a comeback ?
yesungholic 8th-Jan-2013 10:37 pm (UTC)
comeback to the MV world perhaps?
g_aria 8th-Jan-2013 11:13 pm (UTC)
I remember when having a 'comeback' actually meant 'hey, we haven't done anything for a while and now we're coming back!' not... every single time someone releases a new song/MV
hellodee16 8th-Jan-2013 11:31 pm (UTC)
JYP and YG uses the term comeback properly imo.
krobwell 8th-Jan-2013 10:36 pm (UTC)
what the hell
flumes 8th-Jan-2013 10:37 pm (UTC)
ugh why
honeebs 8th-Jan-2013 10:38 pm (UTC)
I hope so. I miss Jungup.
You too pouty D.
modestgoddess79 9th-Jan-2013 04:21 am (UTC)
I'm going to call Daehyun pouty from now on
yesungholic 8th-Jan-2013 10:38 pm (UTC)
if this keeps up, BAP will have a bigger discography than groups that have been around for 3 or more years. hell, they have the same amount of singles as f(x)!
aeries_amethyst 8th-Jan-2013 11:44 pm (UTC)
THIS SFM o.O

I mean damn, by the end of the year they're probably gonna have more comebacks than SHINee, SNSD, f(x) and SuJu ._____________.

yesungholic 9th-Jan-2013 12:37 am (UTC)
like, I love BAP, but seriously, if they keep releasing so many songs, not only the music will drop on quality but the boys will crawl on the floor exausted instead of performing
sergel02 9th-Jan-2013 12:02 am (UTC)
That's already true since they surpassed Rainbow's discography in number of songs. Rainbow has released (in Korea) like 12 unique songs, 5 Kmvs, and BAP has released 22 Korean song i think, and 6 MVs. I have to imagine how many songs BAP will have released 2 more years down the road.
yesungholic 9th-Jan-2013 12:36 am (UTC)
if they keep this up, they will suprass TVXQ discography
markthatcoin 8th-Jan-2013 10:40 pm (UTC)
can't decide if i like that eye makeup
in_noctem 8th-Jan-2013 10:47 pm (UTC)
The pale lip is also bothering me!
markthatcoin 8th-Jan-2013 11:08 pm (UTC)
hm they look a little chapped but i'm going to write off the color as dim studio lighting/photo of a monitor...
in_noctem 8th-Jan-2013 11:19 pm (UTC)
Yeah I guess the lighting could have contributed to it. I think the make-up artists like that colour on him...then again idk why his lip colour is always the first thing I notice lol

1, 2, 3
markthatcoin 8th-Jan-2013 11:23 pm (UTC)
understandable, he has very full lips, which you can only tell in the 2nd and 3rd pic
i don't dislike it personally, i think it really works in the 2nd
but the boy is prob dehydrated cuz they work 24/7
mizzyoung 8th-Jan-2013 10:40 pm (UTC)
Calm down TS Entertainment. You are wearing these boys out.
jacky_snoopy 8th-Jan-2013 10:45 pm (UTC)
As much as I want B.A.P to rest, Daehyun looks good and I can't help but be excited.
Especially because it doesn't look like its going to sound anywhere close to Crash or Stop It which I'm happy for.
But they seriously need to slow down
laeryn 8th-Jan-2013 10:46 pm (UTC)
Is the company trying to kill them? Cause one of those days those guys are going to be a little too exhausted.
tokadah 8th-Jan-2013 10:53 pm (UTC)
I know they need more rest, even when they are resting they are actually filming other stuff. but those boys said so themselves they like to be on stage...if TS can hurry up and work on Plan G then they can have a more proper rest. but for now I'm happy. I miss them. haahaharrr
lysblack 8th-Jan-2013 10:55 pm (UTC)
meh, bap is always having comebacks, this is no surprise, call me when they stay away for more than a month.
hipployta 8th-Jan-2013 11:22 pm (UTC)
Damn son...TS...can those boys breathe?

Though logically their comeback probably got pushed up after Secret's accident
unicornios 8th-Jan-2013 11:26 pm (UTC)
Calm the fuck down B.A.P. Go to sleep or something.
the_erotomanic 8th-Jan-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
maybe it's for a commercial? or an one year anniversary thing?

Edited at 2013-01-09 12:06 am (UTC)
hellodee16 8th-Jan-2013 11:30 pm (UTC)
I see TS is using the Rihanna promotion strategy with BAP.
never away for more than a month or two.
asnindie 8th-Jan-2013 11:32 pm (UTC)
Rihanna was away for a month? Which lucky month was this, I must have missed it.
hellodee16 8th-Jan-2013 11:39 pm (UTC)
lol, ok I'm wrong. she's never rly away musically.
but at least she got a lot of vacation time unlike these boys.
asnindie 8th-Jan-2013 11:54 pm (UTC)
I wish she'd go away for a year and leave us in peace, her and Will.I.Am.
hellodee16 9th-Jan-2013 12:02 am (UTC)
ughh yes. I was happy for her when she finally broke out with umbrella but she rly needs to go away for a while.
markthatcoin 9th-Jan-2013 12:07 am (UTC)
even her promo is a vacation for her #777tour
purekpopology 9th-Jan-2013 12:45 am (UTC)
LOL. So sick of Rihanna's voice on my radio, along with Maroon 5.
asnindie 9th-Jan-2013 02:10 am (UTC)
Yes to Maroon 5, reverse dial if you're out of change, stop annoying everyone.
tsuyoi_hikari 9th-Jan-2013 05:02 am (UTC)
Agreed on Maroon 5. Never like the lead's voice so it boggles my mind why they are so so damn popular. All of their songs sounds the same to me, unfortunately...
asnindie 8th-Jan-2013 11:33 pm (UTC)
I love them but TS give them a break for atleast a few months, the poor guys will burn out, if they haven't already.
hugtimes 8th-Jan-2013 11:39 pm (UTC)
jeez they sound like they need/deserve a break :/
chikage_chan 8th-Jan-2013 11:44 pm (UTC)
Tbh, i like B.A.P's strategy of having tons of small comebacks way more than the one SME is using on EXO... Seriously, it's been a whole year and nothing!! And even with all the promotions, the B.A.P boys still look happier and healthier than poor EXO, how can that be? >.<

If it's really a comeback, i'll be here waiting for Yongguk's picture! XD
tsuyoi_hikari 9th-Jan-2013 05:04 am (UTC)
I agree. If the artist that I like having comebacks like them all the time, ngl that I will be very happy. I got that with UKISS at Japan so I'm not complaining. :D
purring_feline 8th-Jan-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
Well we knew this was coming. I whined plenty before, yes they do need to properly rest but I can't help but be super excited because this is going to be a full album and, by the look of that picture, fierce B.A.P is going to be, hopefully, back!
baeby_bloo_skys 9th-Jan-2013 12:06 am (UTC)
i want them to rest more, but aghh daehyun looks so good i'm having conflicting feelings
___varying 9th-Jan-2013 12:07 am (UTC)
Daehyunf looks appropriately angsty \o/ The album's meant to drop in Feb, right? (And, knowing them, it's probably early Feb? Lol) It's not impossible that they could be filming the MV for the title song now.

'a torrid pace' hahaha
wowwh 9th-Jan-2013 12:22 am (UTC)
"B.A.P will be releasing 'Rain Sounds (빗소리)', an emotional hip-hop song, on the 15th."
purekpopology 9th-Jan-2013 12:47 am (UTC)
I like BAP, but they really need to cool it. Absence makes the heart grow fonder, it's the truth y'all. I haven't had a 2PM Korean comeback for a long ass time, so I'm dying for it, and I was so bored/sick of them when they left.
asnindie 9th-Jan-2013 02:12 am (UTC)
They're rookies tho, absence kills their career at this point.
palebluedot09 9th-Jan-2013 01:17 am (UTC)
again.. lawd
b1gay4 9th-Jan-2013 01:22 am (UTC)
no
swhyeon1991 9th-Jan-2013 07:11 am (UTC)
W/e he looks smokin hawt.
teaandbiscuit 9th-Jan-2013 01:07 pm (UTC)
pls ts stop
This page was loaded Oct 30th 2014, 1:41 pm GMT.