7:45 pm - 01/09/2013

Get your feels ready - Romantic and Idol Season Episode 9 (first for second season)

Is it just me or some parts seem scripted? Cause the drama is pretty... overwhelming.

Here's a nice recap for you all.












source: kshownow


jonghun, be less obvious
minhyuk get your shit together before your girl gets stolen from you
g.na the comfy noona aka sung ah 2.0 please no just pair her up with kevin already

btw i've been wondering when did they shot these episode, mostly cause the hair and wather got me confused, btob schedule says 121021-121024. just fyi :)
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
cmyesaito 9th-Jan-2013 09:38 pm (UTC)
Ia with OP G.na and Kevin would be a nice couple!
I just KNEW that jonghun would be a direct, bold guy lol Yeowon is right... his smile makes one melt~
the girl of twox and N make a cute couple
unlived 9th-Jan-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
MTE!!! she would be freaking adorable with Kevin... not that he is my fav member of ZEA or anything.

Its Minhyuk and The girl from SPICA
yewon and Junghoon
Kevin and Gna
TwoXX and N
sorry i forgot their names.

but i am liking this season i hope they keep going with the show.
o_o_mai_o_o 9th-Jan-2013 09:41 pm (UTC)
Agree with OP. Gna with Kevin ftw. Make him speak English so we can hear his aussie accent please.

lol this love triangle though...
hearttaek 9th-Jan-2013 09:54 pm (UTC)
I dont really cake who yewon ends up with. I was worried she wouldn't end up with anyone before all of this was aired because she was always made fun of in invincible youth. Male guests never picked her and she was always teased. Nice to know guys think she's a catch cause she's awesome! I am really glad she's getting the love.

Jonghoon being proactive and going after what he wants is realky no surprise. He just seems like the type who would chase after a girl he likes even though the girl likes someone else, totally confident he can win her over, i like that. And the handshake during their drinking session, boy's got game!

hipployta 9th-Jan-2013 09:56 pm (UTC)
I know right...Jonghyun is slick LOL
dapo322 9th-Jan-2013 09:55 pm (UTC)
Haven't watched it all, but Eunyoung is pretty. She kinda looks like Meisa Kuroki.
jaghatar 9th-Jan-2013 11:44 pm (UTC)
your right!! from a non-asian point of view she is the prettiest one there

Edited at 2013-01-09 11:45 pm (UTC)
yesungholic 9th-Jan-2013 09:57 pm (UTC)
okay, can someone explain to me this show? because honestly I never watched it. is it like WGM or something like that?
hearttaek 9th-Jan-2013 10:04 pm (UTC)
Basically, idols are sent on a trip (supposedly without stylists and managers) then over the course of four days and three nights, they get paired up on dates through music shuffle, or choosing a person's necklace or clothes. Some of them end up with a lousy partner who's just busy pining over someone else. Or they have great time together.

It's supposed to give idols a chance to find love or whatever. It's can't be 100% real obviously, but it's so engaging.
ayumikoshiro 9th-Jan-2013 10:10 pm (UTC)
I think the popularity of the show has really affected it. I'm not sure if it's the idols or the writers/editing but it's different for sure.

Jonghun has already lied he gave out roses when he was on Scandal. If he does half as much as he did on Scandal this is going to be mighty interesting
oxygenlove 10th-Jan-2013 12:09 am (UTC)
This was shot way before the first season was aired.
yesungholic 9th-Jan-2013 10:15 pm (UTC)
I'm in love with JiWoo and Kevin couple!
kyrli 9th-Jan-2013 10:19 pm (UTC)
who's the girl that jonghun likes? i cant watch it rn but i'm realllyyyy curious.
imienazwisko 9th-Jan-2013 10:25 pm (UTC)
She was the second female lead in Reply 1997, her name is Yewon and she's in Jelwelry. She's really cute and hyper :)
konichiwacobra 9th-Jan-2013 10:27 pm (UTC)
I don't really like anyone that much yet. I'll give it a few episodes.

Edited at 2013-01-09 10:27 pm (UTC)
confuqued 9th-Jan-2013 10:42 pm (UTC)
I agree OP, it's seems even more scripted this season and things seem to be moving at a faster pace, and it's overall less romantic. I kind of wish they didn't throw the whole Jonghun/Yewon/Minhyuk thing in our face so soon.

I can't even really ship anyone because I don't have a feel for the cast as of yet.

Though Eunyoung is so precious, & well Jonghun is so HOT!!
asukataika 9th-Jan-2013 11:12 pm (UTC)
I wasn't familiar with her at all before, but after watching this episode, Eun-Young's my favorite so far. She's got sharp model looks and looks rather mature with the make-up and all but it turns out that her personality is pretty forthright and funny. The production staff was ROTFLimg during all of her individual interviews. Girl had some dorky/ quirky things to say like her lonely hand was so happy to meet a friend. LOL. And comparing her messy inner thoughts to works of abstract art at the museum was priceless.
lysblack 9th-Jan-2013 10:56 pm (UTC)
i'm still trying to decide if the second season is worthy of watching or not.
seobyo 9th-Jan-2013 10:57 pm (UTC)
sigh...
jonghun stole my heart already LOL
also kevin seems like a really nice guy too
and jiwon is really pretty.
woohyun 9th-Jan-2013 11:02 pm (UTC)
OMG! Jonghoon is so FCKN HOT!!!! Yewon You are one lucky girl!!! ugh
ceecile 9th-Jan-2013 11:08 pm (UTC)
I remember Jonghun in Scandal. He and his partner had great chemistry, they were both really bold. He's definitely a charmer.
twinkystar16 10th-Jan-2013 12:41 am (UTC)
he's really bold and he don't care about his image
lol expect some scandalous move from him
miuratenshi 9th-Jan-2013 11:31 pm (UTC)
GDI Jonghun noona-zoning G.NA. I liked them together so much. If G.NA ends up being like Seungah I will be so upset. ;~;

Also, I don't like that this season seems to be much more scripted than Season One. Part of the fun was that it seemed like the idols were being themselves and making their own choices about who they liked. This love triangle just seems forced.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2017, 2:52 am GMT.