11:47 pm - 01/09/2013

HAPPY MUSIC LIVE 2012 - SHINee + Good Guy/Bad Guy BBCream photos

Youtube links are already unavailable and I can't work out how to embed Tudou links T_T

Show Parts:
Part 1  Part 2  Part 3

OnKey BB CREAM photos:
Key - Bad Guy


Onew - Good Guy (his pic was already bigger than Key's on Etude's Twitter, someone has a bias~)


Pink hats, that's what every man wants from their BB Cream


Pics sources:
etudeplay, FantaStraMeSHINee

I added the photos only because since I couldn't embed the videos the post looked so sad, D:.

Mods, I tried to make a Tinypic account, but apparently it's been bought by Photobucket so I thought I'd try with my already existing account. If this's not olay I'll use my own gallery.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
miuratenshi 9th-Jan-2013 10:50 pm (UTC)
I love Key's photo. ♥
baroness 9th-Jan-2013 10:51 pm (UTC)
onew baby i love you
but that is a scary picture
lee_chikin 9th-Jan-2013 10:54 pm (UTC)
... He's kinda awkward, yeah.
But hey, on Happy Music he is gloriously sweaty and a sight to behold at least XD
stephantasm 9th-Jan-2013 10:55 pm (UTC)
Key loves that lips pose. I miss SHINee, I want their comeback right now now
kaylaa7x 9th-Jan-2013 11:13 pm (UTC)
he really does, makes me wanna slap his hand away from his face it's so contrived tbh. same goes for that cheesy lip bite thing he and jonghyun love to do, rme.
goldynchickie 9th-Jan-2013 10:58 pm (UTC)
Key is working it as usual. Onew...boo what's going on? You look so awkward with that forced smile.
hugtimes 9th-Jan-2013 11:08 pm (UTC)
that is a goddamn fedora :/
aifurikuri 9th-Jan-2013 11:10 pm (UTC)
Key looks good here
magic_jungle 9th-Jan-2013 11:15 pm (UTC)
I really like key's eye makeup! love the orange colour on the lids.


hongaerin 9th-Jan-2013 11:16 pm (UTC)
I must be very tired because I read "Bad Gay" on the package on Key's picture. I really had a "wtf????" moment and put my face really close to the screen to be able to read "guy". I need sleep.
gray_fairy 10th-Jan-2013 12:06 am (UTC)
LOL.
kaylaa7x 9th-Jan-2013 11:17 pm (UTC)
key is so fly, man. like seriously.

he looks so gorgeous, those eyes and the bird's nest hair are everythingggg.
the_erotomanic 9th-Jan-2013 11:19 pm (UTC)
i think those hats contain hair styling products.

onew looks cute in his photo. i want to squish his cheeks.

oh wow! minho sounds good.

Edited at 2013-01-09 11:23 pm (UTC)
markthatcoin 9th-Jan-2013 11:19 pm (UTC)
i don't follow shinee... but Key looks good
lee_chikin 9th-Jan-2013 11:22 pm (UTC)
Wow. I made this post mainly for the Show and everyone only comments on the photos. XD C'est la vie~
___varying 10th-Jan-2013 12:07 am (UTC)
Lmao you've got to admit, Key's is terribly distracting.
age_ofconsent 9th-Jan-2013 11:27 pm (UTC)
Key looks good. Onew looks awk and cute.
muhnaplusmuhna 9th-Jan-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
Onew can do no wrong. TRUTH
phonominal 9th-Jan-2013 11:40 pm (UTC)
Was Happy Music Live like a mini concert for all of the artists? They got to perform so many songs.

Key is looking fierce. I wonder if the others get "guy" concepts too.
___varying 9th-Jan-2013 11:57 pm (UTC)
Piercingsss
Keeping Love Again is so pretty ugh. <3 And I still don't like Dazzling Girl but the perf was really... happy, lol. Aww @ Becky being qt and fangirl-y :D:D
gray_fairy 10th-Jan-2013 12:01 am (UTC)
Key looks stunning and Onew looks cute, but I think it would have been refreshing to see the opposite (Onew as the bad guy for the first time, lol <3).
weerainbow 10th-Jan-2013 12:19 am (UTC)
I would actually love to see Onew doing that kind of stuff too ;)
weerainbow 10th-Jan-2013 12:19 am (UTC)
I always get lost in Onew's eyes ^___^ I didn't even notice his expression was a bit awkward in that photo till I saw other comments lol I was too busy gazing into them getting hypnotised ;)

Thanks for the video links, I really enjoyed watching some of the performances (they always perform full of energy and enthusiasm ^^) and listening to others while I was doing some other stuff too.
illuxtris 10th-Jan-2013 12:26 am (UTC)
Replay! But was saddened it was in Japanese. It isn't bad, but the good ol' original in Korean was just magical to the ears. They danced it more enthusiastically too.

(I get in a trance when they dance because I have no dancing skills whatsoever)
illuxtris 10th-Jan-2013 12:29 am (UTC)
Who is that crazy person with that massive sea green bow on her head??
bunica1990 10th-Jan-2013 12:26 am (UTC)
These are so beautiful! And so much better than the previous campaign they had tbh.
simplyobessed 10th-Jan-2013 12:31 am (UTC)
Key looks soooo good! :D
wushuhimexx 10th-Jan-2013 01:43 am (UTC)
please let key's hair always be this perfect
hisjulliet 10th-Jan-2013 01:50 am (UTC)
Onew is so pretty here
cherrysakura16 10th-Jan-2013 01:57 am (UTC)
I can't play the show!
I go to the website and the video isn't even loading . . . :/
nickle4apickle 10th-Jan-2013 02:16 am (UTC)
I was just about to comment asking if anyone else was having trouble. Nothing seems to be working. ;A;
already 10th-Jan-2013 01:58 am (UTC)
woah Key is werkin it
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 7:30 am GMT.