2:07 am - 01/15/2013

SPEED releases "It's Over" drama & dance ver. MVs






source: LOENENT (1)LOENENT (2)

this song slays!!!!
dance version mv is your typical headache inducing CCM dance videos so nty tbh.
hellodee16 15th-Jan-2013 10:19 am (UTC)
yeah I'm definitely not gonna watch that dance mv a second time.
shineeinfinite 15th-Jan-2013 05:53 pm (UTC)
+1
dipropylene 15th-Jan-2013 10:04 pm (UTC)
Mfte.
the_erotomanic 15th-Jan-2013 10:49 am (UTC)
it's interesting that during the singing parts the none rappers didn't get a solo line. interesting choreo.
soramai 15th-Jan-2013 11:37 am (UTC)
I like it!
thank you OP for all those speed posts!
floptbh 16th-Jan-2013 01:20 am (UTC)
<3
timetobegin 15th-Jan-2013 01:05 pm (UTC)
Well, that was bad.
lee_chikin 15th-Jan-2013 05:53 pm (UTC)
I find the song pretty generic, tbh. I don't like it.
Bonus points for the choreo tho b/c they remind me of Cross Gene \o/
fatjackinc 15th-Jan-2013 11:42 pm (UTC)
i thought the exact same thing
b1gay4 16th-Jan-2013 12:00 am (UTC)
pink nd blue r assholes they tried to kill charlie
lee_chikin 16th-Jan-2013 12:34 pm (UTC)
I really hope that in the 5th Starfish will come back from the land of the dead to kick Blue's ass. I quite like Pink tbh.
liferule91 15th-Jan-2013 06:08 pm (UTC)
OP's username goes along well with who this post is about.
jeit91 15th-Jan-2013 11:25 pm (UTC)
LOL
lettherebeminho 15th-Jan-2013 07:35 pm (UTC)
what's the name of the lead male actor in the drama version?
sora501 15th-Jan-2013 07:38 pm (UTC)
ji changwook
imyoona 15th-Jan-2013 07:41 pm (UTC)
Ji Chang Wook I believe
sora501 15th-Jan-2013 07:38 pm (UTC)
love it !
imyoona 15th-Jan-2013 07:38 pm (UTC)
Did Hyo edit the dance version?
floptbh 16th-Jan-2013 01:21 am (UTC)
that's the first person who came to my mind when i saw the mv. can she pls STOP
love_keiko 15th-Jan-2013 09:10 pm (UTC)
what the hell is this editing?!

this song is like 2PM's again & again part 2 or some shit.

it's not very good.

i like the opening choreography with the glow gloves tho.
markthatcoin 15th-Jan-2013 11:02 pm (UTC)
holy crap cannot unhear the Again & Again similarity
jeit91 15th-Jan-2013 11:26 pm (UTC)
idk wat i was expecting, but this wasnt it
aeries_amethyst 16th-Jan-2013 05:53 am (UTC)
Your icon is so creepy and disturbing yet I can't stop staring at it. Where is it from? o______O
jeit91 16th-Jan-2013 04:35 pm (UTC)
from the red band trailer of the evil dead remake!
fatjackinc 15th-Jan-2013 11:43 pm (UTC)
is this all the boys from coed or did they add extras? idr there being that many in coed
b1gay4 15th-Jan-2013 11:59 pm (UTC)
they added extras bc just the boys would have bee like 5 members and that is ~*too little*~
fatjackinc 16th-Jan-2013 12:09 am (UTC)
ahhh i thought so!
strawberry_efeu 16th-Jan-2013 03:02 am (UTC)
Some of the boy members dropped out as well. Kangho, of course, but also Noori and Kwanghaeng. The new members are Jongkook, Sejoon, Yoohwan and Taeha. Their wiki has a timeline of it all: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coed_School#Members
b1gay4 15th-Jan-2013 11:58 pm (UTC)
what is with ccm nd shite drama mvs
my_car_is_prada 16th-Jan-2013 05:30 am (UTC)
oooh Ji Chang Wook's character should have lived! I like the song at the ending, so sentimental!
This page was loaded Jul 29th 2014, 12:38 am GMT.