5:30 pm - 01/15/2013

Sunggyu's interview with JJANG!



Source: MnetAmerica

evange_lynne 15th-Jan-2013 07:09 pm (UTC)
I almost swallowed my gum while laughing. He's just totally clueless XD

Edited at 2013-01-15 07:09 pm (UTC)
kelseyum 15th-Jan-2013 07:17 pm (UTC)
sunggyu is seriously just the cutest man in the world, especially being all clueless like this haha
the love i have for him is ridiculous. i wish he was still promoting another me, that was definetly my favourite album of last year.

LOL though at his reaction to L stealing the spotlight. and being against the pink underwear. he prefers animal print haha

Edited at 2013-01-15 07:18 pm (UTC)
age_ofconsent 15th-Jan-2013 07:55 pm (UTC)
his reactions are so dumb omg
aleexnews 15th-Jan-2013 10:15 pm (UTC)
lol he is so dumb omg some of those "AH! AH! AHA!!" reactions had me rolling haha he was totally lost but I loved how cute and enthusiastic he was being and LOL his love for woohyun oppa is the cutest!<33
in_noctem 15th-Jan-2013 10:51 pm (UTC)
His English is so cute omg, but the random "Yeeahhh" after his introduction killed me. Lol at him not having qualms about sharing his favourite underwear style



I wish he could have just promoted a different song each week. I REALLY want to hear Shine and 41 Days live.
markthatcoin 15th-Jan-2013 11:00 pm (UTC)
i loled so hard after that first YEAH!
purekpopology 16th-Jan-2013 12:39 am (UTC)
same here, it was so dorky XD!
b1gay4 15th-Jan-2013 11:58 pm (UTC)
this whole post is sungkyu and everything is perfect
swhyeon1991 16th-Jan-2013 07:12 am (UTC)
Aww did you just add me as a friend? Thanks but I never rarely update my LJ and only here for Omona so.
illustratedd 16th-Jan-2013 12:02 am (UTC)
O m g just reading the comments are making me cringe like crazy. Don't think I can watch it now lol. I'll just wait for gifs lol.
aquariuslover 16th-Jan-2013 12:43 am (UTC)
He's adorable!

All has answers are...WooHyun...WooHyun...WooHyun. He really loves WooHyun.
shintotchi 16th-Jan-2013 04:05 am (UTC)
Lol Gyu's Yeah reactions were too funny. XD The interview was fun and really showed Gyu's charm. There was only one moment where I felt the interviewer was in Gyu's bubble. He like scooted over so that his leg was almost touching Gyu's, and Gyu first turned at an angle to make some space before, some seconds later, scooting over. XD Very covert, but I saw it. Other than that he seemed comfortable though.
song_jihyuk 16th-Jan-2013 06:57 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHHA
sunggyu pls stawp xD
wowwh 16th-Jan-2013 07:02 am (UTC)
LMFAO GYUU I CANNNOTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT

WOOHYUN
kamakazza 16th-Jan-2013 08:08 am (UTC)
There should be a drinking game where you take a shot every time Sunggyu says Woohyun
engraved_16 16th-Jan-2013 08:55 am (UTC)
LMAO DYING OMG SUNGGYU YOUR FAIL AMUSES ME <3
sunggyu trying his best to understand is both hilarious and adorable :DD
cassie_cloud9 16th-Jan-2013 09:27 am (UTC)
LMFAO HIS ENGRISH KILLED ME!!! WHY THE FUCK IS HE SO CUTE!!! XD
sub_divided 16th-Jan-2013 10:05 am (UTC)
JJang has really gotten a whooooooole lot better at interviewing Kpop stars since Tasty was on. The interviewer uses some Korean and asks idol-type questions about pickup strategies/other members/etc, and he reacts in real-time to what Sunggyu is saying... and Sunggyu, for his part, rolls with the English, the questions about musical input (sort of), and the sharing of underwear preferences. They meet about 3/4 of the way between a Kpop variety-show interview and a FUSE-style artist interview. And the variety show edits are hilarious. I dunno, I just think it's really well done.

Edited at 2013-01-16 10:07 am (UTC)
rachelrainna 16th-Jan-2013 10:30 am (UTC)
jake has gotten more mellow, i think. he's really improving!
sub_divided 16th-Jan-2013 11:34 am (UTC)
Yeah, he was really good! Obviously did his homework, too.
rachelrainna 16th-Jan-2013 10:29 am (UTC)
i laughed so hard when he was so happy jake could understand korean

i love how all his answers to the questions were woohyun and how he just complains about myungperfection
weerainbow 16th-Jan-2013 11:04 pm (UTC)
This is utterly adorable and is going in my playlist of happy videos to bring out on days when I feel sad. I love how Sunggyu gets so excited on interviews, when he gets going he really gets going lol. And the constant mention of Woohyun is really cute too, those two really make me smile :)
This page was loaded Jul 29th 2014, 10:43 am GMT.