8:24 pm - 01/15/2013

Chanana, Choi Kang Hee, & Uhm Taewoong in New 'Level 7 Civil Servant" Stills!

tumblr_mek7f3Jhbs1qkse06o1_1280

The drama starts airing January 23rd, for more information check out THIS POST!

7levelb1

7levelb3

7levelb2

sources: MyDaily via couchkimchi + 2pmisthebest Tumblr
floptbh 16th-Jan-2013 04:25 am (UTC)
whatever happened to 2pm? are they ever gonna make a comeback?
purekpopology 16th-Jan-2013 04:28 am (UTC)
i think they're still doing crap in Japan, but I know they're coming back for sure this year. some where it said "early 2013" but that could be trolling meh.
floptbh 16th-Jan-2013 04:32 am (UTC)
seems like jyp is purposely trying to make his relevant groups lose popularity. hands up feels like it was 3 years ago or something
purekpopology 16th-Jan-2013 04:34 am (UTC)
ikr? I understood taking them to Japan for awhile, cause even I was a little tired of seeing 2PM everywhere, but now it's been TOO long. I hope when they DO have the comeback people aren't just like "uuuh 2PM? nugu?"
markthatcoin 16th-Jan-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
this is old and a 2pm stan is going to have to come in and correct me but i'm pretty sure 2pm does a ton of cf work in Korea, not to mention the Reebok connection. they're still relevant, even if we haven't seen direct output from them in the Korean market.
markthatcoin 16th-Jan-2013 04:30 am (UTC)
Japanese comeback next month and a Korean one in spring iirc
cestparti 16th-Jan-2013 09:09 am (UTC)
they were supposed to comeback last september, but khun and his dui happened. so they postponed it and in the meantime started their new tour.
supposedly they're coming back in march or april (taecyeon said to a fan april)
karmin90 16th-Jan-2013 04:27 am (UTC)
For the longest time I couldn't figure out why people referred to Chansung as Chanana. But then I watched the episode of khuntoria's WGM where he ate three bananas in quick succession, and I figured it our. /irrelevant
missnothings 16th-Jan-2013 04:39 am (UTC)
Boy loves his bananas. Lmao.
karmin90 16th-Jan-2013 04:46 am (UTC)
It was truly fascinating to watch.
earthequality 16th-Jan-2013 05:43 am (UTC)
If you think that's crazy or what started it, you should have watched Wild Bunny, because he admitted he once ate 20-40ish bananas in one sitting and made himself really sick, yet he still loves bananas. Lolol
karmin90 16th-Jan-2013 01:39 pm (UTC)
My friend keeps telling me to watch wild bunny, but I think it'd be awkward watching Jay knowing he's not in the group anymore. I'd get too attached to their relationship and then have to come back to reality. That's how it was when I watched khuntoria's WGM lol.
b1gay4 16th-Jan-2013 05:05 am (UTC)
chansung my italian banana casanova pls
muhnaplusmuhna I can't wait for this!16th-Jan-2013 05:06 am (UTC)
purekpopology Re: I can't wait for this!16th-Jan-2013 05:14 am (UTC)
i knew you'd be here in the comments here <3!!
muhnaplusmuhna Re: I can't wait for this!16th-Jan-2013 02:57 pm (UTC)
Forever and always! >< I'm so excited for this show!
earthequality 16th-Jan-2013 05:39 am (UTC)
here for Chanana and Kang Hee, but omg her hair
cestparti 16th-Jan-2013 09:09 am (UTC)
it looks fun!
angel_of_blue 16th-Jan-2013 02:10 pm (UTC)
I really like Chanana's acting in Joo's Bad guy MV. Excited to see him in this drama.
This page was loaded Sep 3rd 2014, 4:36 am GMT.