11:05 pm - 01/15/2013

Nugus release "Today" MV


babashh5

eurgh those noses...singing...concept...everything
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
hisjulliet 16th-Jan-2013 07:21 am (UTC)
well that was 30 seconds I'll never get back
cottonowl 16th-Jan-2013 08:32 am (UTC)
Their voices are already too weak in the recording... the live is going to be a disaster. :(
mikansama 16th-Jan-2013 09:36 am (UTC)
This is awful in general but the song is adorable why couldn't they have given this to Apink
rachelrainna 16th-Jan-2013 10:01 am (UTC)
a pink would have made this song sooo cute
rachelrainna 16th-Jan-2013 10:00 am (UTC)
this should be the video link that comes when you're trying to explain the concept of beating a dead horse to somebody

in every angle, this concept just looks so overdone here. i actually would have preferred exaggerated autotune to their voices. im not even gonna go into the awful ps.
leeteuk 16th-Jan-2013 11:23 am (UTC)
looks like it was filmed on a camera phone in a hallway tbh
kiminikaeru 16th-Jan-2013 12:22 pm (UTC)
the song is pretty cute but their vocals are terrible and the video is really uninspired and boring
yesungholic 16th-Jan-2013 12:41 pm (UTC)
no...just no.
oliwon 16th-Jan-2013 01:07 pm (UTC)
oh god, just no..
in_noctem 16th-Jan-2013 01:18 pm (UTC)
All the comments made me want to watch the MV for some reason and omg this was so entertaining I literally burst into laughter. I wonder if the PS messed up the way they sing.

It baffles me to think someone actually okayed this.

Edited at 2013-01-16 01:42 pm (UTC)
swhyeon1991 16th-Jan-2013 04:17 pm (UTC)
Lolomg, you me both. Negl I actually watched it twice lol oop.
pumpkinskin 16th-Jan-2013 01:38 pm (UTC)
did they steal kathy griffin's comedy special camera filter or something??


...I like the song T ___________ T
xzombiexzombiex 16th-Jan-2013 01:44 pm (UTC)
NOPE.

this is actually way worse than what i was expecting, tbh.
frantastic 16th-Jan-2013 01:47 pm (UTC)
Props to anyone who watched the entire thing.
turtles_tszx 16th-Jan-2013 03:04 pm (UTC)
None of the member have decent voice to begin with and the botched nose surgery is just saddening PS suppose to make you pretty .
jesymphony 16th-Jan-2013 03:55 pm (UTC)
The song is actually good, and I could see Girl's Day working with it really well. Unfortunately I couldn't pay as much attention to the song as I'd liked because oh my god I can't remember the last time I heard a group so vocally untalented. The girl at 0:53. Why isn't she a rapper because she sure as hell cannot sing.

I like cutesy concepts. But this group gives off an air of plastic dolls and, more so than any other KPop group, like they've been manufactured.
miuratenshi 16th-Jan-2013 04:05 pm (UTC)
There is one person who sounds like she has a great voice and I feel bad for her because she got stuck in this shitty group.

The song is catchy but for the most part, the vocals are horrible and most of them don't even look like they want to be there except the girl that looks like Tiffany.
swhyeon1991 16th-Jan-2013 04:22 pm (UTC)
Mte, all of them save for Tiffany clone were just nhft.
lettherebeminho 16th-Jan-2013 04:21 pm (UTC)
can't wait until the entertainment industry stops making grown women dress and act like 5-year old girls. this has to be the creepiest thing ever once you think about it.
royu_kiyo 16th-Jan-2013 11:34 pm (UTC)
At least they're not wearing diapers and bibs.
love_keiko 16th-Jan-2013 05:27 pm (UTC)
holy nose jobs, batman! damn! and so poorly done.

terrible vocals, boring song, and basic as fuck choreography.

i hereby exile them to nuguland for life.

also, who thought it was a good idea to give their back up dancers the same outfits as them? took me a minute to realize they didn't just add 6 members to the group.
shineebambi 16th-Jan-2013 07:37 pm (UTC)
Good lord they suck plz disband after this
jeit91 16th-Jan-2013 07:42 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHA
volatilewind 16th-Jan-2013 09:25 pm (UTC)
I actually really like song!! They would benefit from having an Eunji in the group though. Better yet, just give it to APink.
babydollnana 16th-Jan-2013 09:35 pm (UTC)
Better things have happened in that hallway

iksagor 16th-Jan-2013 10:52 pm (UTC)
Whatever, I like it.
taiyouhana 16th-Jan-2013 11:36 pm (UTC)
i bet the random guy doing the little 'rapping' part in the video was their company's ceo omg probably reliving the good ol' days and trying to relaunch his career.

if this is how the year starts, then im just going to have low expectations for everything (im watching you YG and EXO)
vicinity_love 17th-Jan-2013 02:02 am (UTC)
it just kept getting worse tho....
falling_empress 17th-Jan-2013 03:12 am (UTC)
BPFLOP
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 13th 2014, 12:20 am GMT.