8:12 am - 01/16/2013

TINY-G - MINIMANIMO teaser

realme21 16th-Jan-2013 07:42 am (UTC)
cute.
markthatcoin 16th-Jan-2013 07:48 am (UTC)
idk why i find it hard to believe those vocals came out of those girls o.O i don't see why they had to go cutesy (or new york hipster or whatever) for this song, it could have been flashy! idk i just want to see more glares from kpop girl groups i guess

the one with the shortest hair looks 10 O.O
lazmy 16th-Jan-2013 10:05 am (UTC)
she's 15 i think and has a natural baby face but the styling makes her look way too young
markthatcoin 16th-Jan-2013 11:16 am (UTC)
ya wiki says 15 but i'm still O.O lol

i like everything about the teaser except the solo shots so i'm fixating for some reason
turdferguson 16th-Jan-2013 07:50 am (UTC)
THIS IS CUTE
vicinity_love 17th-Jan-2013 03:10 am (UTC)
so is your dp
palebluedot09 16th-Jan-2013 07:54 am (UTC)
this is the type of song that is going to be stuck in my head all the time
markthatcoin 16th-Jan-2013 07:54 am (UTC)
yep
pivotandsway 16th-Jan-2013 07:55 am (UTC)
This is cute. I still listen to their debut song sometimes. Hopefully this MV is better.
hellodee16 16th-Jan-2013 08:02 am (UTC)
This young group has a lot of potential.
joy_twinz 16th-Jan-2013 09:34 am (UTC)
this is nice :D
lazmy 16th-Jan-2013 10:03 am (UTC)
I LOVE IT
SHORT GIRLS UNITE TBH
unofficialdear 16th-Jan-2013 10:12 am (UTC)
OMG the girl with the short hair is giving me so many feels! I just want to smoosh her cute chubby cheekies. o_o where did they come from?
kiminikaeru 16th-Jan-2013 12:25 pm (UTC)
this is literally so bad it's good lol
lee_chikin 16th-Jan-2013 02:13 pm (UTC)
When the full song will come out I'll be singing it nonstop. I already know it.

Some parts reming me of the finnish girl who plagiarized KyariPP's Ponpon concept, but better.
charlotterhys 16th-Jan-2013 02:32 pm (UTC)
That lady has got some intense yaeba going on. ._. I'm not entirely sure what I just watched.
lee_chikin 16th-Jan-2013 02:48 pm (UTC)
I never paid attention to her teeth, not sure I'm willing to watch the video again to confirm it XD.
And yes, in some convoluted ways Ponponpon made more sense.
annhh 16th-Jan-2013 03:56 pm (UTC)
her voice is weird.

finnish music is so much better than thissss
b1gay4 17th-Jan-2013 02:08 am (UTC)
lmfao wtf is that
outlawed 16th-Jan-2013 03:53 pm (UTC)
I will most likely like this song, and I will most likely be embarrassed when someone catches me jamming to it.
annhh 16th-Jan-2013 04:00 pm (UTC)
sounds good and catchy. I'm sure I can get over the child-like, cutesy concept
honeebs 16th-Jan-2013 04:38 pm (UTC)
Continues to listen to debut. ~_~
thebluemonk 16th-Jan-2013 04:49 pm (UTC)
SONG OF THE YEAR

IM CALLING IT NOW
fatjackinc 16th-Jan-2013 10:37 pm (UTC)
agreedagreedagreedagreed
love_keiko 16th-Jan-2013 05:08 pm (UTC)
meh.

i'll wait till i hear the full thing.
shuureii 16th-Jan-2013 05:43 pm (UTC)
Here's the live version of the song in its entirety. I think it's pretty catchy!
markthatcoin 16th-Jan-2013 11:58 pm (UTC)
oof. i only like the chorus. waiting for the full mv i guess.
fatjackinc 16th-Jan-2013 10:36 pm (UTC)
i hope the whole song is the chorus because YESSSSSS the set is cute too
b1gay4 17th-Jan-2013 02:06 am (UTC)
im still giving them flak for their representation of basketball players
the youngest is so weird/awkward
vicinity_love 17th-Jan-2013 03:09 am (UTC)
loving the song, but the mv is turning me off.
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2014, 7:35 am GMT.