8:34 pm - 01/16/2013

VIXX Releases Title Track On and On !!

Edit: Since the MV is out, I changed it from the audio to the MV \o/



Source: RealVixx

CRYING ;;
Its soooo good, I love it!!!
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
taecmyheart 17th-Jan-2013 04:39 am (UTC)
I LOVE IT SO MUCH IT'S SO FUCKING GOOD BUT
WHERE THE FUCK IS THE MV?!?!?!??!?!?!!
ROVIX. WHY.
jacky_snoopy 17th-Jan-2013 04:44 am (UTC)
MTE
I NEED CHAINED UP LEO IN MY LIFEEEEEE *CRIES*
realme21 agree with OP17th-Jan-2013 04:39 am (UTC)
One of the best rookies out there for 2012.
Love all their releases
asnindie Re: agree with OP17th-Jan-2013 04:45 am (UTC)
All the rookeis are upping their game, BTOB's mini was really good, same with EXO and BAP are just crazy with their releases.
asnindie 17th-Jan-2013 04:44 am (UTC)
THIS IS WHAT SUJU SHOULD HAVE BEEN RELEASING FOR THE LAST THREE YEARS!!!!

Anyway I like it, it seems familiar but cool.
markthatcoin 17th-Jan-2013 04:46 am (UTC)
"familiar but cool" is the perfect description
(but like, all the different vibes that go with the word 'cool'? idk how to describe)
markthatcoin 17th-Jan-2013 04:45 am (UTC)
this is awesome

were they always planning to pre-release the single or is this lack of mv because of the fear or whatever.......

i love that underlying sound layered under the lead-in to the chorus, it reminds me of something. chorus is great.

the rap at 2:15 is a little out of place but that sound comes back and redeems it
frantastic 17th-Jan-2013 04:51 am (UTC)
Oh god, these boys are so underrated. I wished they got more exposure during 2012 because their singles have been on point all the time!

Excellent song!!
frantastic 17th-Jan-2013 04:58 am (UTC)
I can't believe I'm not even mad at Ravi's rapping this time
koutaishi 17th-Jan-2013 04:52 am (UTC)
sounds like a shinee song before shinee started sucking
krobwell 17th-Jan-2013 04:54 am (UTC)
i love shinee but srsly LOOOL
krobwell 17th-Jan-2013 04:53 am (UTC)
Another great release by VIXX. These guys are great.
I just wish the song was longer!
ssantigurrl 17th-Jan-2013 04:55 am (UTC)
yAAAA great song!! but rock ur body will always be my jam!
falling_empress 17th-Jan-2013 05:03 am (UTC)
nude rockets, crash-landed on exo's planet + u-kiss's neverland

k.
markthatcoin 17th-Jan-2013 05:15 am (UTC)
if it aint broke, don't fix it!
aleexnews 17th-Jan-2013 05:09 am (UTC)
Another jam by VIXX to add to my collection!!!!! a lot of parts reminded me of something SHINee would do, but i think its bc of the way they sing some notes.

i just got into them this last month after someone here posted a video of Ken being a dork on their show and making up some song? then i dl'ed all their singles and realized how awesome their music is. and even though i liked super hero since the day it came out i never downloaded it.

but yeah love the song, the choreo is lolzy though and when Ravi came out i was dying lmao idk why i find it so funny but its just his makeup was ridic. all of their makeup was ridic actually but N, Hongbin, Ken and Leo looked so UNF *o* omfg, Hyuk too! idk they all just do things to me with this concept, something about those eyes o____o
palebluedot09 17th-Jan-2013 05:11 am (UTC)
I love this. Maybe I should start getting in to them. Hmm.
jacky_snoopy 17th-Jan-2013 05:32 am (UTC)
YOU SHOULD!
cherrypop 17th-Jan-2013 05:12 am (UTC)
This IS really good. I'm not a big VIXX fan and I probably won't be even after this song, but at least this is an awesome release. Maybe the first REALLY good release of 2013 honestly...
bleuvelvet 17th-Jan-2013 05:20 am (UTC)
i like it except ravi needs 2 b stopped
the video is dumb tho
reelrecnizereel 17th-Jan-2013 05:20 am (UTC)
Lawd this is another 80's esque jam from VIXX that will most certainly be on repeat like their other ones!!!!
People do not sleep on this group, they are awkward on cam but music wise they are very addictive!!!
raphiael 17th-Jan-2013 05:26 am (UTC)
Am I the only one hearing Phantom of the Opera at the beginning there?
markthatcoin 17th-Jan-2013 05:37 am (UTC)
if i recall correctly, this was discussed at length during the teaser process lol
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Dec 16th 2017, 3:24 am GMT.