11:55 am - 01/17/2013

Never Mind releases Shooting Star M/V







Source:  Toeast Music

They have won me over. They are so adorable, plus I love the song. INO.. <3
froggster 17th-Jan-2013 05:14 pm (UTC)
They seem cute and it looks like they can actually play pretty well to my untrained eyes.
That song is way out of season though.
missnothings 17th-Jan-2013 06:13 pm (UTC)
I haven't had an immediate love like this for a group since B1A4. Omg. And these bbs seems as goofy and fun as B1A4 do. Yay.

Stanning now tbh.
palebluedot09 17th-Jan-2013 06:21 pm (UTC)
same
sashays27 17th-Jan-2013 06:13 pm (UTC)
are they really Koreans ?

Idky but I think they look really like the Singaporean boys on the street other than
the hair color.

and im v disturbed by their names , I have no idea why either.

Edited at 2013-01-17 06:14 pm (UTC)
b1gay4 17th-Jan-2013 06:16 pm (UTC)
that one song
'shake shake shake it'
hellodee16 17th-Jan-2013 07:02 pm (UTC)
are you talking about rooney's "i'm shakin'"?

they don't sound alike.
missnothings 17th-Jan-2013 07:30 pm (UTC)
Man Rooney was so good. Whatever happened to them.
markthatcoin 17th-Jan-2013 07:35 pm (UTC)
last album was two years ago but i can't believe i've been stanning them since ten years ago and saw them five years ago O.O
hellodee16 17th-Jan-2013 08:54 pm (UTC)
I used to think Robert Schwartzman was sooo cute since The Princess Diaries. <3
markthatcoin 17th-Jan-2013 09:13 pm (UTC)
he totally was <3 he matched perfectly with how i imagined Michael while reading the books
missnothings 17th-Jan-2013 10:34 pm (UTC)
Yessss! I only got into Rooney cause I was in love with him after The Princess Diaries. Lol.
missnothings 17th-Jan-2013 07:28 pm (UTC)
Omg I know what you're talking about. I forget the name of the band, but Miley Cyrus' fug older brother was in it. Omg.
missnothings 17th-Jan-2013 07:31 pm (UTC)
yessssssssssssssssss! Thank you. It was killing me I couldn't remember the name of the band cause I used to love that song. Lol.
miuratenshi 17th-Jan-2013 06:31 pm (UTC)
I like them!
love_keiko 17th-Jan-2013 07:37 pm (UTC)
I LOVE IT!!!! reminds me of early UVERworld!

who is the kid with the dark brown hair?! he looks the most normal and therefor the odd one out. their residential basement baby? lol.
palebluedot09 17th-Jan-2013 07:38 pm (UTC)
that would be g-hoon. he's the youngest. he's a 1994 baby
missnothings 17th-Jan-2013 07:58 pm (UTC)
I'm crying that I'm 7 years older than him. Life is so unfair.
fatjackinc 17th-Jan-2013 08:20 pm (UTC)
out of the idol band bands i their style of music the best /ofc im just going off this one song but anyways/
xredada 17th-Jan-2013 09:15 pm (UTC)
OMG the pink haired drummer reminds of another pink haired drummer from a Jrock group i was infatuated with back when I was 15. Just had the biggest flashback moment ever!!!
sweett_nikkii 18th-Jan-2013 01:04 am (UTC)
finally a great nugu group. i really enjoyed the song.
vicinity_love 18th-Jan-2013 01:56 am (UTC)
dammit I knew they'd get me.
the song is nice, and the boys are cute !
wordwank 18th-Jan-2013 02:12 am (UTC)
I AM SO READY FOR KOREAN POP-PUNK

god look at these lil bubblegum goobers

the song isn't super but i guess i've been spoiled by the likes of other wee pop-punk idols
firelakie 18th-Jan-2013 05:00 am (UTC)
The song is cute but it sounds like some 90s leftovers.
okamikami 18th-Jan-2013 07:41 am (UTC)
I like it! Thank you for creating something new among the bagillion rookies the Korean music industry pops out every year. Yay! Band-sound <3
falling_empress 18th-Jan-2013 08:34 am (UTC)
omg i feel bad for laughing...they're really cute but the singing into the camera looked so try-hard and i honestly just can't take them seriously as a pop-punk band in those outfits.
engraved_16 18th-Jan-2013 09:37 am (UTC)
Omg yes definitely gonna stan this band even if they'll fall into the depths of nugu land ;~; they're just so cute and seem like a bunch of dorky sweet hearts :D

Loving the song too! It honestly gives off this Jrock sound and style to it for me, which i find as a good thing :DD I think they've started off their debut pretty good.

And yeah, basically ino is my favourite in this group :D i mean i've always seem to gravitate my bias towards the drummers xD (lol but his name just automatically brings me back to naruto tho haha) But Changha (and his guitar skills) is so fucking attractive too *O*
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2014, 11:34 am GMT.