3:29 pm - 01/17/2013

"F**K SWAG", "F**K Fashion"... Yep, it's a GD track



"Look at all the fucks I give, look at all the girls I fool"
Moved me to tears tbh
I like the beat though, suits the show


CyCy Sanders@yt
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
hopelessheartz in case you want to sing along17th-Jan-2013 05:08 pm (UTC)
GD - I Am Mugler [ENG LYRICS & TRANS]

Fuck Swag. (Fuck Swag)
Fuck Fashion. (Fuck Fashion)
Fuck Mugler (Fuck Mugler UP!)

Look at all the fucks I give, look what little fucks I give,
Look how many fucks I give, look what little fucks I give,
Look how many fucks I give, look how many girls I fuck.
(puss. puss. puss.)

[IN KOREAN] listen, who am i? where am i? Say who am I?
Even deaf people tell me the answer g-d, g-o-d, (oppa),
I’ll be your happiness like g-o-d (oh god!)

No Fact. No Fame
No Fortune (No Fortune)
No Love (No Love)

Look at all the fucks I give, look what little fucks I give,
Look how many fucks I give, look what little fucks I give,
Look how many fucks I give, look at all the girls I fuck.
No Fact. No Fame
No Fortune (No Fortune)
No Love (No Love) Haha~

Transcribed by: ygfamilyy@tumblr.com

Korean Parts Translated by: toptopia@tumblr.com

Edited at 2013-01-17 05:08 pm (UTC)
benihime99 Re: in case you want to sing along17th-Jan-2013 05:11 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure it's "fuck mugler" though, sounded like "for Mugler" to me,
not sure though
sobaek 17th-Jan-2013 05:09 pm (UTC)
lol
look at all the the fucks i give
look at all the girls i fuck


:') absolutely beautiful. modern Wordsworth right here
unicornios 17th-Jan-2013 05:10 pm (UTC)
~SWAG

lol but I do like the music

Edited at 2013-01-17 05:10 pm (UTC)
turdferguson 17th-Jan-2013 05:12 pm (UTC)
i'm looking at the fucks he gives he could stand to give more fucks
x3raindropsx3 17th-Jan-2013 05:12 pm (UTC)
Lyrical masterpiece tbh
benihime99 17th-Jan-2013 05:24 pm (UTC)
Stiles I miss you come back already
black_outt 17th-Jan-2013 05:16 pm (UTC)
The "Fuck...." is kind of Mugler signature, fyi.
benihime99 17th-Jan-2013 05:36 pm (UTC)
Really?
I always thought "blue" was Mugler's signature but things change with new crea so maybe it's different now that's Formichetti is the creative director
crazyxcami 17th-Jan-2013 05:16 pm (UTC)
Living up to his "G-Sus" nickname lbr.

Also, lol
b1gay4 17th-Jan-2013 06:15 pm (UTC)
g-sus omf
laceandskin 17th-Jan-2013 05:16 pm (UTC)
Wow, I am baffled by the beauty of this song.
kiminikaeru 17th-Jan-2013 05:21 pm (UTC)
he really doesn't know when to stop
stephantasm 17th-Jan-2013 05:22 pm (UTC)
because he gives very limited amts of fucks
stephantasm 17th-Jan-2013 05:21 pm (UTC)
sir... t(-_-t)
b1gay4 17th-Jan-2013 06:05 pm (UTC)
look how many fucks he gives ilhoon
xalexandriam 17th-Jan-2013 05:32 pm (UTC)
GD needs to take a stadium of seats.

He also needs someone to be honest with him about his music.
baroness 17th-Jan-2013 05:37 pm (UTC)
lol i didn't see this comment before i tweeted you but lmaooooo

also ia with everything you said
muhnaplusmuhna 17th-Jan-2013 05:39 pm (UTC)
GD, be honest. We know who you really give the fucks to
palebluedot09 17th-Jan-2013 05:50 pm (UTC)
my thoughts exactly. lol
baroness 17th-Jan-2013 05:40 pm (UTC)
the lord is testing me
b1gay4 17th-Jan-2013 06:14 pm (UTC)
lorde testing everyone since crayon
wordwank 17th-Jan-2013 05:41 pm (UTC)
and it was only the other day that i decided someone needs to confiscate the word 'swag' from GDYB

go take a nap, g-dragon

the music itself i kind of like and reminds me of something i heard in porn
stephantasm 17th-Jan-2013 06:10 pm (UTC)
i legit did not think ppl said "swag" in earnest anymore. lil b doesn't even say "swag" for real
markthatcoin 17th-Jan-2013 05:45 pm (UTC)
lol sounds like generic runway music with a beat and a flashy name attached to said beat. big surprise.
mizzyoung 17th-Jan-2013 05:47 pm (UTC)
LOL
grapewhine 17th-Jan-2013 05:50 pm (UTC)
this is really cracking me up
p_jae 17th-Jan-2013 05:52 pm (UTC)
Why is he like this tho?
b1gay4 17th-Jan-2013 06:13 pm (UTC)
No Fact. No Fame
No Fortune (No Fortune)
No Love (No Love)
ryrymini 17th-Jan-2013 05:55 pm (UTC)
lyrical masterpiece omg
peachie_ego 17th-Jan-2013 05:59 pm (UTC)
...Yo was this nigga popping a molly when he made this? This is some Soulja Boy levels of highness. I just need for BB to snap out of this identity crisis that they are going through because I can't with none of the shit they have put out at all.
b1gay4 17th-Jan-2013 06:12 pm (UTC)
soulja boy aka mark twain reincarnated
palebluedot09 17th-Jan-2013 06:00 pm (UTC)
gd is so embarrassing

top, daesung.. bless you
mizzyoung 17th-Jan-2013 06:04 pm (UTC)
iawtc. The saving graces of Big Bang tbh
b1gay4 17th-Jan-2013 06:06 pm (UTC)
f✭cking shakespeare of our generation
needs more anime

Edited at 2013-01-17 06:16 pm (UTC)
jaghatar 17th-Jan-2013 06:08 pm (UTC)
haters gonna hate. It has that kanye west kind of feel to it, that you either love or hate. I love it.

ps in hiphop bragging about yourself is a way to boost your self-confidence kind of " fake it til you make it" kind of thinking even if it is a thin line.

Keri hilson pretty girl rock is a case in point some might interpret pretty girl rock about a pretty girl bragging about how good she looks but it's more about being confident no matter how you look!

Edited at 2013-01-17 06:12 pm (UTC)
stephantasm 17th-Jan-2013 06:12 pm (UTC)
strangely, both of those songs are equally terrible
tees2mai 17th-Jan-2013 06:10 pm (UTC)
embarrassing, as usual.

if you feel the need to repeat "look how many fucks i give" five million times in a song, you prob give a lot of fucks tbh.

Edited at 2013-01-17 06:10 pm (UTC)
pumpkinskin 17th-Jan-2013 07:35 pm (UTC)
he's a honey badger wannabe imo
jaydk 17th-Jan-2013 06:10 pm (UTC)
I like it as runway music -- it's fun hearing GD work in a different area. It was interesting reading how it was produced essentially via email.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 6:01 pm GMT.