12:00 am - 01/18/2013

Tiger JK, Yoon Mi Rae, and Bizzy reveal M/V teaser for upcoming project group MFBTY!



Tiger JK, Yoon Mi Rae, and Bizzy have come together to form the project group MFBTY.

MFBTY stands for ‘My Fans Better Than Yours‘. The team will officially debut at the B2B showcase ‘2013 K-Pop Night Out MIDEM 2013‘ on the 27th that is hosted by the Ministry of Culture, Sports, and Tourism along with KOCCA. They will be releasing their new song “Sweet Dream” on the 21st and earlier today a teaser was revealed on YouTube.

Label Jungle Entertainment said, “MFBTY will be an adventurous hip hop group that will try some experimental change in all parts including music, performance, and visual. You’ll see the strongest music synergy made from the three artists whom need no introduction.

Check out the teaser below!




MFBTY will release their full song and music video on the 21st and hold a showcase on the 23rd.

Akp + JUNGLEMFBTY

We have no Tiger JK tag... ? Damn.
gogoparty 18th-Jan-2013 03:09 am (UTC)
I think the Drunken Tiger tag is used for Tiger JK related news
juukan 18th-Jan-2013 11:03 am (UTC)
Yeah, I figured so, but I wasn't sure. Will edit later!
purekpopology 18th-Jan-2013 03:12 am (UTC)
This looks weird, but like I'm going to really love it.
frantastic 18th-Jan-2013 03:24 am (UTC)
I think I saw the teaser being posted yesterday idk

Looks and sounds amazing, I need this now.
markthatcoin 18th-Jan-2013 03:36 am (UTC)
teaser was posted this morning (for me) but it's nice to have dates associated with this. Jan 21 cannot come soon enough
dirtybeauty 18th-Jan-2013 03:26 am (UTC)
I have a big problem, I read wet dream :'D.
This is going to be epic
courtkneee1 18th-Jan-2013 03:31 am (UTC)
i didn't expect this image at all hmmmmm

i'm excited to see them again though! cutest couple
lightframes 18th-Jan-2013 04:33 am (UTC)
The video looks interesting.
oonalala 18th-Jan-2013 04:59 am (UTC)
YES!!! I AM SOOOO EXCITED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
seung_is_my_ho 18th-Jan-2013 06:37 am (UTC)
my milkshake fans better than yours!

but srsly, this looks epic. can't wait for the full release.

Edited at 2013-01-18 07:29 am (UTC)
falling_empress 18th-Jan-2013 08:31 am (UTC)
this looks really good =)

i want to get into korean hip hop more...
kiminikaeru 18th-Jan-2013 10:36 am (UTC)
the song sounds pretty basic but i LOVE the video
cairistiona 18th-Jan-2013 04:14 pm (UTC)
Shit no way, I thought MFBTY was just a joke they made up months ago (we even have a fancolour and everything: argyle!).

Looking forward to it, though! :) Seems like an awesome combination.
4minutesluts 20th-Jan-2013 09:53 am (UTC)
haha argyle's not even a colour, it's a pattern
cairistiona 20th-Jan-2013 11:52 am (UTC)
That's the point. ;) Our options were argyle, polkadots and maybe leopard spots? Something like that. XD Something to just be silly, because we weren't actually a real fanclub--except apparently now we are.
4minutesluts 20th-Jan-2013 11:53 am (UTC)
the official balloon should be a really complicated balloon animal
cairistiona 20th-Jan-2013 01:17 pm (UTC)
That is an excellent idea! :) Yes, definitely.
This page was loaded Sep 2nd 2014, 9:08 am GMT.