11:59 pm - 01/17/2013

This is a f(sulli&krystal)+SHINee post

IMAGE HEAVY




Following news that f(x)‘s Krystal and Sulli will be joining SHINee as the 2013 endorsement models for cosmetic brand ‘Etude House‘, it has been revealed that the brand will be releasing a YouTube drama entitled ‘Sweet Recipe‘ featuring the idol stars.


‘Etude House’ staff member shared through Twitter, “Audition YouTube drama ‘Sweet Recipe’ will premiere on YouTube on January 23rd..Spring, a sweet recipe challenge for a sweet transformation! Spoiler lead actors’ roles? This coming Spring, girls’ menboong again?!” along with the snapshot above.


The photo shows SHINee and f(x)’s Krystal and Sulli dressed as chefs and ready to cook up something sweet for fans.


Stay tuned for the release of ‘Sweet Recipe’ on the 23rd!



source: allkpop
























































source: Etude House via fx2you































source: High Cut via fx2you
miuratenshi 18th-Jan-2013 03:24 am (UTC)
I love these photos so much. Sulli looks so pretty!
sharpietoday 18th-Jan-2013 03:24 am (UTC)
Sulli looks adorable! I really like seeing her hair away from her face.
lysblack 18th-Jan-2013 03:24 am (UTC)
the girls look gorgeous in all of those pictures.

and i swear, most of the times minho is pictures near a girl he either looks scared, confused, uncomfortable or like he needs to poo.
gray_fairy 18th-Jan-2013 03:40 pm (UTC)
I noticed that too. Maybe he's not into girls, idek
krobwell 18th-Jan-2013 03:26 am (UTC)
everyone looks so off in those etude shots :/
921227 18th-Jan-2013 03:27 am (UTC)
f(lawless) maknaes!

But really, Sulli is made for Etude House, the style suits her looks. Krystal looks good too, but I hate that hairstyle on her and I wish her hair was darker- that brown hair is bland.

That High Cut shoot however, it is giving me life. The styling, the hair, the makeup - it all works for me, even Minho and I hate the length of his hair.


Edited at 2013-01-18 03:27 am (UTC)
kii_chu 18th-Jan-2013 03:44 am (UTC)
sulli is so adorable !! krystal looks..... old(?) in those etude pics
b1gay4 18th-Jan-2013 03:57 am (UTC)
in some pics it looks like her face from nose down is sliding off if thats what u mean
b1gay4 SULRI IS QUEEN18th-Jan-2013 03:49 am (UTC)
sulli nd krystal aka the better half of fx
taemin seems pretty damn happy to be within 3 feet radius of krystal again ew i feel bad for my bb
shinee looks good except those 2 that will go unamed bc i don wanna gAg
imho dara was better but she got a better deal with a different makeup brand so w/e
how do i get a bun like sullfiag she is sO CUTE
gray_fairy Re: SULRI IS QUEEN18th-Jan-2013 03:37 pm (UTC)
shinee looks good except those 2 that will go unamed bc i don wanna gAg
which two?
b1gay4 Re: SULRI IS QUEEN19th-Jan-2013 04:46 am (UTC)
key nd jonghyun
jonghyun is ok but they both annoy the shite out of me nd my dislike for key usually over shadows my like 4 him nd i dont wanna see their faces
gray_fairy Re: SULRI IS QUEEN19th-Jan-2013 11:32 am (UTC)
Lol, really? I thought you were going to say taemin or minho since they're usually the most hated. It's very interesting to know other people's opinion because we're all so different. I absolutely love those two; they're so funny, charismatic, politically incorrect and I love them together. The total opposite to you xD.
dapo322 18th-Jan-2013 04:18 am (UTC)
Sulli's outfit on the cover & last pic for High Cut is horrible. The rest of the clothes in the shoot are better.
theharleyquinn 18th-Jan-2013 04:22 am (UTC)
Krystal really is gorgeous, and has an amazing body (she's so toned!). She looks like BoA (and Yoona, but that's expected) in some of those High Cut shots. Still fearful of her acting though...she's so nonchalant most of the time.

And SHINee's forever wonderful so no complaints there.

Edited at 2013-01-18 04:23 am (UTC)
simplyobessed 18th-Jan-2013 04:30 am (UTC)
Sulli is too gorgeous!
unicornios 18th-Jan-2013 04:36 am (UTC)
I need Krystal to donate me her body so I can get it transplanted.
lightframes 18th-Jan-2013 04:36 am (UTC)
I love the High Cut photos. The last one is my favorite.
the_erotomanic 18th-Jan-2013 05:22 am (UTC)
why does sulli look like she doesn't want to be in front of shinee?
deeinanutshell 18th-Jan-2013 06:10 am (UTC)
feels weird w/o dara
krystal is looking more and more like BoA. i like it!
lee_chikin 18th-Jan-2013 12:39 pm (UTC)
I was wondering why Dara wasn't with Etude anymore, I thought she fit more than Krylli.
uledy 18th-Jan-2013 03:17 pm (UTC)
I miss dara too!

she was so spunky and fun :/

benihime99 18th-Jan-2013 07:06 am (UTC)
I never really liked Krystal face (not my kind of beauty I guess) but bb Sulli is so beautiful
soramai 18th-Jan-2013 10:06 am (UTC)
Sulli and Krystal are so pretty!
flawless post.
soramai 18th-Jan-2013 10:07 am (UTC)
maybe I need to use this icon. Sulli is so pretty!
hitsujiga 18th-Jan-2013 10:10 am (UTC)
u can say what u wanna but i love those cheesy shoots for shinee xD
yesungholic 18th-Jan-2013 12:10 pm (UTC)
Sulli, I'm asking you nicely...stick with short hair FOREVER!
Krystal is a queen and nothing else matters!
achan123 18th-Jan-2013 02:09 pm (UTC)
This

she looks sooooo good with short hair! :)
bumie 18th-Jan-2013 03:21 pm (UTC)
I agree
lee_chikin 18th-Jan-2013 12:42 pm (UTC)
I. LOVE. KRYSTAL'S. DRESS,
And patissier SHINee ofc~
I also really like the list Sulstal photo from High cut.
noneko 18th-Jan-2013 01:57 pm (UTC)


Sulli is giving them the side-eye, I love it.
achan123 18th-Jan-2013 02:08 pm (UTC)
are those cotton balls earrings for sulli in the etude pic? :/ interesting...

high cut photos are haawtttt!! :P
gray_fairy 18th-Jan-2013 03:34 pm (UTC)
The girls look stunning and Minho looks really fuckable in some pictures.
punkylana 18th-Jan-2013 06:03 pm (UTC)
MY QUEENS, they look so good
telepathic 19th-Jan-2013 03:41 am (UTC)
krystal is looking good in the high cut photoshoot
talklikeazombie 19th-Jan-2013 07:06 am (UTC)
I want all of Krystal's clothes here!

Minho is bamf as always.
rachelrainna 19th-Jan-2013 03:39 pm (UTC)
this high cut photoshoot is slaying me i wish there were more
This page was loaded Dec 21st 2014, 3:57 pm GMT.