8:24 am - 01/19/2013

HOORAY! IT IS A GIRLS GENERATION AIRPORT POST YOU GUYS!



























SNSD heads to the Philippines for the 'Dream K-Pop Fantasy Concert'!

Source: Wonderfulgeneration
anconeous 19th-Jan-2013 08:05 am (UTC)
OMG JUST 2 MORE HOURS TILL THE CONCERT STARTS. OMG I'M SO EXCITED.

Sooyoung, my queen, I will scream and shout for you! :)
es2pido 19th-Jan-2013 08:24 am (UTC)
Please stop me from jumping on these queens please stop me pleaseeee
es2pido 19th-Jan-2013 08:22 am (UTC)
I literally just took a shower for the concert.

Anyone on the VIP Diamond section here? See ya guys there :D
tees2mai 19th-Jan-2013 08:25 am (UTC)
aw they all look tired :|

love what sica's wearing
b1gay4 19th-Jan-2013 08:34 am (UTC)
where did sooyoung get her new face
evivante 19th-Jan-2013 09:19 pm (UTC)
MTE
nyavenue 19th-Jan-2013 09:32 am (UTC)
For the first minute, I could have sworn I saw Woohyun in there.
warriorholmes 20th-Jan-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
omg yes

i saw that pic and thought it was a handler or something
kamoteatmani 19th-Jan-2013 11:37 am (UTC)
Why are they dressed like it's cold out when it's... not that cold out... :|

/secretly pressed she's not going to the concert
vizallati 19th-Jan-2013 01:06 pm (UTC)
It was like 20 degrees fahrenheit... That's pretty damn cold lol.

Did you mean it's not cold out in the PH?
kamoteatmani 19th-Jan-2013 01:09 pm (UTC)
lol no I mean in the PH. But I was thinking this bec GG should be used to colder climates esp since Korea is much, much colder right now

but meh don't mind me, I'm just pressed everyone else is going to the concert and I'm just sick at home and secretly hating on everything rn out of jealousy ;___;

Edited at 2013-01-19 01:11 pm (UTC)
vizallati 19th-Jan-2013 01:15 pm (UTC)
The pictures here are of them in korea js. If you've seen the new pics of them when they did arrive at the PH airport, they took off their jackets.

And lol I feel ya. Everytime there's a concert in the US but I'm on the wrong coast...
kamoteatmani 19th-Jan-2013 01:19 pm (UTC)
GDI ofc I wouldn't be reading the entire post hahahaha sry about dat bb

Maybe we're fated to attend better concerts in the future :( (This is me hoping there will be an SMTown Manila or an actual GG concert here to go to in the near future where I'm neither broke nor sick.)
vizallati 19th-Jan-2013 01:21 pm (UTC)
Yes, GG World tour plz
kamoteatmani 19th-Jan-2013 01:22 pm (UTC)
preferrably where their setlist involves the classics + their Japanese stuff <3

Or whatever they can perform Oh 7 million times I'd still watch them live
ladida90 19th-Jan-2013 03:00 pm (UTC)
Jessica's style is flawless as always. So jelly of all those going to the concert! I expect a lot of fanaccounts people!

They look really tired though :/

Edited at 2013-01-19 03:00 pm (UTC)
krobwell 19th-Jan-2013 04:46 pm (UTC)
I LOOOVE Sooyoung and Yuri's jackets. They all look good though!
xx_pinkstar 20th-Jan-2013 12:26 am (UTC)
Sica always has the best airport fashion!

Hyo looks good too, I think she might have had her lips done again tho?
andshehopes 20th-Jan-2013 04:58 am (UTC)
i really hate how tired they all look :(
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2014, 7:10 pm GMT.