4:43 pm - 01/19/2013

94 line’ Sulli, Sohyun, and Suzy celebrate Jiyoung’s birthday



94 line’ members f(x)‘s Sulli, 4minute‘s Sohyun, and miss A‘s Suzy celebrated KARA Jiyoung‘s 19th birthday (Korean age: 20)!

Sulli posted to her me2day on the 19th, “Sohyun, Suzy, Jiyoung, Sulli. Happy Birthday, Jiyoung. Congratulations on turning 20 years old. You know my heart even if I don’t say it, right?”

She also attached photos of the four idols, all born in 1994, having a little celebration. Fans commented, “That looks like heaven”, “Jiyoung was probably happy”, “I’m jealous”, and more.

Allkpop
921227 19th-Jan-2013 07:04 pm (UTC)
“That looks like heaven"

MTE. Let me join that party.
lysblack 19th-Jan-2013 07:06 pm (UTC)
line of perfection tbh.
soramai 19th-Jan-2013 07:34 pm (UTC)
94 lines! but no krystal?
lysblack 19th-Jan-2013 07:42 pm (UTC)
i swear, the five of them can never be all together, maybe the world is not ready for that much perfection.

anyway, apparently krystal had went to see sica/snsd.
flumes 19th-Jan-2013 09:08 pm (UTC)
good
djlancerock 19th-Jan-2013 07:37 pm (UTC)
i feel old
miwa201 19th-Jan-2013 07:41 pm (UTC)
Krystal is missing.
b1gay4 19th-Jan-2013 09:25 pm (UTC)
thank g0de
flumes 19th-Jan-2013 09:08 pm (UTC)
glad krystal isnt there ^o^
b1gay4 19th-Jan-2013 09:24 pm (UTC)
same
evivante 19th-Jan-2013 09:12 pm (UTC)
I wish my 88-liners did these!! Only 91 and 94 seem to be so boastful of their friendships <3 not complaining tho.
ultraflyy23 19th-Jan-2013 09:51 pm (UTC)
Who's the 88-line?
floptbh 20th-Jan-2013 08:02 am (UTC)
like a bunch of nugus tbh. only relevant person is Sunday
handycliche 20th-Jan-2013 11:40 am (UTC)
excuse you! changmin is in that 88 line!
soramai 20th-Jan-2013 02:08 pm (UTC)
a lot of idols actually: Changmin, Kyuhyun, G dragon, Taeyang, Taecyon, Nichkhun etc ...
But I don't think they're friends.
b1gay4 19th-Jan-2013 09:24 pm (UTC)
is there room 4 another guest
sandra_hall 20th-Jan-2013 01:33 am (UTC)
flawless 94-line bbs
xxmiracle 20th-Jan-2013 02:25 am (UTC)
krystal wasnt invited. lol
rachelrainna 20th-Jan-2013 07:42 am (UTC)
favorite 94 line friendship!!
floptbh 20th-Jan-2013 08:03 am (UTC)
a pink's naeun belongs to this group imo
This page was loaded Jul 24th 2014, 12:16 am GMT.