8:26 pm - 01/19/2013

Kim Soo Hyun looks like miss A’s Suzy?



Photos of miss A‘s Suzy and Kim Soo Hyun are receiving attention for revealing how much they look alike.

The set of photos were uploaded onto an online community site under the title, “The man who looks like Suzy”, and shows an edited photo of Kim Soo Hyun with long hair. The photo received a 100% match to Suzy on a facial recognition application, leaving netizens laughing at how similar the former co-stars would look if Kim Soo Hyun was born a girl instead.

Netizens commented, “Kim Soo Hyun’s past photo is prettier than a girl”, “Kim Soo Hyun and Suzy look alike”, “Kim Soo Hyun is surprisingly pretty”, and more.

What do you think? How much do they look alike on a scale of 1 to 10?

Allkpop

Poll #1891161
Open to: All, detailed results viewable to: All, participants: 111

What do you think?

View Answers
I see it
64 (49.6%)
I don't see it
18 (14.0%)
WTF
24 (18.6%)
Who cares/Why is this a post?
23 (17.8%)


It's stupid but I laughed.
lysblack 19th-Jan-2013 07:37 pm (UTC)
lol someone was bored, because that is 3 years old ad there were articles about it many times before, lol wtf korean media.
soramai 19th-Jan-2013 07:43 pm (UTC)
well then.

But Xiumin and Sohee really look like each others...
lysblack 19th-Jan-2013 07:48 pm (UTC)
lol somewhere i saw a perfect family casting and it was uee as the older sister, hyungseung as the older brother and sohee and xiumin as the younger siblings.
soramai 19th-Jan-2013 08:56 pm (UTC)
oh, it's true, Uee and Hyunseung kind of look alike.

titre ou description

I want at least a photoshoot between Xiumin and Sohee or just them side by side.
illustratedd 20th-Jan-2013 09:47 am (UTC)
now i know why i don't find her pretty
xxmannequin 19th-Jan-2013 08:40 pm (UTC)
wow they really do
swhyeon1991 19th-Jan-2013 08:31 pm (UTC)
Reminds me of L in drag, ngl.
chikage_chan 19th-Jan-2013 11:51 pm (UTC)
this
cassie_cloud9 20th-Jan-2013 01:02 am (UTC)
My first thought lol XD
cierra_james 20th-Jan-2013 03:26 am (UTC)
3rded sooo thought that was L!
chunsakuma 20th-Jan-2013 05:01 am (UTC)
All I can see tbh~
song_jihyuk 20th-Jan-2013 05:15 am (UTC)
i see it too lol
stephantasm 19th-Jan-2013 09:25 pm (UTC)
she looks like L
motoko_n 19th-Jan-2013 11:50 pm (UTC)
I was also thinking the same thing. LMAO
921227 19th-Jan-2013 10:39 pm (UTC)
I see Kim Soohyun tbh
hisjulliet 20th-Jan-2013 12:00 am (UTC)
I don't see it
chewmi 20th-Jan-2013 03:24 am (UTC)
just say it...they all look alike
aleexnews 20th-Jan-2013 05:09 am (UTC)
he looks like L lol i really thought it was him at first
hellicoptajuuce 20th-Jan-2013 08:39 am (UTC)
i put my own photo in and i don't look like anyone :|
breakinglocks 20th-Jan-2013 10:45 am (UTC)
i thought it was myungsoo crossdressing actually~
cairistiona 20th-Jan-2013 01:19 pm (UTC)
This!
cairistiona 20th-Jan-2013 01:18 pm (UTC)
He looks like L to me more than Suzy.



ETA: As everyone else seems to think, too!

Edited at 2013-01-20 01:20 pm (UTC)
This page was loaded Aug 2nd 2014, 2:37 am GMT.