10:25 pm - 01/20/2013

Tiny-G "MINIMANIMO(미니마니모)" MV



Source: Loen

I must say that I love the hook and the dance is super cute!
and t
hese yt comments are having me roll~ing. edit: sorry, there was a racial slur in one of the comments that i didn't notice before. 

Screen shot 2013-01-20 at 10.22.45 PM
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
pivotandsway 21st-Jan-2013 04:27 am (UTC)
oh so that's what that was. I only saw part of that... exchange. ANYWAY this mv rox TINY-G is the future short girls make the world go round etc
turdferguson 21st-Jan-2013 04:34 am (UTC)
5'1 represent!
lightframes 21st-Jan-2013 04:27 am (UTC)
YouTube needs to start filtering out racial slurs in comments...
uledy 21st-Jan-2013 04:28 am (UTC)
omg, i didn't even notice that slur in the last sentence of that comment. sorry about that. shall i remove it?
epona 21st-Jan-2013 04:28 am (UTC)
YES! I love these girls so so much this song is so cute the mv is so cute IT'S PERFECT

and all of the hate on myungji makes me sick tbh she's 15 you fuckers.
loveisdesire 21st-Jan-2013 04:28 am (UTC)
How old are they? This song is cute, I like.
epona 21st-Jan-2013 04:33 am (UTC)
All 18 except the maknae with short hair is 15!
stephantasm 21st-Jan-2013 04:33 am (UTC)
wow was that comment written by a Vietnam vet, the fuck????
turdferguson 21st-Jan-2013 04:35 am (UTC)
idk why i haven't paid attention to them before but I LOVE THIS SO MUCH. so adorbs
kanbinayume 21st-Jan-2013 04:39 am (UTC)
they're so cute. The song is catchy too
stephantasm 21st-Jan-2013 04:42 am (UTC)
that was cute...
markthatcoin 21st-Jan-2013 04:46 am (UTC)
they have strong voices but the song, styling, concept, tempo, idk none of it does it for me...

those comments are awful
sub_divided 21st-Jan-2013 07:46 am (UTC)
I really like this! Pocket-sized fierce idols is a fine concept, I am happy that they are now focusing entirely on shortness, and leaving the swaggerjacking and racism of their debut video behind \0/

I also really like this song. It's like... the pop-punk Never Mind is doing, but combined with Kpopish things like the sparse verses, sparse machine drum track, cutesy sound effects, and group shout-raps. It's new and different and a lot of fun.
yingmoon26 21st-Jan-2013 04:49 am (UTC)
not a fan but that comment is so unnecessary. youtube comments ugh.
lightframes 21st-Jan-2013 05:00 am (UTC)
MTE and I highly doubt it's a "jealous little girl" like the responder is saying. How many little girls do you know that use the g-word?!
flumes 21st-Jan-2013 04:51 am (UTC)
this is so cute i really like it

youtube comments...
cairistiona 21st-Jan-2013 05:02 pm (UTC)
I miss them too. :(
frequency 21st-Jan-2013 05:04 am (UTC)
i really like this song, it's so fun to listen to. :D
frequency 21st-Jan-2013 05:04 am (UTC)
btw, does the girl in blue have braces?
fancifury 21st-Jan-2013 05:13 am (UTC)
why are they copying d-unit?
921227 21st-Jan-2013 07:12 am (UTC)
They...aren't...?
aleexnews 21st-Jan-2013 05:16 am (UTC)
its an annoying song, i dont think i could listen to it more than once. and they really don't bring anything new to the table other than maybe their clothes and overall style tbh.

i like the hair of the chick in orange overalls though, blonde hair with blue and pink looks qt.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Oct 21st 2017, 12:11 pm GMT.