1:09 am - 01/21/2013

A YG teaser with sound: Jennie Kim



Source: YGEntertainment on yt
Page 2 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
blkjck 21st-Jan-2013 06:52 am (UTC)
I thought it was okay
turdferguson 21st-Jan-2013 06:55 am (UTC)
same, it's not nearly as bad as everyone says
bobbing_apples 21st-Jan-2013 06:54 am (UTC)
Her singing sounded OK but her rapping is awful. I hope she won't be doing a lot of it after she debuts.
lazmy 21st-Jan-2013 06:55 am (UTC)
from a company that manufactures rappers i expect a lot better
and the singing is a no
sub_divided 21st-Jan-2013 07:16 am (UTC)
Yeah, she doesn't sing like someone who understands the melody. Annoying vocal ticks all over the place don't quite disguise that she has to hunt for the notes.
beanii 21st-Jan-2013 06:57 am (UTC)
That was actually pretty bad.
Either she didn't understand what she was rapping or she was trying to hard to be "hard".
Miguel is so smooth and hers was completely rough.

Edit: Even Wale, the song isn't meant to sound so harsh.


Edited at 2013-01-21 06:58 am (UTC)
stephantasm 21st-Jan-2013 06:57 am (UTC)
lmao
in_noctem 21st-Jan-2013 06:59 am (UTC)
I think with some more training she could be good so YG please take this as a sign that you should train them longer and debut Seungyoon first instead.
markthatcoin 21st-Jan-2013 07:02 am (UTC)
it's his birthday today, lol.......

Edited at 2013-01-21 07:02 am (UTC)
sunshine2163 21st-Jan-2013 06:59 am (UTC)
Yg I am tired of seeing the same 3 girls from form this group. If you are going to tease us, tease us with the girls we've never seen or heard of. Not the same three. So far, it's looking bad, YG. Step your game up
hellodee16 21st-Jan-2013 07:57 am (UTC)
MFTE
realme21 21st-Jan-2013 07:00 am (UTC)
I can't take this seriously for now.
Want more 2ne1 thank goodness Dara has another cosmetic brand to promote.
benihime99 21st-Jan-2013 07:02 am (UTC)
There's potential but there's also something I don't like
I'm not excited for this group at all
Waiting for their debut to make up my mind though
aleexnews 21st-Jan-2013 07:07 am (UTC)
shes cute. but can they just debut already pls? im just so curious about what their whole concept will be like and the music and who the members will be!! I heard that Thai Lalice girl might be a member but shes fug. how exactly is this the YG SNSD? does that mean they'll get a bunch of plastic surgery done?

im not expecting to like them cause i dont follow girl groups in general but im freaking curious. yg needs to hurry up and debut them since 2NE1 has fallen off the face of the earth

Edited at 2013-01-21 07:09 am (UTC)
hellodee16 21st-Jan-2013 08:03 am (UTC)
is there more pics of Lalice? cuz I only seen the one YG released and i thought she looked cute enough.
dapo322 21st-Jan-2013 07:10 am (UTC)
It was aight (I feel like haven't used that word in forever lol). She looks even younger here. It wasn't horrible to me, but needs improvement. Yet for some reason I liked that 1st vid of her rappingeven tho I didn't even get half of her english in the B.O.B cover.

I'm gonna be messy and post a compilation of CL's predebut vids.
blkjck 21st-Jan-2013 07:40 am (UTC)
I wasn't expecting this to be that good
the_erotomanic 21st-Jan-2013 07:17 am (UTC)
that hair, though.
jeit91 21st-Jan-2013 07:21 am (UTC)
so this means she wasnt the one who left. hope it wasnt lalice
921227 21st-Jan-2013 07:32 am (UTC)
Wow....that was bad. And not in a 'oh she's still predebut' way but in a 'wale and miguel don't deserve this' way.

If this is what YG's new group has to offer then I'm not interested (though I really wasn't to begin with)
illustratedd 21st-Jan-2013 11:23 am (UTC)
mte exactly
lonelymoon 21st-Jan-2013 07:33 am (UTC)
Oh god I love her already, and she rocks the two-tone hair. The tone in her voice is lovely; not too high and squeaky.
xredada 21st-Jan-2013 05:39 pm (UTC)
Mte,

I wasn't expecting to like it (reading the comments here anyways) but after I watched it, I'm pleasantly surprised. I love that the tone of her voice isn't nasaly (which is what urks me about the other great idols rappers that I adore...CL and L.E).
Page 2 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2017, 7:45 pm GMT.