9:54 pm - 01/21/2013

Saesang fan drugs himchan's drink

decoration

Earlier in th Fandomfreakout post here was something mentioned about Himchan being drugged by a fan. Since there hasn't been a post yet, here the details.
Read more...Collapse )

performanceCollapse )

source: netizenbuzz, Pann, CapsuleHD21 n chicken-jae@tumblr

I've heard about anti's drugging idols' drinks, but never a fan...
Page 3 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
jasmineakaiumi 22nd-Jan-2013 04:00 am (UTC)
Wonder how long before a Dimebag Darrell incident happens, God forbid..
vikihpnerd 22nd-Jan-2013 04:34 am (UTC)
Damn, what's wrong with these sasaeng "fans"???!!! No wonder managers eventually get angry, 'cuz these ppl are crazy!
goldendeity 22nd-Jan-2013 04:54 am (UTC)
When I watched the performance, I didn't really see Himchan mess up. That could be just be me missing it though.

Even if he didn't actually get drugged and this is just a rumor, it still pisses me off to no end. I don't understand why people think that this is okay. I mean really, I just....uuuurrrrggghhhh!

Companies should black list crazy sasengs and keep them from shows some how. Maybe that would teach those stupid so-called "fans" a lesson. If they really loved the idol like they say they do, they would do nothing to hurt them, and everything to protect them. THAT is a true fan.
moreobscurity 22nd-Jan-2013 04:11 pm (UTC)
I didn't see him messing up either. He was REALLY sweaty though, and when you're having a diarrhea you sweat a lot, so..Idk.

But I feel so bad for him, I don't understand why would someone see that as funny thing to do. I don't think it's funny to poison someone :( And they call themselves fans. They are not fans if they try to kill the idols or drive them insane :(

Ahh poor Himchan :(
lovexskyline 22nd-Jan-2013 06:45 am (UTC)
smh.
falling_empress 22nd-Jan-2013 07:28 am (UTC)
I'm not even a fan of BAP but wtf lock that bitch up!!! If I was a celeb I wouldn't trust anyone thanks to all these horror stories on omona.
cee_90 22nd-Jan-2013 10:19 am (UTC)
This is horrible.
The crazy girl reacted to this saying she thought it was fun and that she's going to have something worse planned when they make their next comeback.
This girl needs help. Or their agency should sue her. Too bad the evidence maybe aren't enough.
mjspice 22nd-Jan-2013 11:18 am (UTC)
empressmaruja 22nd-Jan-2013 01:18 pm (UTC)
There will be a special place for the likes of her.
kii_chu 23rd-Jan-2013 04:09 am (UTC)
crazy girl! D<
oh poor himchan T_T

Edited at 2013-01-23 04:09 am (UTC)
Page 3 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded May 26th 2015, 1:42 am GMT.