5:08 pm - 01/21/2013

BTS Pics of B1A4's SMART CF (cameo by Suzy)
































SMART blog 1 2

My B1A4 babies have SIX more endorsement and CF deals signed and/or in negotiations, I'm so proud of them. I hope they're just as silly and as fun as this SMART CF was.
ceecile 22nd-Jan-2013 03:10 am (UTC)
They're so cute. I hope there will be a BTS video.
Suzy's knees are always bruised. *Damn her thighs. Jealous of all that muscle!

OP Suzy finally has her own tag :)

Edited at 2013-01-22 03:12 am (UTC)
lysblack 22nd-Jan-2013 03:14 am (UTC)
i've noticed that whenever miss a are preparing for/during a comeback suzy's knees are always hurt and bruised, sometimes her elbows too.
missnothings 22nd-Jan-2013 03:27 am (UTC)
oh really? lol. about time she had one tbh.
soramai 22nd-Jan-2013 07:09 am (UTC)
we all have some bruises.
lysblack 22nd-Jan-2013 03:11 am (UTC)
here for my baby.

and for zacarias, boy won me over.
missnothings 22nd-Jan-2013 03:27 am (UTC)
zacarias?? lol
lysblack 22nd-Jan-2013 03:44 am (UTC)
lol imo baro resembles the brazilian comedian zacarias:



so i call him that now XD
missnothings 22nd-Jan-2013 03:56 am (UTC)
....

omfg.

lmao.
erisinia 22nd-Jan-2013 04:09 am (UTC)
Jinyoung is so gorgeous. SO gorgeous!

That pic of Baro hugging CNU makes me aww every time. And as usual, 92-line making silly faces while everyone else has their model faces on. <3
markthatcoin 22nd-Jan-2013 04:25 am (UTC)
Baro photographs so well it's insane. he knows exactly how to do his face. does that make sense idk
palebluedot09 22nd-Jan-2013 05:44 am (UTC)
i wonder if he practices his faces in the mirror? lol
markthatcoin 22nd-Jan-2013 05:56 am (UTC)
more people should do this tbqh

so many of his faces involve closed or mostly closed eyes though. he has perfected his face. idek. BAROOOOOO
soramai 22nd-Jan-2013 07:08 am (UTC)
ugly school uniforms seriously...
ruddens 22nd-Jan-2013 06:57 pm (UTC)
they're so cute omfg
and shinwoo is really hot
falling_empress 23rd-Jan-2013 11:05 am (UTC)
CNU glasses and lightened hair?! my feels...ovaries...dear god.

suzy is SO pretty!!! i'm not feeling the banged up knees though lol.
firelakie 23rd-Jan-2013 02:14 pm (UTC)
I thought it was banned for celebs to promote uniforms or something?
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2014, 3:57 am GMT.