11:13 pm - 01/22/2013

TVXQ′s Max Changmin Spills About His First Kiss (and he teaches us how to recycle)

tumblr_mgrztdZqPt1qzjb04o2_1280

TVXQ (DBSK)′s Max Changmin told his viewers and fans that he had his first kiss after his debut.

"[My first kiss] was a little late," he said on the January 22 broadcast of KBS2′s Moonlight Prince.



He added, "It was after my debut. I had my first kiss with a woman older than me. I never dated when I was in middle school; I couldn′t. If I could go back, I want to be in more relationships."

When asked when in his life he would go back to if he could go back in time, he said, "I would go back to the early 2000s, when I was still in school. I didn′t get to mingle with the girls much because I was too shy. I want to meet more women."

He then joked, "I want to meet more, though not as many as Brave Brothers."

Lee Seo Jin appeared as the show′s first guest, and he joined the panels as they talked about the Hwang Seok Young book Hesperus.


Source @ Enews

Technically, Changmin didn't tell the first version of his "real" kiss, Jaejoong and Yunho did. Now the story keeps changing every few years. lol.
asnindie 23rd-Jan-2013 06:05 am (UTC)
Okay this post is begging to be made about first kisses at this point.

Here's mine. I was 13, we were sitting in the grass outside our school talking and I just kissed him and ran off full speed.
anconeous Mine!23rd-Jan-2013 06:25 am (UTC)
I was 16. After prom in my date's car. With his driver there in the front seat. Ugh. So embarrassing!

He ended up being in a lot of my classes in my freshman year in college. Ended up being one of my best guy friends. Now we just laugh about it and how ridiculous it was. LOL
ceecile 23rd-Jan-2013 08:36 am (UTC)
I don't remember mine. I have a vague memory but sometimes it's so vague I'm not sure if that's really how it happened or if it happened at all. I think I was at summer camp in a tent with this guy (boy) and it was really sloppy. If my guesstimations are right we were about 9 or 10.

The one I consider my 1st kiss was at 14 with a guy who became my boyfriend for nearly 8 years. He was 2 years & half older and "experienced" and a great kisser. We broke up last year and I've since kissed other people. I never understood why people compared kissing capabilities but now I do. Man some people really suck at it!
chansnug 23rd-Jan-2013 06:06 am (UTC)
omg idk but that picture is making me laugh so much

Edited at 2013-01-23 06:06 am (UTC)
asnindie 23rd-Jan-2013 06:11 am (UTC)
It's the hair, it's like they spray painted an octopus and put it on top of his head.
earthequality 23rd-Jan-2013 06:45 am (UTC)
I picked this picture specifically because he looks completely ridiculous and I couldn't stop laughing at it and this article.
af_fx_tion 23rd-Jan-2013 06:18 am (UTC)
lol so how many first kisses has he had now?
hisjulliet 23rd-Jan-2013 06:22 am (UTC)
lol ikr
anconeous 23rd-Jan-2013 06:19 am (UTC)
Someone should compile all his first kiss stories just so we can all laugh at how it's changed over the years. LMAO
suhbangshinki 23rd-Jan-2013 06:26 am (UTC)
omg yes please xD
b1gay4 23rd-Jan-2013 06:22 am (UTC)
my first kiss i walked up to that fine beauty nd kissed their cold hard lips i was kissing a mirror hahaaH HaAHA
asnindie 23rd-Jan-2013 06:27 am (UTC)
I bet this is true aswell. I once made out with a tomato, for practice. I saw it on a tv show and tried it.
doovlynsidhe 23rd-Jan-2013 06:30 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
anconeous 23rd-Jan-2013 06:32 am (UTC)
A+
nickymin 23rd-Jan-2013 06:36 am (UTC)
lol changmin, never going to say when he really had his first kiss becuz he likes to keep his stuff private but i must say, i am shocked by how many hearts he has done lol....
sub_divided 23rd-Jan-2013 07:05 am (UTC)
lmao at Brave Brothers comment
scarsluv 23rd-Jan-2013 07:10 am (UTC)
That's his third first kiss lol boy
whenlilacsbloom 23rd-Jan-2013 07:11 am (UTC)
Hmmmm... XD

erisinia 23rd-Jan-2013 07:42 am (UTC)
that's hilar and somehow believable. I love Korean skinship u guise.

(didn't Heechul tell a story about how he kissed a girl and she said he was bad, and so he came back to the dorms all "Ok guise, we're gonna practice kissing!" Fade to black.)
hisjulliet 23rd-Jan-2013 07:19 am (UTC)
for a guy who loves telling the harsh truth of things, he sure seems to make up a lot of different stories about his first kiss
joy_twinz 23rd-Jan-2013 09:04 am (UTC)
haha Changmin, now you're making up stories :D
hellicoptajuuce 23rd-Jan-2013 10:45 am (UTC)
LMAO at that pic
shunluv 23rd-Jan-2013 12:15 pm (UTC)
lol Changmin will forever be in denial about his real stolen first kiss and will never admit that one for the rest of his life :P
poor boy lol with his forever changing scenario of first kiss..
he could just stick with one story to make it believable but maybe have short term memory for that lol xD
avieyal 23rd-Jan-2013 12:28 pm (UTC)
Maybe what he really meant all this while was the first kiss of that particular relationship? But didn't bother to clarify that tiny qualifier lol "Before/after debut" can mean anytime before/after 2004, so...

You go Changmin, you get all them first kisses!
roxy_repede 24th-Jan-2013 04:44 pm (UTC)
That's because it's a first kiss but with different girl...so technically it's his first kiss with that girl... =))
This page was loaded Oct 24th 2014, 6:07 pm GMT.