9:45 pm - 01/22/2013

First pictures of Sunye's wedding pictorial revealed, OP is overwhelmed with feels










Source: JYP NATION Facebook (1, 2, 3, 4)
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
pivotandsway 23rd-Jan-2013 06:01 am (UTC)
。゚(゚ノД`゚)゚。
chunsakuma 23rd-Jan-2013 06:02 am (UTC)
That close-up is seriously stunning *u*
asnindie 23rd-Jan-2013 06:02 am (UTC)
The fireplace one seemed like something out of a horror film tbh.

Otherwise so cute.
odd_fish_stick 23rd-Jan-2013 06:05 am (UTC)
it's ~artistic~
thebluemonk 23rd-Jan-2013 06:02 am (UTC)
nekokonneko 23rd-Jan-2013 06:11 am (UTC)
lmao
pepper 23rd-Jan-2013 06:03 am (UTC)
(´°̥̥̥̥̥̥̥̥ω°̥̥̥̥̥̥̥̥`)
hipployta 23rd-Jan-2013 06:04 am (UTC)
Awww....Sun....so cute
lysblack 23rd-Jan-2013 06:05 am (UTC)
TT_______________________________________________________TT

she looks so gorgeous and happy and james is so handsome.
imyoona 23rd-Jan-2013 05:15 pm (UTC)
SO HANDSOME!! I couldn't get over it when the pictures of him first came out.
flumes 23rd-Jan-2013 06:05 am (UTC)
she looks amazing and these photos are lovely. so happy for her.
markthatcoin 23rd-Jan-2013 06:06 am (UTC)
they look so happy ^^ i need a pictorial like this in my life sigh, where's my leading man
jessicamariek 23rd-Jan-2013 06:06 am (UTC)
So pretty... *stares*

The second-to-last one is my fave. Not posed, not obvious, just the two of them being a little silly and in love.

I hope she'll always be this happy. :)
turdferguson 23rd-Jan-2013 06:06 am (UTC)
THEY LOOK SO GOOD. SUNYE. ;;;;;;;;

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

congrats to the both of them.
devilsatin 23rd-Jan-2013 06:07 am (UTC)
Wow!
in_noctem 23rd-Jan-2013 06:11 am (UTC)
The second one scares me what is she standing on

But the rest are flawless omg T_T I can't wait to see her actual wedding dress
weerainbow 23rd-Jan-2013 10:54 pm (UTC)
Yeah it does not look like a safe place to be standing in a big wedding gown...well, not really safe at all but she can't even see her feet. I wouldn't fancy having to stand up there 0.o
hinadori 23rd-Jan-2013 06:13 am (UTC)
love the focus on the closeup
wondermusume 23rd-Jan-2013 06:14 am (UTC)
she's so gorgeous. they're such a cute couple~!!
waterpulse 23rd-Jan-2013 06:14 am (UTC)
scarletapples 23rd-Jan-2013 06:16 am (UTC)
my first comment on omona! A good post to have a first comment, I must add :D

My favorite is the second to last one. I hope the absolute best for her, she deserves it! /happytears
asnindie 23rd-Jan-2013 06:18 am (UTC)
Welcome:)

plantbottle 23rd-Jan-2013 06:16 am (UTC)
She looks absolutely stunning.
warriorholmes 23rd-Jan-2013 06:16 am (UTC)
Sorry bc I still don't know but is she officially leaving the WG? If so, I'm so sad. ;-;

She looks absolutely amazing.
frequency 23rd-Jan-2013 06:29 am (UTC)
just a hiatus~
anconeous 23rd-Jan-2013 06:17 am (UTC)
OMG OMG OMG OMG SO CUTE.

Her boy's pretty good-looking, too. They both scored. :)

And damn it she's a year younger than me and I get so many different feels when I see people my age getting married.
unicornios 23rd-Jan-2013 06:17 am (UTC)
the first one is so gorgeous omg
century_fox 23rd-Jan-2013 06:18 am (UTC)
SHE IS SO BEAUTIFUL ♥ The last two are my favorites- they both look so wonderful and happy :)
b1gay4 23rd-Jan-2013 06:20 am (UTC)
teh es s are so bueatiulf
..
im oa not crying.. ;
amandaplan 23rd-Jan-2013 06:26 am (UTC)
aww these are so pretty :)
frequency 23rd-Jan-2013 06:27 am (UTC)
bb looks gorgeous, omg. ;____;
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Oct 1st 2014, 6:08 am GMT.