4:09 pm - 01/23/2013

BTOB INSANE MV MEMBERS SOLO VER

Minhyuk


Ilhoon


Eunkwang



Peniel


Changsub


Hyunsik



Sungjae


cr: Manuu~, YOOKSUNGJAE2

still not over what they did to that poor piano...
sashays27 23rd-Jan-2013 07:15 pm (UTC)
Awesome !!!

now I can have enough of everybody !
this is the best idea !
now everybody should do this even though longer screen time accentuate their awkward acting.
rlly <3 this !!!
lainmyownworld 23rd-Jan-2013 07:21 pm (UTC)
peniel is fucking adorable
swhyeon1991 23rd-Jan-2013 08:01 pm (UTC)
Eunkwang ILU but your acting makes me cringe so hard lolol~
imienazwisko 23rd-Jan-2013 08:17 pm (UTC)
mte
i wasnt able to watch this version, i gave up after 30secs
swhyeon1991 23rd-Jan-2013 08:23 pm (UTC)
Lol HDU!!! At least his clothes were nice so I sat through all of it lol.
Minhyuk is rather ok but idk when he was on Gurupop omg his acting, I cringed even harder tbh XD;;
imienazwisko 23rd-Jan-2013 08:58 pm (UTC)
I liked his set though, all those tv, its was kinda creative :)

I watched Minhyuk yesterday in Reckless Family, lol
He seems lost XD
ixion124 23rd-Jan-2013 08:20 pm (UTC)
does bimil mean insane? i thought it meant secret?
swhyeon1991 23rd-Jan-2013 08:25 pm (UTC)
Yes, bimil means secret. Just like VIXX "On and On", the Korean title translates to "I'm Ready to Get Hurt" or something.
ixion124 25th-Jan-2013 08:14 am (UTC)
wait im dumb

why is the youtube title then
비밀(Insane)
?
swhyeon1991 25th-Jan-2013 08:45 am (UTC)
Umm the Korean title is 비밀 and the English title is Insane. A lot of kpop songs do this though, I mean the English title is not always necessarily the translation of the Korean title.

No, you're not dumb, it's just confusing as it is haha.
shineeinfinite 23rd-Jan-2013 09:28 pm (UTC)
Time to watch Insane and WOW 7 more times just for my boys T.T
soramai 23rd-Jan-2013 10:01 pm (UTC)
Yes!
xalter_egox 24th-Jan-2013 08:38 am (UTC)
Releasing these was a FANTASTIC idea! Thank you Cuuuube! :)
Ilhoon's eyes and cheeks and hair and acting *_* <3
falling_empress 26th-Jan-2013 11:35 pm (UTC)
tbh i'm really not a fan of these cuz it shows how awkward some of the members of groups are like the 4minute ones lol.
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2014, 4:02 pm GMT.