3:01 am - 01/25/2013

DREAMS DO COME TRUE: ~HOJONG~ OTP SUB-UNIT "INFINITE-S" TO REPLACE INFINITE HIPHAP

20130106_infinite_h

INFINITE-H chose other INFINITE members they’d like to be in a subunit with.

On the SBS Power FM‘ program Kim Chang Ryul’s Old School‘, INFINITE-H was asked, “If you weren’t in the H unit, which member do you want to be in a unit with?”

Hoya answered, “I want to try one with each of the members. Sungjong looks especially bored in the dorms lately. If I have a chance, I want to have an INFINITE-S (♥ ♥ INFINITE-Sexy ♥ ♥) with him.”

Dongwoo responded, “Then I’ll have a subunit with the rest of the members“, causing the studio to burst out into laughter.

Which subunit would you like to see from INFINITE?

Source: akp

epikfailure 24th-Jan-2013 10:06 pm (UTC)
PERFECT TITLE AND PERFECT POST
ALL THE AWARDS TO YOU OP
gray_fairy 24th-Jan-2013 10:23 pm (UTC)
+1
junjou_robotica 24th-Jan-2013 10:08 pm (UTC)
ahahahaa of course Hoya wants to have a sub-unit with with Sungjong xD
kanbinayume 24th-Jan-2013 10:09 pm (UTC)
shoot, I thought this was actually happening and got so excited. I'd love to see infinite-s lmao
es2pido 24th-Jan-2013 10:42 pm (UTC)
I'm so sorry for misleading you babby 8'((((
stephantasm 24th-Jan-2013 10:13 pm (UTC)
hoya's thirst is so serious
gray_fairy 24th-Jan-2013 10:22 pm (UTC)
Hojong was my first Infinite ship. Then I decided that Myungjong looked too hot and cute together and I ship them now.
But I'd definitely like to see that Infinite S subunit. I also want a Myungjong sub-unit and a Gyujong sub-unit (because I love Sunggyu/Sungjong love-hate dynamics). For Dongwoo part, I'd like to see him with Woohyun, don't know why xD.
goldynchickie 25th-Jan-2013 12:42 am (UTC)
Someone say Myungjong :D

in_noctem 24th-Jan-2013 10:28 pm (UTC)
Dongwoo can join me for a different type of Infinite S.
iftheshoefits88 24th-Jan-2013 10:48 pm (UTC)
Oooooo!!! Snap!!

+1 to you!!

You got me laughing hard in the library! Haha
queenhinata 24th-Jan-2013 10:29 pm (UTC)
i want infinite s! and i like dongwoo's idea of infinite b(and), but they would need a singer woohyun pls.
avieyal 24th-Jan-2013 10:43 pm (UTC)
I legit thought Infinite B(and) would debut during Sunggyu's promotions as his band since they did it during their summer concert last year (without a singer). They just need to BE an actual unit now. Woohyun is the obvious choice but maybe they can be a project band and have other singers sing for different songs.. That'd be cool.
prettyminstrel 24th-Jan-2013 10:47 pm (UTC)
"Infinite Sex" [produced by Coat West]

yes plz.
chunsakuma 24th-Jan-2013 11:01 pm (UTC)
lol Omg, fucking crying at the Coat reference. There are two Coat guys who are seriously doppelgangers of Woohyun and Sungyeol, so it could be done! Though I don't think the Sungyeol one is ~active~ anymore... he was perfection too; all of my creys.

Edited at 2013-01-24 11:02 pm (UTC)
euants 24th-Jan-2013 10:51 pm (UTC)
hoya wants sungjong so much
b1gay4 25th-Jan-2013 03:57 am (UTC)
evr1 does
lolylen 24th-Jan-2013 11:05 pm (UTC)
sobs hoya you really can't stop talking about sungjong don't you.
make this happen pls.
irethsingollo 24th-Jan-2013 11:05 pm (UTC)
Tbh I wouldn't mind if Infinite S would stand for Sungjong + Sungyeol ㅋㅋㅋ (Sunggyu should be there too tho then x"D)
Oh yeah I'm the only loser shipping YeolJong hi everyone :D
hilary_faye 24th-Jan-2013 11:32 pm (UTC)
No this is perfect. Mostly because I need Sungyeol in some kind of subunit
age_ofconsent 24th-Jan-2013 11:36 pm (UTC)
hoya is so in love omg
hipployta 25th-Jan-2013 01:10 am (UTC)
Hoya...boy your thirst knows no limits...I never really noticed how bad it was until the first episode of Ranking King LOL

Dongwoo don't front like you wouldn't have picked the maknae too LOL

2ne3rd 25th-Jan-2013 02:06 am (UTC)
I'm gonna need Woollim to make this happen. The world needs more Hojong <3
Aww Dongwoo is like one of those angry ex's who'd sleep with all your best friends for payback.

Edited at 2013-01-25 02:06 am (UTC)
cairistiona 25th-Jan-2013 02:32 am (UTC)
I would like 2Sung/maknae line with Myungsoo. Or Wooyeol, because I'm biased.

Edited at 2013-01-25 02:35 am (UTC)
irethsingollo 25th-Jan-2013 02:48 am (UTC)
MyungYeolJong for the male version of Orange Caramel sub-unit! :D
earthequality 25th-Jan-2013 03:23 am (UTC)
Dongwoo doesn't even have to say anything, boi can get it.
b1gay4 25th-Jan-2013 03:56 am (UTC)
infinite sexy like??? they will???? have sEX???? oNS taGE?E?E???
b1gay4 25th-Jan-2013 03:59 am (UTC)
infinite s as in INFINITE S&M pls
ohaimanabu 25th-Jan-2013 05:56 pm (UTC)
YES GIVE THIS 2 ME


I'M REACHING FOR THE DAY INFINITE S&M HAPPENS
megaffud7 25th-Jan-2013 11:01 am (UTC)
*stares @ d gif <333

sounds like Hoya was promoting his precious roommate coz he has nothing to do lol XD but Yay for Hojong~love >.</
kazu_kumaguro 25th-Jan-2013 11:30 am (UTC)
INFINITE-BAND

it just needs to happen.

please.
kazu_kumaguro 25th-Jan-2013 11:32 am (UTC)
Infinite-Band as in Woohyu, Sungjong, Sungyeol and Myungsoo.
engraved_16 25th-Jan-2013 01:34 pm (UTC)
Haha he mentioned this in JJang didnt he? :)

OMFG THO, I NEED INFINITE BAND PLEASE.
xalter_egox 26th-Jan-2013 10:15 am (UTC)
Infinite S would be so cool, imo XD

Hrrrmmm... I really want to see Woohyun and Dongwoo collab for some reason~ Their MV alone would be hilarious, I bet XD Also, if the way to get Sungyeol more lines and screentime is to put him in a subunit, then I say GO WOOLLIM. PUT HIM ANYWHERE WITH ANYONE.
This page was loaded May 27th 2015, 5:58 pm GMT.