5:55 pm - 01/25/2013

Sulli is super sweet on Etude's Sweet Recipe. SHINee remains amazed.



source. etudeblog
krobwell 25th-Jan-2013 09:09 pm (UTC)
lemme reiterate:

sulli > krystal
consequences 25th-Jan-2013 09:12 pm (UTC)
just here to praise the title of this post giggles
frantastic 25th-Jan-2013 09:16 pm (UTC)
(◡‿◡)
uledy 25th-Jan-2013 09:13 pm (UTC)
key's face. omg. he's so melodramatic. love it.

anthonymarie 25th-Jan-2013 09:15 pm (UTC)
the best
benihime99 25th-Jan-2013 09:15 pm (UTC)
My bb is so cute *o*
I really, really need a Sulli/Dara combo now
prettyminstrel 25th-Jan-2013 09:16 pm (UTC)
lol @ dat tiny 'hul' sound
lysblack 25th-Jan-2013 09:19 pm (UTC)
lol key's reaction.

but sulli looks so cute.
b1gay4 25th-Jan-2013 09:59 pm (UTC)
lbr
sulli >>>>>>>>> evry other human on the planet
punkylana 25th-Jan-2013 11:45 pm (UTC)
mte
talklikeazombie 25th-Jan-2013 10:01 pm (UTC)
Oooo I like :D makes me actually want that makeup!
achan123 25th-Jan-2013 10:05 pm (UTC)
D'awwww!!!!!!!! this whole CF concept really suits shinee, fx and etude house.
and lol at shinee creeping up at sulli at the beginning. :)

Edited at 2013-01-25 10:05 pm (UTC)
markthatcoin 25th-Jan-2013 10:12 pm (UTC)
this campaign is awesome! we need an omona award for best cf campaign tbh

key's frantic scribbles were fantastic

this one kind of weirded me out tho lol, when she put that "creme" on her face i was like EWW
weerainbow 25th-Jan-2013 11:07 pm (UTC)
it weirded me out too, I got all confused with whether it was ok to eat or not and if she was just putting eating cream on her face...I ended up neither wanting to eat it OR put the stuff on my face 0.o

Edited at 2013-01-25 11:08 pm (UTC)
markthatcoin 25th-Jan-2013 11:58 pm (UTC)
same here! krystal's lipstick concoction was way cooler imo
kaylaa7x 25th-Jan-2013 10:30 pm (UTC)
lol @ taemin cracking up when they stood up from behind the counter. we see you pumpkin.

and key is always the best part of everything that he's in. his writing on that tiny clipboard at the end killed me.
meridianslair 25th-Jan-2013 11:03 pm (UTC)
him and onew were checkin out minho's ass
warriorholmes 25th-Jan-2013 10:34 pm (UTC)
they are all so cute <3
siaht 25th-Jan-2013 10:52 pm (UTC)
I only watch these for Key.

I only watch anything SHINee does for Key too.
punkylana 25th-Jan-2013 11:38 pm (UTC)
MY QUEEN
lee_chikin 26th-Jan-2013 12:25 am (UTC)
Jongkey remain dramatic, Minho remains mild, Onew remains smiling and Taemin stays dead.
Mmm now that I keep seeing Sulli like this I don't mind her styling so much.
gray_fairy 26th-Jan-2013 12:45 pm (UTC)
lol @ Taemin staying dead xD.
hisjulliet 26th-Jan-2013 01:09 am (UTC)
I wonder what would happen if someone ate that pastry
af_fx_tion 26th-Jan-2013 01:45 am (UTC)
having f(shinee) doing CFs together was such a great idea omg
the_erotomanic 26th-Jan-2013 02:11 am (UTC)
Why does it have a pink undertone, though? That's going to look weird on most east asians.

I kinda got grossed out when i saw her piping the filling. All i could think of is how awful it would taste. Make-up tastes awful. :o(

Sulli looked great, though. And key was funny.
raviolikenshin 26th-Jan-2013 05:52 am (UTC)
it comes in green, pink, and a beige color. the pink is probably for highlighting, not an all over make base.

lol @ the awful tasting comment. the colors are called mint, berry, and peach. not sure if i think it's cute or just plain too juvenile (for me it takes a lot to cross that line lol)
the_erotomanic 26th-Jan-2013 05:56 am (UTC)
ah, thanks. so it's like a color corrector?

i have yet to taste lip gloss/balm that actually tastes the same as the flavor it has. it smells great, but once i lick it, it just tastes like chemicals. :o(
raviolikenshin 26th-Jan-2013 06:06 am (UTC)
yep. at first i thought it was a blusher because they had a line out a while ago called choux blushers. but it just looks like a whipped makeup base.

yeah that's why i prefer lip products to be scentless or mint. mint is really the only scent i find pleasing to be near my mouth for an extended period of time lol it also hides the chemical taste a bit better.
kii_chu 26th-Jan-2013 02:35 am (UTC)
came here for key's cute reaction
theharleyquinn 26th-Jan-2013 02:49 am (UTC)
Jongkey forever being hammy actors.
amandaplan 26th-Jan-2013 02:59 am (UTC)
these cfs are so cute!
miuratenshi 26th-Jan-2013 05:33 am (UTC)
Perfect Princess is perfect. ♥
simplyobessed 26th-Jan-2013 05:44 am (UTC)
Sulli is so cute! And I love Key!
raviolikenshin 26th-Jan-2013 05:58 am (UTC)
not sure how i feel about this sweet recipe stuff in general

one of the lipsticks is yellow o.O am i intrigued enough to buy it, idk...

sulli looks lovely
gray_fairy 26th-Jan-2013 12:44 pm (UTC)
lmao, when they popped out from the desk is hilarious xDDD. The Krystal one was cooler but this is so cute <3.
mjspice 26th-Jan-2013 07:07 pm (UTC)
I was so confused when she put the cream on her face. XDDDD
hitsujiga 28th-Jan-2013 08:41 pm (UTC)
u gotta love jongkey xDDD

i wanted to eat that cream filling...u ruined it sulli. :/
This page was loaded Oct 30th 2014, 3:14 pm GMT.