9:56 pm - 01/25/2013

Team H Just Wanna Have Fun, They Just Wanna Make Love

Jang Keun Suk and Big Brother of duo "Team H" have just released their teaser for "I Just Wanna Have Fun" from their new album to be released February 20, 2013. Check out JKS's medusa hair and Big Brother's fine ass below!



source: princejks

damn, damn, DAMN. Big Brother can STILL get it.

team-h
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
nandexdame 26th-Jan-2013 04:05 am (UTC)
oh dear. i don't think i have enough lulz for this in my body
g_lovesbb ?26th-Jan-2013 04:08 am (UTC)
who of who??? i know who jang geun seok is but big brother?
iznanassi 26th-Jan-2013 04:15 am (UTC)
Why is his hair like that tho
japataz 26th-Jan-2013 04:16 am (UTC)
This is the worst thing I've ever heard and I don't even have the energy to mock it
uledy 26th-Jan-2013 04:19 am (UTC)
lol, I feel like this describes everything JKS touches XD
shintotchi 26th-Jan-2013 04:17 am (UTC)
DNW DNW!

JGS usually has my support, but the hair kills me. XD This will be more lulzy than I can take.
45s 26th-Jan-2013 04:24 am (UTC)
I legit forgot about this group!
hipployta 26th-Jan-2013 04:26 am (UTC)
Big Brother remains fine...JGS keeps up the crazy hair trend.

Since JGS speaks English I'm just going to be straightforward with him and tell him to go back to the 2007 buzzcut or something
anconeous 26th-Jan-2013 05:47 am (UTC)
That buzzcut was beautiful. He needs to remind himself of that and just cut off the ahjumma hair.
o_o_mai_o_o 26th-Jan-2013 04:27 am (UTC)
Is JGS really trying to go the GD route because that hair is so ew.
unicornios 26th-Jan-2013 04:35 am (UTC)
Even GD has some hair standars. Jang Geun Suk's is just straight out awful. There's nothing positive about it lol
fallingfortruth 26th-Jan-2013 04:34 am (UTC)
26 year old me is somewhat confounded.
16 year old me, on the other hand, is totally down for these shenanigans.

*shakes head @ 16 year old me*
unicornios 26th-Jan-2013 04:36 am (UTC)
Oh...
unbewithable 26th-Jan-2013 04:38 am (UTC)
when this came out yesterday it was written i just WANNER have fun.
i mean...
uledy 26th-Jan-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
lol, JKS is the gift that just keeps on giving.
charlotterhys 26th-Jan-2013 04:41 am (UTC)
I can not judge others for their teenage love of Queen of the Damned, because I've watched that movie (and listened to the soundtrack) way too many times.

...

*rocks out in a corner*
earthequality 26th-Jan-2013 04:45 am (UTC)
I am kind of liking this though. It serves about the same amount of purpose as a Kazaky song.

Note, your icon is freaking me out times two.
zombiechick815 26th-Jan-2013 04:47 am (UTC)
I never have been into Team H and this doesn't change my opinion :/

But it does make me really want JGS in another drama ASAP. I miss seeing him. Maybe I'm just having withdrawls. JGS is my Mom's ultimate bias so we finally finished watching all of his dramas and now I'm ready to watch another. We might end up re-watching Love Rain or You're Beautiful (for the 5th time...)
unbewithable 27th-Jan-2013 04:49 am (UTC)
JKS is every mom's bias. and only mom's bias. (Y)
the_erotomanic 26th-Jan-2013 04:51 am (UTC)
his hair doesn't look that bad.

but big brother is UNF!
uledy 26th-Jan-2013 04:58 am (UTC)
ikr? they don't really make them like that in k-pop...
cancel_out 26th-Jan-2013 04:54 am (UTC)
This is kind of terrible and I am so excited.
stephantasm 26th-Jan-2013 04:57 am (UTC)
LOL
stephantasm 26th-Jan-2013 04:58 am (UTC)
I'm in tears
allegsiseu 26th-Jan-2013 07:03 am (UTC)
...of joy maybe?
youxstolexit 26th-Jan-2013 05:00 am (UTC)
Maybe this is one of those times that the teaser is nothing like the actual video? No?

hellodee16 26th-Jan-2013 05:05 am (UTC)
I like it. I want it. I have no regrets.
yingmoon26 26th-Jan-2013 05:08 am (UTC)
LOL idk what to say.

JKS sure has evolved since his 'Black Engine' days LOL i was so into him during that year and i had the song on repeat on my mp3 player lololol
uledy 26th-Jan-2013 05:25 am (UTC)
ahhhhh, "black engine" a precious, precious time in jks history.

jks-be-adorbs

so adorable!
vicinity_love 26th-Jan-2013 05:46 am (UTC)
wtf is with JKS hair

Edited at 2013-01-26 05:46 am (UTC)
jaydk 26th-Jan-2013 06:00 am (UTC)
I'm so used to horrible JKS hair that I actually think this is a step up.

BTW, your icon is hilarious! Love it.
anconeous 26th-Jan-2013 05:49 am (UTC)
Oh Jang Geunsuk even my super biased love for you is reaching its limit.
22by7 26th-Jan-2013 06:40 am (UTC)
this is so awful i must block it from my memory immediately
allegsiseu 26th-Jan-2013 07:06 am (UTC)
i just want to party with jgs. i really enjoyed his japanese album. i wouldn't take this too seriously, you guys.
baroness 26th-Jan-2013 08:35 am (UTC)
yeah, no.
exo_cath 26th-Jan-2013 09:57 am (UTC)
Jang Geun Suk, I love you but I'll prefer it if you stuck to acting <3
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2014, 4:38 am GMT.