1:55 pm - 01/26/2013

WONDER GIRLS' SUNYE WEDDING MASTER POST (PICTURE HEAVY !!!)





It is January 26th in Korea, which marks a very special day for the lovely Sun of Wonder Girls.

As you all know, Sun is tying the knot with her fiance James Park, becoming the first member out of the current idol groups to get married!

Sun’s wedding started recently at 12:30 PM KST at the Seoul Lotte Hotel, but ahead of the event, the beautiful bride held a press conference and shared her excitement about the ceremony and her upcoming life as a newlywed.

Let"s embrace Sunye"s wedding and the pretty pictures !Collapse )




sources: akp, wonderfacts@twitter, Darkbrowny@twitter, pictures as tagged (newsen, osen, sportschosun, starnews, artnews, sbs news, etc.), translations by yunhaa@twitter and w2dtranslations@twitter, joo@twitter, jokwon@twitter, irenekim@twitter, preview picture lamely edited by me
Page 4 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
hellodee16 27th-Jan-2013 12:27 am (UTC)
she looks absolutely gorgeous. I'm so happy for her.

and boooooo I wanted a western style wedding... I wanted to see the WG members dressed up as bridesmaids!!!
akaich0u 27th-Jan-2013 12:48 am (UTC)
They did, for the photoshoot ^_^
hellodee16 27th-Jan-2013 01:13 am (UTC)
YAY!!! I love it! it's everything I wanted it to be!
iksagor 27th-Jan-2013 12:37 am (UTC)
Awwwww!
anconeous 27th-Jan-2013 12:48 am (UTC)
She deserves everything flawless and beautiful. Congrats to Sunye and her hubby!
xredada 27th-Jan-2013 01:03 am (UTC)
Beautiful queen omg she looked stunning. This post is too much for me rn ;_;
jesymphony 27th-Jan-2013 01:21 am (UTC)


Flawless leader flawless lady T_T I wish her all the happiness in the world.
drownanddive 27th-Jan-2013 01:50 am (UTC)
Congratulations to Sunye and James! I'm seriously so happy for her.
halfdressedliar 27th-Jan-2013 02:07 am (UTC)
Ah Sohee's forever bored face.
illustratedd 27th-Jan-2013 02:19 am (UTC)
aww, i love weddings so much. so happy for her n___n
eishastan 27th-Jan-2013 02:20 am (UTC)
She looks sooo beautiful!!! <3 i will never understand why koreans dress like that to weddings tho.
daramji 27th-Jan-2013 04:42 am (UTC)
This will get buried but wtf is Sooyoung's blue bag? I must have it.

OFF TO NAVER.
/edit: found it. It's by Double M.

Edited at 2013-01-27 04:43 am (UTC)
xblackchristmas 27th-Jan-2013 06:10 am (UTC)
omg so many pictures of her in that bo peep-mermaid dress.
why is everyone wearing such dark colors x__x

im soooo sooo sosososoosso happy for her!!
prettyminstrel 27th-Jan-2013 06:32 am (UTC)
:')

be happy, bb girl sun.
minho_lover 27th-Jan-2013 08:27 am (UTC)
I still cant belive she got married~ she looks gorgeous too. Chukayo sunye♡
deeinanutshell 27th-Jan-2013 09:14 am (UTC)
OMG I admit I was upset at the news of her marriage (even tho I'm not the biggest WG fan out there I still love them ;~~;) but seeing these pictures, I understand that she found her happiness and I'm truly happy for her now.
sweet16een 27th-Jan-2013 10:13 am (UTC)
Congratulations Sunye and James
summernap 27th-Jan-2013 10:33 am (UTC)
So happy for her, she deserves it.

Where is her grandmother though? :(
kii_chu 27th-Jan-2013 11:17 am (UTC)
she looks so gorgeous....
congratulation Sun :')
automatic_love 27th-Jan-2013 12:26 pm (UTC)
Can't say I care for the dress or her hair, but she is beautiful and it's her day. Crying tears of joy for her. Sweet angel Sunye <3

And happy/relieved to hear she won't be going into obscurity after her marriage!
cee_90 27th-Jan-2013 04:17 pm (UTC)
she looks so beautiful and happy :') congratulations :) and awwwww at everyone attending her wedding *teary eyed*
domokuniscute 27th-Jan-2013 08:26 pm (UTC)
I was still shaking and biting my lips when I saw the wedding photos/reading the interview

AND THEN I SAW THE BLOODY OT6/OT7 PHOTOS

Congratulations unnie ;_; you are the best leader <3

/I hate school I can never find the time to do these posts anymore bleh
monster_mutt 28th-Jan-2013 12:58 am (UTC)
I like the dress she wore in that pictorial better. Boo.
weerainbow 28th-Jan-2013 06:55 pm (UTC)
I teared up a bundle of times while making my way through this post. Sunye is such a beautiful person from the inside out. I hope she has all the happiness in the world and that her marriage is full of joy no matter when they face together.
redfath 1st-Feb-2013 10:22 am (UTC)
what a beautiful her :') congratulations for Sunye unni :D
Page 4 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jun 3rd 2015, 6:04 pm GMT.