4:15 pm - 01/26/2013

Guess Who Got a New Red 'Do???

Image and video hosting by TinyPic



~SHINee's leader Onew!~


Image and video hosting by TinyPic


On the January 25th broadcast of KBS Cool FM‘s ‘Super Junior’s Kiss the Radio’ (‘Sukira’), SHINee‘s Onew and CSJH‘s Dana featured as guest DJs and brightened up the atmosphere with their lovely voices.

Sukira posted to their official Twitter on the 25th, “Today! OnDa~~~!! DJs Onew+Dana will be responsible for two hours of ‘Kiss the Radio’! Cute and fresh >_< Today is filled with happy energy! Please be with us until the end of the show :D,” along with the photo above.

The photo shows guest DJs Onew and Dana showing off their adorable smiles as they lead the ‘Sukira’ program. Fans also couldn’t take their eyes off of Onew’s new red hairstyle.

Source akp

Check out Onew's new hairstyle in ~motion~ in this adorable fancam!


Source onbom8991

Sources: [1] and [2] (names under the cut)

he looks great with this color and cut!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
krobwell 26th-Jan-2013 09:47 pm (UTC)
FIRST TIME I HAVE BEEN RIGHT
he looks really good, i think i prefer him with short hair.
is it weird that i could tell it was him by the pose?
921227 26th-Jan-2013 10:39 pm (UTC)
He looks really young with short hair tho - crazy adorable, but young
asnindie 26th-Jan-2013 09:53 pm (UTC)
That's Dana. I though it was Ahreum or someone and expected a Speed nugu.
ponyboy 26th-Jan-2013 10:00 pm (UTC)
STRAWBERRY DUBU
miss_pioupiou 26th-Jan-2013 10:07 pm (UTC)
I've already seen gifs on tumblr, I don't really like it it seems a shade too light
annhh 26th-Jan-2013 10:12 pm (UTC)
they both could use a color change really
soramai 26th-Jan-2013 10:15 pm (UTC)
he looks good!
frantastic 26th-Jan-2013 10:21 pm (UTC)
it'll grow on me.

does this mean their comeback is happening?
achan123 27th-Jan-2013 08:57 am (UTC)
comeback!!! Aw yiss!
hisjulliet 26th-Jan-2013 10:33 pm (UTC)
I saw gifs on tumblr so I knew already lol
uledy 26th-Jan-2013 10:35 pm (UTC)
lol, well i knew this wouldn't come as any great surprise to shawols ^^
toshi830 26th-Jan-2013 10:35 pm (UTC)
I forgot he was leader again and thought jonghyun was
kaylaa7x 26th-Jan-2013 10:53 pm (UTC)
well jonghyun certainly does make himself known
kaylaa7x 26th-Jan-2013 10:54 pm (UTC)
onew is cute, the color is not. though i do like that he's trying something different.
siaht 26th-Jan-2013 11:10 pm (UTC)
Don't like it. He should be blond, leave the red for Key...
goldynchickie 26th-Jan-2013 11:13 pm (UTC)
I guessed right though I didn't want to be right, lol. I'm still waiting for him to grow his hair out. That cut is nagl.

In other news, I still want to squish his adorable face.
achan123 27th-Jan-2013 08:55 am (UTC)
his hair in ur dp is muuuuchhhh better...
unicornios 26th-Jan-2013 11:57 pm (UTC)
I guessed Kyuhyun for some reason -.-

Edited at 2013-01-26 11:58 pm (UTC)
stephantasm 27th-Jan-2013 12:03 am (UTC)
ugh I hate it but he's so cute

SME is really trying it ~__~
iksagor 27th-Jan-2013 12:12 am (UTC)
:O
purekpopology 27th-Jan-2013 12:16 am (UTC)
I like the cut, kinda iffy on the color, but it's not terrible at least.
warriorholmes 27th-Jan-2013 12:27 am (UTC)
awwww he looks so adorable in that pic lol.
anconeous 27th-Jan-2013 12:34 am (UTC)
Comeback time?

Taemin's hair is different too.
vicinity_love 27th-Jan-2013 12:43 am (UTC)
oh, I like it !
aeries_amethyst 27th-Jan-2013 01:05 am (UTC)
Onew and Dana both need a color change because those shades aren't working for them at all o.O

Dana needs to leave being blonde to Sunday and Onew needs to let Key and Taemin handle them bright colors.
hina 27th-Jan-2013 01:18 am (UTC)
I think it's cute but idk about the matching eyebrows.
gray_fairy 27th-Jan-2013 01:41 am (UTC)
I already knew it. So cute~.
I love this radio show, tbh. I've been watching videos of him and Key on the radio and they called themselves "Jinkibum". LOL, cute.
achan123 27th-Jan-2013 08:53 am (UTC)
do u have any sources for the video in eng sub?
edanz_castle 27th-Jan-2013 01:57 am (UTC)
He's looks great! I never thought I'd see the day Onew goes red.
illustratedd 27th-Jan-2013 02:13 am (UTC)
ONEW IS CUTE
royu_kiyo 27th-Jan-2013 02:56 am (UTC)
The tofu censor kind of gave it away.
achan123 27th-Jan-2013 08:53 am (UTC)
+ 1
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 26th 2014, 7:46 am GMT.