9:09 am - 01/28/2013

INFINITE H WITHOUT YOU MV

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
stephantasm 28th-Jan-2013 06:36 pm (UTC)
Korean Akon aka Zion T is the worst part of this song and video.
gray_fairy 28th-Jan-2013 09:25 pm (UTC)
Ia. Thay guy was annoying :(
krobwell 28th-Jan-2013 06:37 pm (UTC)
FLAWLESS

 photo tumblr_lflawuBCDY1qdz3he.gif
lindeyyy 28th-Jan-2013 06:38 pm (UTC)
MY THOUGHTS EXACTLY
es2pido 28th-Jan-2013 06:37 pm (UTC)
GOD DAMN IT LEE HOWON.

That is all I can say.
b1gay4 29th-Jan-2013 08:07 am (UTC)
R U ME
amandaplan 28th-Jan-2013 06:40 pm (UTC)
i love this so much more than special girl.
oxygenlove 28th-Jan-2013 06:42 pm (UTC)
Hoya in a white suit. The end.

es2pido 28th-Jan-2013 06:46 pm (UTC)
I came.
yesungholic 28th-Jan-2013 06:44 pm (UTC)
NO WORDS CAN DESCRIBE WHAT I'M FEELING
spread 28th-Jan-2013 06:48 pm (UTC)
Should have promoted this instead, tbh...
krobwell 28th-Jan-2013 06:49 pm (UTC)
ia
blkjck 28th-Jan-2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
terrible
ohaimanabu 28th-Jan-2013 06:52 pm (UTC)
YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
ok let me stop sweating over this and HOYA GOD DAMN
hpn88 28th-Jan-2013 06:59 pm (UTC)
This is more along the lines of what I wanted from these two.
Also when is ZionT releasing something on his own. IDGAF, I love his nasally voice.
frantastic 28th-Jan-2013 07:00 pm (UTC)
Hoya can get it anytime tbh
benihime99 28th-Jan-2013 07:05 pm (UTC)
I like it, very nice song
Who's the MV director though? I have a feeling of déjà vu.
Not like something being a rip off or anything but it feels familiar
es2pido 28th-Jan-2013 07:16 pm (UTC)
Either "Turn It Up" by TOP or "On To The Next One" by Jay-Z.
swhyeon1991 28th-Jan-2013 07:06 pm (UTC)
The MV is so pretty, SM could never, etc.
A bit reminds me of Tasty tbh. Oh I miss them now :c
aleexnews 28th-Jan-2013 07:06 pm (UTC)
FUCK HOYA UGHHH WHY U SO PERFECT LOOKINGG HNGGGGGGGGGGGGGG

He is one fine man, he looks so good in that suit but he needs to do performances in which he rips off his shirt more often cause ik hes got one sexy body underneath all those clothes. ;) Dongwoo looked cute though i really can't stand that purple hair color from special girl but here he looks good.

Anyways I liked "Without You" from the first time I heard it in a fancam and it should've been the title track imo, i like the choreo and style for this song more than Special Girl as well. The MV isn't anything special but i love it bc Dongwoo and Hoya know how to work it, ty woollim! And mods pls give us a tag!! :333

Edited at 2013-01-28 07:12 pm (UTC)
asnindie 28th-Jan-2013 07:09 pm (UTC)
This song and MV>>>>>>>Special Girl.

Hoya u ma boo tbh
es2pido 28th-Jan-2013 07:18 pm (UTC)
hurtmybones 28th-Jan-2013 07:22 pm (UTC)
did they purposely pick the two fugliest members for this subunit or
fatjackinc 29th-Jan-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
 photo tumblr_lz1arfwoml1qdrpkvo1_400.gif
honeebs 28th-Jan-2013 07:36 pm (UTC)
eek my fave.
Zion T :)
markthatcoin 28th-Jan-2013 07:55 pm (UTC)
Dongwoo where did you learn how to do those things with your hands?!??!?! I CANNOT

and Hoya, y so sexy wtf
zui_circus 28th-Jan-2013 08:42 pm (UTC)
came here just to watch Hoya, so far i liked their music, but i don`t like the live dunno why.
hadashi_no_eden 28th-Jan-2013 08:44 pm (UTC)
This is going to be my 2013 jam.
onlylexy 28th-Jan-2013 08:46 pm (UTC)
Yes Gawd for this and Zion.T
ribbon2sky 28th-Jan-2013 08:48 pm (UTC)
Zion T's voice is so flawless
gah. I'm so glad Dongwoo and Hoya were put in a sub unit
ayumikoshiro 28th-Jan-2013 08:48 pm (UTC)
Another sub-unit I can get behind. I love their sound (for this mini atleast) I hope they keep it up and give us something else new and/or G.O. gets back with Nassun [Oreo]
sballet06 29th-Jan-2013 12:37 am (UTC)
Go/Nassun combo was so flawless!
I loved both songs they had and was so sad when they cut promos short
mizzyoung 28th-Jan-2013 08:58 pm (UTC)
YAAAASSSSS
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded May 26th 2015, 3:45 pm GMT.