10:04 am - 01/31/2013

Winners from the 22nd Seoul Music Awards




Note: The ‘Bonsang award’ winners are chosen through voting (20%), digital/album sales (50%), research (10%), and panel judgement (20%). One artist is then chosen from the group of Bonsang winners for the prestigious ‘Daesang’.

▲ Daesang (Grand Prize)
Psy

▲ Bonsang (Main Prize)
Super Junior | Epik High | f(x) | 2NE1 | Huh Gak | SHINee | miss A | Psy | SISTAR | Big Bang | Lee Seung Gi | SECRET

=====

Note: Judging for the other categories are based on mobile poll results (20%), Sports Seoul popularity level (10%), album and music sales (50%), and panel judgement (20%).

=====

▲ Best New Artist
EXO-K | Ailee | B.A.P | Lee Hi

▲ High1/Mobile Popularity
Lee Seung Gi | SHINee

▲ Performance Culture Award
Kim Jang Hoon

▲ Record of the Year
G-Dragon – ‘One of a Kind‘

▲ Digital Record of the Year
SISTAR – ‘Alone‘

▲ Hallyu Special Award
Super Junior

▲ R&B/Ballad Award
K.Will

▲ Hip Hop/Rap Award
Double K

▲ Best OST Award
CNBLUE‘s Jonghyun


AKP

Slightly more legit list of winners than the GDAs.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
tees2mai 31st-Jan-2013 05:14 pm (UTC)
▲ Record of the Year
G-Dragon – ‘One of a Kind‘

lol k

how did 2ne1 win a bonsang if they only released one song this year??
theharleyquinn 31st-Jan-2013 05:21 pm (UTC)
Confused about that too. They barely promoted I Love You.
jongkeyisreal 31st-Jan-2013 05:18 pm (UTC)
congrats to my faves
moi_toujours 31st-Jan-2013 05:21 pm (UTC)
lol ok

I'm happy for Jonghyun tho ^_______^
gray_fairy 31st-Jan-2013 05:33 pm (UTC)
▲ Record of the Year
G-Dragon – ‘One of a Kind‘


I'd give him the award for Crayon (I hated one of a kind).
BAP, Ailee and SHINEEXO ♥


hellodee16 31st-Jan-2013 05:41 pm (UTC)
I guess Exotics and Babyz won't be arguing over this one lol.
dirrtypony 31st-Jan-2013 05:46 pm (UTC)
yesss to sistar!
aleexnews 31st-Jan-2013 05:55 pm (UTC)
yessssssssir im one of a kind<3 congrats to GD, PSY and Epik High! Also 2NE1, who im legit surprised to see up there.
miss_pioupiou 31st-Jan-2013 05:58 pm (UTC)
so there are 12 Bonsang winners?
dirrtypony 31st-Jan-2013 06:04 pm (UTC)
bom lost her shoe and she is just kept on rocking out with one shoe missing.
b1gay4 31st-Jan-2013 07:13 pm (UTC)
plastic queen
erbalurbal 31st-Jan-2013 06:06 pm (UTC)
I am surprised at the lack of tts in these award shows. They didn't even win any bonsangs.
sandritablue 31st-Jan-2013 07:03 pm (UTC)
No attendance no award.
swhyeon1991 31st-Jan-2013 06:07 pm (UTC)
Yay B.A.P & K.Will \o/
clayray3290 31st-Jan-2013 06:13 pm (UTC)
The most important thing about this is that ZINGER IS BACK!!!!

Also, it was really cute how Sunhwa and Park Hasun reached their hands out to one another when Secret was accepting their Bonsang. I am already super excited for Ad Genius Lee Taebaek!

Congrats to all the winners!
soramai 31st-Jan-2013 06:36 pm (UTC)
Like this everyone is happy. No fanwars.
Congrats to all of them.
benihime99 31st-Jan-2013 06:42 pm (UTC)
I never thought I'd say this but Bom did a good job
I don't know how she managed to lose that shoe but she didn't let it affect the perf and kept on dancing
benihime99 31st-Jan-2013 06:47 pm (UTC)
I thought the Hallyu Special Award would go to PSY tbh
b1gay4 31st-Jan-2013 07:12 pm (UTC)
better than the last awards but 193% percent of these are inaccurate
lysblack 31st-Jan-2013 07:23 pm (UTC)
my bbs ♥
ashiva 31st-Jan-2013 07:56 pm (UTC)
Disappointed in lack of Busker Busker.
blkjck 31st-Jan-2013 08:25 pm (UTC)
2NE1 winning from the grave
srybutno 31st-Jan-2013 08:25 pm (UTC)
idk how secret keep winning awards their sales were terrible
spread 31st-Jan-2013 08:28 pm (UTC)
That's a Secret.
edanz_castle 31st-Jan-2013 09:22 pm (UTC)
Yayyy I'm glad Ailee won!
virgo288 31st-Jan-2013 09:24 pm (UTC)
Kinda OT but did TVXQ not win jack this award season? Or are we talking no attendance no award?
crazyxcami 31st-Jan-2013 11:33 pm (UTC)
Their digital sales is shit...(any of SM boy group's lbr),they have Super Junior & BIGBANG ahead of them with physical sales so its mostly Suju or BIGBANG who gets the awards.

Edited at 2013-01-31 11:34 pm (UTC)
markthatcoin 31st-Jan-2013 09:48 pm (UTC)
all i care abt rn is dara claiming 2NE1 is fervently recording material in her acceptance speech
hurtmybones 31st-Jan-2013 09:57 pm (UTC)
I want to trust her but I can't trust the lizzard looking mother fucker that's managing her :(
ruddens 31st-Jan-2013 11:46 pm (UTC)
yay exo! ;w;
pon_pon_pink 1st-Feb-2013 12:12 am (UTC)
totally missed this was happening, anywhere i could rewatch it?
markthatcoin 1st-Feb-2013 01:28 am (UTC)
i think most of the performances are on this youtube channel, that's where i watched them this morning
in_noctem 1st-Feb-2013 12:12 am (UTC)
No Infinite?
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Apr 17th 2014, 6:30 pm GMT.