5:29 pm - 02/01/2013

DMTN teaches us the 'Safety Zone' dance



source: loenent
honeebs 1st-Feb-2013 06:06 pm (UTC)
Jeesu! I'm going to need private lessons.
swhyeon1991 1st-Feb-2013 07:11 pm (UTC)
Lol Inati 1:37.
Ugh this song is really a grower, not that I disliked it before but the more I listen to it the more I love this song. I really like the feeling/vibes/w/e this song gives ;o;
cairistiona 1st-Feb-2013 08:34 pm (UTC)
I think so, too. It took about 3 listens for me to really like it and I've played it another 5 since then, and it really does grow better each time.
in_noctem 1st-Feb-2013 10:16 pm (UTC)
+1
edanz_castle 1st-Feb-2013 07:27 pm (UTC)
Daniel's pink pants lol.....so....they are called DMTN now...no longer Dalmatian? -le sighs-
cairistiona 1st-Feb-2013 08:47 pm (UTC)
Yeah, they're not Dalmatian anymore. DMTN is a backronym as well--Daniel created a description for it!
kanbinayume 1st-Feb-2013 09:05 pm (UTC)
they switched companies so I guess they had to change the name as well
___varying 1st-Feb-2013 08:37 pm (UTC)
That monster-arms move feels familiar(?).
kanbinayume 1st-Feb-2013 09:04 pm (UTC)
jeesu is such a cutie and youngwon has really grown! I love this song too
purring_feline 1st-Feb-2013 10:13 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry, I was distracted by Donglim's thighs. And Jeesu’s face. But mainly the thighs.
onichick 2nd-Feb-2013 02:19 am (UTC)
Inati doesnt seem enthused to be dancing. But adorable boys are adorable
evivante 2nd-Feb-2013 03:48 am (UTC)
I love how Inati holds the "senior citizen" card but still looks awesome doing it. Love this group so much~~~~ hahaha
onichick 2nd-Feb-2013 04:01 am (UTC)
Poor Inati Oppa....*Pats him*

I totally had a dream where they had a comeback and I saw Inati and I yelled his name and shoved his face in boobs. I woke up going o_O

But Yes. They make me happy and I am glad that they are finally getting all the love they deserve since they are so talented.
evivante 2nd-Feb-2013 03:48 am (UTC)
Simon kills me all the time.
weerainbow 4th-Feb-2013 12:53 am (UTC)
I love these guys more and more all the time :) and this song is so good. I thought I might not love another song as much as ER but I think I'm starting to like Safety Zone even more!
This page was loaded Apr 18th 2014, 11:16 pm GMT.