12:31 am - 02/04/2013

BoA's PV for Only One, jpn. version



source: TheQueenofKpopMusic

EDITED WITH HD VERSION
bea_chan22 4th-Feb-2013 04:00 am (UTC)
The queen shall reign, I really like it ! Still mourning about her face, though.
tsuyoi_hikari 4th-Feb-2013 05:14 am (UTC)
What happened to her face? She looks the same to me. :O
bea_chan22 4th-Feb-2013 06:07 am (UTC)
Her chin got longer and in the process, made her face narrower. At some angles, she looks like Sica to me. ._.
setsuna16 4th-Feb-2013 04:06 am (UTC)
This is like icing on the cake. Bay area bandwagon fans are going to be pissed, and now my QUEEN OF EVERYTHING RELEASES JAPANESE ONLY ONE!

My feels are on overload.
ideservestars 4th-Feb-2013 04:19 am (UTC)
wat
setsuna16 4th-Feb-2013 04:21 am (UTC)
Basically, super bowl results = happy me.

Super bowl results with new BoA video released within an hour of said results = ECSTATIC ME!
setsuna16 4th-Feb-2013 04:17 am (UTC)
I need to find a better quality version of this video to download. I shall look tomorrow.
frantastic 4th-Feb-2013 11:12 pm (UTC)
I updated the post with a 1080p version ^__^
setsuna16 5th-Feb-2013 02:37 am (UTC)
Excellent. Thank you.
b1gay4 4th-Feb-2013 04:21 am (UTC)
no cute black guys dancing -12/10
krobwell 4th-Feb-2013 04:23 am (UTC)
mte damn
asnindie 4th-Feb-2013 04:29 am (UTC)
Lol mte

He was so cute
love_etcetera 4th-Feb-2013 06:41 am (UTC)
my first thought
frootums 4th-Feb-2013 07:46 am (UTC)
ikr wtf. These backup dancers suck.
askbask 4th-Feb-2013 08:10 am (UTC)
It's the Shit Kingz
b1gay4 4th-Feb-2013 08:14 am (UTC)
so they`re tru 2 their name?

Edited at 2013-02-04 08:15 am (UTC)
yesungholic 4th-Feb-2013 12:31 pm (UTC)
your comment made me laugh more than I should
kiminikaeru 4th-Feb-2013 12:49 pm (UTC)
lol
thomaswilmoore 4th-Feb-2013 04:28 am (UTC)
Loved it :)
asnindie 4th-Feb-2013 04:29 am (UTC)
I need a full dance version.
chinchuu 4th-Feb-2013 04:32 am (UTC)
second this
chinchuu 4th-Feb-2013 04:31 am (UTC)
i felt like this was a continuation to the "milestone" pv for some reason.
"only one" has always sounded kind of jpop to me.
i see s**t kingz :D

is that shoji doing the partner dance with boa? *squints*

Edited at 2013-02-04 04:43 am (UTC)
orangelauren 4th-Feb-2013 04:47 am (UTC)
Yeah I think that's shoji.
frantastic 4th-Feb-2013 11:13 pm (UTC)
lol no need to squint any longer, I updated the post with a HD version
chanqsun 4th-Feb-2013 04:48 am (UTC)
only one sounds good in any langauge...as long as boa's singing it.
unicornios 4th-Feb-2013 05:03 am (UTC)
I like it :'D
I love the choreo for this. And the dude with the beard :3
toshi830 4th-Feb-2013 05:53 am (UTC)
Still good in Japanese.
katzsong 4th-Feb-2013 05:59 am (UTC)
It's good that she makes a new one for the Japanese release. Though I think the original dance version (Korean version) would have fit Japanese market better (with all the colors and setting) than this one.
Still beautiful song and choreography <3
uchihasasuke08 4th-Feb-2013 07:41 am (UTC)
It seems like Avex reused their set from Junsu's "intoxication" PV (church hallway).
frootums 4th-Feb-2013 07:48 am (UTC)
This MV sucks so hard compared to the korean dance MV. The angles are dodgy as hell and the back-up dancers are no-where near as good (why wouldn't you just contract the same ones, wtf?). Total cruddy mess.
askbask 4th-Feb-2013 08:15 am (UTC)
There is a Dance Version MV included on one of the special editions.
a_cheshire_grin 4th-Feb-2013 11:46 am (UTC)
I'm so used to the song in Korean, but the Japanese version sounds nice too.
And it's great that they even made a new PV. I like it.
weerainbow 4th-Feb-2013 01:35 pm (UTC)
Sounds great in Japanese or Korean, I love both versions. The video was really pretty but I felt the dance was split up a bit strangely by the other scenes. I don't know if it's just because I love the dance so much that it felt like interruptions or if the transitions just were in weird places.
mjspice 4th-Feb-2013 02:36 pm (UTC)
QUEEN!
falling_empress 4th-Feb-2013 11:11 pm (UTC)
I love the song but the dance doesn't suit it at all tbh.
askbask 5th-Feb-2013 05:31 am (UTC)
One of my favorite things about Only One is how the laid back song is matched with those hard moves, it creates a different sort of energy. I like how it follows the beat as well.
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2014, 12:16 pm GMT.