7:44 am - 02/04/2013

SNSD at Gimpo Airport!






























They are heading to Japan for their Second Japan Arena Tour that will kick off this weekend (from February 9 until April 10 with 18 shows in total!) Sunny's hair looks so much better with just one color. Love Tiffany's bag, I have the same <3.

Source: Wonderfulgeneration | Soshified
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
the_erotomanic 4th-Feb-2013 07:23 am (UTC)
oh, seohyun dropped her bag. :o( she looks great.

i like tiffany's hair. it looks like she just had a romp before going to the airport.

sooyoung and jessica look great, too.
eishastan 4th-Feb-2013 07:28 am (UTC)
They look great, most of them rocking new looks for the tour! can't wait to start watching fancams and getting details about it!
allegsiseu 4th-Feb-2013 07:29 am (UTC)
sooyoung seriously triggers my ed-nos days. back then her legs would be to die for.
b1gay4 4th-Feb-2013 08:21 am (UTC)
ed-nos?
anconeous 4th-Feb-2013 07:33 am (UTC)
I love the lack of heels. :) I love seeing celebs just wearing Chucks with their outfits.

As usual, jelly of Jessica's outfit.
frantastic 4th-Feb-2013 02:34 pm (UTC)
mte!
vizallati 4th-Feb-2013 07:50 am (UTC)
Looks like they're going straight to rehearsing for their concert.

Sica's hair is wonderful. Looks golden. Not too fond of Sunny's shade of blonde though. Reminds me of Taeng's blonde wig in the IGAB photobooks.
vizallati 4th-Feb-2013 07:54 am (UTC)
Oh man I thought that was Seohyun in the first photo under the cut but it's Taeyeon. I think it was the sunglasses that deceived me
icedevil0289 4th-Feb-2013 07:56 am (UTC)
i think i actually liked when sunny's hair was purple or green. took me a while to get used to though, rofl. i love how she like went through all the colors for this comeback.

jessicamariek 4th-Feb-2013 07:59 am (UTC)
She worked it, I'll say that. Confidence like that makes or breaks a look. :)
jessicamariek 4th-Feb-2013 07:58 am (UTC)
At least Sunny's hair isn't chalked anymore (thank god) (I think they moved that particular idiot stylist to SJ-M for the moment) but yeah, a darker shade would look much better. And Sica looks soooooo good in that auburn color.

Loving the chucks/runners/big ol' stompy boots. Down with high heels!

...Sooyoung's legs, though. :( Pipe cleaners wrapped in denim. I know she's naturally thin but still... COME HERE DARLING LET ME FEED YOU AND FATTEN YOU UP. :(
calandrinon 4th-Feb-2013 11:16 am (UTC)
Thing is, while Sooyoung has always been thin, I think she's lost weight recently. Her legs weren't that glaringly thin. It's the weight loss that makes me go.. :\
ohlookshiny 4th-Feb-2013 08:04 am (UTC)
major sica hair envy rn
engraved_16 4th-Feb-2013 08:07 am (UTC)
omg the bags *O*

they all look amazing as usual! especially loving tiffany's jacket and sooyoung's whole outfit (:
b1gay4 4th-Feb-2013 08:20 am (UTC)
lmfao at seobot dropping her bag she had a malfunction
thank u OP for always posting airport pics from tabloids instead of fansites it makes me feel g00d 2 kno that someone cant come here with intent to edit fantaken photos bc that's wrong and these are all tabloid shots \(`ン`)/
obeytheempress 4th-Feb-2013 08:23 am (UTC)
jealous at how fresh-faced and flawless yoona looks
tees2mai 4th-Feb-2013 08:34 am (UTC)
sica looks flawless
shocko_o 4th-Feb-2013 08:34 am (UTC)
wow they have little to none eye makeup (or glasses, to hide their non-made up eyes i guess)
cagallisakura LOL4th-Feb-2013 08:35 am (UTC)
burger Re: LOL4th-Feb-2013 09:22 am (UTC)
lmao so cute
volume1995 4th-Feb-2013 08:47 am (UTC)
im laughing so hard at seohyun dropping her bag omfg
djlancerock 4th-Feb-2013 08:59 am (UTC)
yay no michelin man coats
markthatcoin 4th-Feb-2013 06:08 pm (UTC)
don't knock it 'til you've tried it
already 4th-Feb-2013 09:07 am (UTC)
I really like Tiffany's and Sooyoung's coats/jackets
a_cheshire_grin 4th-Feb-2013 10:53 am (UTC)
My Queen Jessica looks great! Well, all the girls do actually. All the outfits are great...!
calandrinon 4th-Feb-2013 11:18 am (UTC)
I wish someone would tell them to use that BB cream on their necks as well... Yoona's face looks painted on. :\
xblackchristmas 4th-Feb-2013 12:01 pm (UTC)
theyre so thin im so scared.

looks like shes wearing retainers
flumes 4th-Feb-2013 02:12 pm (UTC)
don't be scared..
flumes 4th-Feb-2013 02:13 pm (UTC)
hmmm i kind of picked and chose what i liked about their outfits but i generally realize no one is going to dress the way i want them to ;w;

i'm excited for all the stuff that's gonna come out of the arena tour! and at least sunny looks human and here i can tolerate tiffany
markthatcoin 4th-Feb-2013 05:10 pm (UTC)
Ugh if that Sooyoung bag is the Prada one I am forever jealous, my friend has the blue one but I can't justify a month of rent on a bag. On the other hand my regular bag is identical to Yoona's 0.0 idk if I've ever favored her style before

I know they are small girls but they do look thin 0.0
shineeinfinite 4th-Feb-2013 05:24 pm (UTC)
Sica's hair looks amazing. Goddess hair.

Poor Fany looks like she needs a serious nap.

Soo is so skinny, too skinny. Eat something girl!
nana_the_dwarf 4th-Feb-2013 09:06 pm (UTC)
Sooyoung's so skinny; I seriously think that she has an eating disorder. I know she's thin, but that's way too thin IMO.
I can't even mention this anywhere else without getting mobbed for dissing her.

Eat more gurl, live up to your shikshin name.

Edited at 2013-02-04 09:08 pm (UTC)
wushuhimexx 4th-Feb-2013 10:10 pm (UTC)
I don't know about an eating disorder, but damn her legs right now are scaring me. They've gone past attractively thin straight into skeleton zone :( Why can't my girls have honey thighs like hyosung or something
taylorniw 4th-Feb-2013 10:00 pm (UTC)
Looking at the first photo before the cut, I wonder if Sooyoung ever wears the butt pads for performances or official photoshoots.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Aug 29th 2014, 2:16 pm GMT.