5:23 pm - 02/04/2013

The curse of SNS strikes again. Jay park Edition.



Uncensored:




Jay Park defends his planking at a supermarket




Jay Park has explained his action of planking at a supermarket.

Jay Park tweeted on February 4, “About playing in the supermarket, I didn’t do anything to anyone. I really hate to bother others. I’m sorry if it upsets you that my body might have touched your ramen noodle boxes. Other than that, no harm was done to anyone or any ramen boxes.”

He added in his defense, “It was late at night and there was hardly anyone there. I wasn’t trying to stop people from buying ramen noodles.”

Jay Park had created an issue by planking on ramen boxes at a supermarket in 2011. The picture from that night is now drawing a lot of attention and is being called “Jay Park Plays at a Supermarket at Night.”

People responded: “Jay Park is sorry for what he did. No need to write mean things.” “Just mind your actions from now on.” “Please think about your fans!” “No more playing now."

Jay Park has also released a photo of himself holding up his middle finger and is now being criticized widely.


Source: jparkitrighthereEnKorea

Nagl tbh Jay.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
daisyazul 4th-Feb-2013 05:37 pm (UTC)
Whoa he tattooed his hand!?

(This is the first time seeing a pic of him, in months)
decimatedreams 4th-Feb-2013 05:38 pm (UTC)
middle finger and planking?!?!?!?! holy fucking shit jay, bow down and beg for forgiveness
shy1107 5th-Feb-2013 07:17 am (UTC)
No lie, I'd me mad as fuck if I so happened to get the box of ramen he laid on. Wasting my damn money on crushed ramen. FOR SHAME!
tlict 4th-Feb-2013 05:38 pm (UTC)
lol jay so dumb
burger 4th-Feb-2013 05:46 pm (UTC)
that's some bendy-ass plank shit, shoddy timber right here
achan123 4th-Feb-2013 06:15 pm (UTC)
thank you! the whole point of planking is to be stiff as wood...

giggity giggity
anconeous 4th-Feb-2013 05:49 pm (UTC)
The middle finger pose is so damn immature. High school, much?!
aigyu 4th-Feb-2013 06:13 pm (UTC)
ikr
swhyeon1991 4th-Feb-2013 05:49 pm (UTC)
2011..?
markthatcoin 4th-Feb-2013 06:06 pm (UTC)
mte.
goshipgurl 4th-Feb-2013 05:51 pm (UTC)
hes so badass
erbalurbal 4th-Feb-2013 05:55 pm (UTC)
That first picture makes me want to punch him but 2011 was a long time ago
aya_sama3000 4th-Feb-2013 05:55 pm (UTC)
he's still alive and/or relevant?

wha~
booboobooboo99 5th-Feb-2013 10:31 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA

Pretty much.
krobwell 4th-Feb-2013 05:56 pm (UTC)
horrible planking technique
laeryn 4th-Feb-2013 06:03 pm (UTC)
oh, Jay, you naughty, naughty.
nekokonneko 4th-Feb-2013 06:04 pm (UTC)


this madman must be stopped!!!!
yesungholic 4th-Feb-2013 06:04 pm (UTC)
every time I see this guy he has a new tattoo.
I've the feeling next time he shows up, he'll have his face completely covered.
and oh no -_- you're so badass Jay
stephantasm 4th-Feb-2013 06:05 pm (UTC)
well... some people like getting tattoos...
stephantasm 4th-Feb-2013 06:05 pm (UTC)
And...?
stutterflies 4th-Feb-2013 06:11 pm (UTC)
lol oppa you are such a rebel!!
asnindie 4th-Feb-2013 07:00 pm (UTC)
We do love ourselves a bad boy.
raviolikenshin 4th-Feb-2013 06:15 pm (UTC)
"I’m sorry if it upsets you that my body might have touched your ramen noodle boxes."

i'm sorry, but i love what a smartass he is
cloudynitemare 4th-Feb-2013 06:22 pm (UTC)
Me too tbh. lol
hadashi_no_eden 4th-Feb-2013 06:21 pm (UTC)
He looks like a tool in that first pic and he should stop getting so many tattoos.

Planking is whatever.
4minutesluts 5th-Feb-2013 12:47 am (UTC)
'in that first pic'
aifurikuri 4th-Feb-2013 06:22 pm (UTC)
not news at all
flumes 4th-Feb-2013 06:26 pm (UTC)
a grown man doing things

netizens got me thinking theyre grandmas

Edited at 2013-02-04 06:27 pm (UTC)
lysblack 4th-Feb-2013 06:33 pm (UTC)
i like jay and i think these pictures are harmless, as is nothing to hate on, but i cannot but roll my eyes so damn hard, especially because of the first picture, it is so childish, the only people i know that take pictures like that are the 13 year olds trying to look badass.

and that is something that have been annoying me about him lately, how hard he is trying to look badass. and boy, you should have know better, you know how cray netizens are.
asnindie 4th-Feb-2013 06:49 pm (UTC)
Doesn't Korea love swag, then why hate on someone who's showing some of that Hip hop swag. Netizens sound like a confused bunch.
the_erotomanic 4th-Feb-2013 06:36 pm (UTC)
i never noticed before that he's got a nice smile.
evivante 4th-Feb-2013 07:03 pm (UTC)
He's cute.

hisjulliet 4th-Feb-2013 06:46 pm (UTC)
lol Why are people so pressed about this? His body did not actually touch the food inside and It was late at night(so he says) while no one was around.

The only thing people should be judging him for is that he is still doing stupid planking and for him thinking it's the coolest shit in the world.
hisjulliet 4th-Feb-2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
Wait this is the same dumb incident from 2011?, and people are bring this up now?

lol okay
stephantasm 4th-Feb-2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
Do I need to start making posts? Like...
asnindie 4th-Feb-2013 07:06 pm (UTC)
Lol are you throwing shade at my incredibly important post because if you are there's gonna be some Jerry Springer shit going up in here.
djlancerock 4th-Feb-2013 06:58 pm (UTC)
inspiring and intellectual, as always. I bet he went to a school for the gifted and talented.
asnindie 4th-Feb-2013 07:07 pm (UTC)
You forgot Yahweh ahjussi.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Sep 23rd 2014, 8:23 am GMT.