6:09 pm - 02/04/2013

4minute upgrades some song called 'FICTION', B3ST destroys international classic 'HOT ISSUE'





lol @ beast still doing WAY TOO much. someone tell them they are not boyz II men more like milli vanilli am i right or what????

would anyone be interested in seeing more fancams from the concert btw? it looked like a lot of fun!


SOURCE | SSTVNEWS
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
flumes 4th-Feb-2013 11:26 pm (UTC)
i am so offended batoost attempting 2 cover hot issue I AM SO OFFENDED
thomaswilmoore 4th-Feb-2013 11:31 pm (UTC)
They should give all BEAST songs to 4Minute, Fiction sounds amazing.

Hot Issue sounds bad in this R&B style, I don't like Beast but I guess it's not really their fault.
missnothings 4th-Feb-2013 11:34 pm (UTC)
Not here for OP's Beast shade. smh

4Minute's version of Fiction was pretty awesome though.
uledy 4th-Feb-2013 11:35 pm (UTC)
lol, wut is beast dooing? that was the most unnecessarily dramatic rendition of "Hot Issue" I've ever heard.

love those runs at the end "everybody ooh yeeehEHHHHHEEEEH"

in_noctem 4th-Feb-2013 11:37 pm (UTC)
I like hearing girl groups cover guy group songs.

I didn't like the Hot Issue cover, I hate it when people change up a song and make it unrecognizable.
milkandmolasses 4th-Feb-2013 11:41 pm (UTC)
hot damn Jiyoon is slaying!
drfaith101 4th-Feb-2013 11:44 pm (UTC)
Accurate title OP.
hellodee16 4th-Feb-2013 11:45 pm (UTC)
I guess Beast didn't want to use chipmunk voices to sing Hot Issue so...
lol they should've just covered another song tbh.
flumes 4th-Feb-2013 11:48 pm (UTC)
idg this comment tbh
epikfailure 4th-Feb-2013 11:46 pm (UTC)
4minute slayed omfg
and love my boys but i was laughing so hard through that whole thing ngl can we say overkill
oliwon 4th-Feb-2013 11:47 pm (UTC)
4minute did really great with fiction, especially Hyuna~
tho beast .. :| good job ^^'
___varying 4th-Feb-2013 11:51 pm (UTC)
Lol the arrangers for one group changed the song too much (plus the mic distortion ugh) and those for the other changed it too little (seriously, did they do anything besides up the key?). I'd actually like to hear Fiction acoustic, idk.
minakuu 4th-Feb-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
lol fiction sounds better on 4minute than beast, oops
a_perfect_shade 5th-Feb-2013 12:06 am (UTC)
i wish girl groups would get songs meant for boy groups more often! there's an obvious difference in music type distribution based on sex. pominut owned that cover and girls have proven over and over how well they cover boy groups' songs.
cast_no_shadow0 5th-Feb-2013 12:09 am (UTC)
I guess I'm the only one who didn't really like 4minute's cover. I don't think Fiction suits their voices that well. Same with Beast's cover.
girlsday 5th-Feb-2013 12:11 am (UTC)
yup, just you. bye.
mangomuffins 5th-Feb-2013 12:12 am (UTC)
loved the fiction cover! would've loved to see a full version. b2st on the other hand... it was just unnecessary.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2018, 12:55 pm GMT.